Autumn 2017 11:00 Handicap

MKSC

Autumn 2017 11:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
03/09/2017 11:00
AU3
17/09/2017 11:00
AU4
24/09/2017 11:00
AU5
01/10/2017 11:00
AU6
08/10/2017 11:00
AU7
15/10/2017 11:00
AU8
22/10/2017 11:00
AU9
29/10/2017 11:00
AU10
05/11/2017 11:00
AU11
12/11/2017 11:00
AU12
19/11/2017 11:00
AU13
26/11/2017 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (4.0) 136.0 9.0  
2nd RS 300 973 420 John Carron   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (39.0 DNC) 143.0 16.0  
3rd LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 OOD 5.0 2.5 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 156.5 25.5  
4th LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (12.0) 3.0 OOD 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 166.0 30.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 260.0 65.0  
6th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 281.0 86.0  
7th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 285.0 90.0  
8th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 2.0 289.0 94.0  
9th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 328.0 133.0  
10th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.5 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 328.5 133.5  
11th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 336.0 141.0  
12th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 366.0 171.0  
13th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 39.0 DNC 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 369.0 174.0  
14th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0  
15th RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 399.0 204.0  
16th RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 401.0 206.0  
17th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 39.0 DNC 402.0 207.0  
18th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 404.0 209.0  
19th RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 9.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 404.0 209.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 431.0 236.0  
21st Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
22nd LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
22nd SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
22nd RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
25th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
25th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
27th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
27th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   3.0 SBC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
27th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 432.0 237.0  
30th LASER 1097 67211 Ewen Shackel   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 433.0 238.0  
31st Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 434.0 239.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 434.0 239.0  
33rd RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 DNC 435.0 240.0  
34th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 435.0 240.0  
35th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 8.0 437.0 242.0  
36th RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 438.0 243.0  
37th RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 468.0 273.0  
37th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 468.0 273.0  

AU1 - 03/09/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   42.56 5 0.39.08 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   38.30 5 0.39.34 0.00.25 983.723 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   43.45 5 0.39.53 0.00.49 1117.867 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   SBC         3.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   43.51 5 0.39.58 0.00.55 1120.422 4.0  
8 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   44.20 5 0.40.25 0.01.24 1132.772 5.0  
9 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   44.11 5 0.40.43 0.01.43 1128.939 6.0  
10 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   43.12 5 0.41.57 0.02.53 1103.814 7.0  
11 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   38.39 4 0.42.16 0.02.52 1234.444 8.0  
12 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   45.52 5 0.42.40 0.03.48 1171.95 9.0  
13 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   47.59 5 0.42.51 0.04.09 1226.034 10.0  
14 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   44.19 5 0.43.19 0.04.17 1132.346 11.0  
15 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   47.33 5 0.43.21 0.04.37 1214.962 12.0  

AU3 - 17/09/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   52.38 3 0.48.31 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   49.41 3 0.51.04 0.02.29 1024.188 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   57.08 3 0.53.21 0.05.11 1177.764 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   58.58 3 0.53.45 0.05.45 1215.557 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   62.28 3 0.54.51 0.07.13 1287.707 5.0  

AU4 - 24/09/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   51.09 6 0.47.09 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   49.04 6 0.50.26 0.03.12 1040.808 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   56.44 6 0.52.58 0.06.15 1203.434 3.0  
3 RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   49.28 5 0.54.07 0.06.22 1259.152 4.0  
6 RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis 49.20 5 0.56.33 0.08.12 1255.758 5.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   56.43 5 1.02.03 0.13.37 1443.697 6.0  

AU5 - 01/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   60.17 6 0.55.34 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   54.10 6 0.55.40 0.00.06 974.91 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 57.52 6 0.57.01 0.01.28 1041.504 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   SBC         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 67211 Ewen Shackel   56.58 5 1.02.19 0.06.10 1230.367 4.0  
7 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   57.17 5 1.02.40 0.06.29 1237.206 5.0  

