Autumn 2017 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Autumn 2017 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
03/09/2017 13:00
AU3
17/09/2017 13:00
AU4
24/09/2017 13:00
AU5
01/10/2017 13:00
AU6
08/10/2017 13:00
AU7
15/10/2017 13:00
AU8
22/10/2017 13:00
AU9
29/10/2017 13:00
AU10
05/11/2017 13:00
AU11
12/11/2017 13:00
AU12
19/11/2017 13:00
AU13
26/11/2017 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 148.0 9.0  
2nd RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 192.0 12.0  
3rd LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 OOD 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 166.0 24.0  
4th LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   5.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 245.0 30.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (8.0) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 3.0 OOD 7.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