AU6 - 08/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   57.46 4 0.53.14 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   58.31 4 0.53.21 0.00.07 1099.087 2.0  
3 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   52.56 4 0.54.24 0.01.08 994.218 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
6 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 55.35 4 0.54.46 0.01.33 1043.992 4.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   60.41 4 0.55.19 0.02.17 1139.782 5.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   60.42 4 0.55.20 0.02.18 1140.095 6.0  
9 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   60.14 4 0.58.29 0.05.24 1131.33 7.0  

AU7 - 15/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   59.18 5 0.54.03 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   62.00 5 0.56.31 0.02.42 1146.948 2.5  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   63.18 5 0.56.31 0.02.45 1170.997 2.5  
4 LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  
4 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   62.09 5 0.56.39 0.02.51 1149.723 4.0  
7 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   58.38 5 0.56.56 0.02.57 1084.667 5.0  
8 RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 60.08 5 0.57.26 0.03.32 1112.416 6.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   62.20 5 0.58.12 0.04.26 1153.114 7.0  
10 RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 62.23 5 0.59.35 0.05.47 1154.039 8.0  

AU8 - 22/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   40.30 5 0.37.20 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   42.57 5 0.37.43 0.00.26 1150.636 2.0  
3 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   37.34 5 0.38.37 0.01.15 1006.416 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   SBC         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   39.57 4 0.45.31 0.07.11 1337.832 4.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   41.37 4 0.47.25 0.08.51 1393.645 5.0  

AU9 - 29/10/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   45.11 6 0.41.39 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   48.39 6 0.44.21 0.02.58 1168.246 2.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 45.49 6 0.45.08 0.03.33 1100.208 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby OOD         3.0  
5 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   52.21 6 0.45.48 0.04.45 1257.095 4.0  
6 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   47.13 6 0.45.50 0.04.19 1133.827 5.0  
7 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   44.48 6 0.46.03 0.04.17 1075.795 6.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   50.51 6 0.47.29 0.06.15 1221.075 7.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   51.51 6 0.48.25 0.07.15 1245.089 8.0  
10 RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis 45.45 4 1.05.33 0.16.41 1647.911 9.0  

AU10 - 05/11/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   52.07 4 0.47.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   56.15 4 0.51.17 0.04.08 1184.002 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   56.49 4 0.51.48 0.04.42 1195.93 3.0  
3 RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   57.24 4 0.52.19 0.05.17 1208.209 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   56.36 4 0.52.51 0.05.43 1191.369 5.0  
7 RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   56.56 4 0.55.36 0.08.17 1198.386 6.0  
8 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   DNF 4       8.0  

AU11 - 12/11/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   41.00 5 0.43.56 0.00.00 1120 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   43.53 6 0.45.06 0.01.08 998.97 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   44.42 5 0.48.54 0.04.33 1221.073 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   DNF         5.0  

AU12 - 19/11/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   65.20 4 0.59.33 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   68.00 4 1.01.59 0.02.40 1141.776 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   69.22 4 1.03.14 0.04.02 1164.723 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   SBC         3.0  
6 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   62.15 4 1.03.59 0.04.18 1045.228 4.0  
7 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 63.32 3 1.15.50 0.13.38 1422.369 5.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   62.37 3 1.17.57 0.14.47 1401.847 6.0  

AU13 - 26/11/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   61.10 5 0.55.45 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   62.48 5 0.57.15 0.01.38 1126.293 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   63.28 5 0.57.51 0.02.18 1138.25 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   SBC         3.0  
6 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   63.10 5 0.58.13 0.02.40 1132.869 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   62.43 5 0.58.34 0.03.00 1124.799 5.0  
8 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 61.28 5 1.00.33 0.04.52 1102.38 6.0  
9 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   67.24 5 1.01.26 0.06.14 1208.792 7.0  
10 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   59.49 5 1.01.29 0.05.34 1072.788 8.0  
11 RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   65.45 5 1.07.34 0.11.30 1179.2 9.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com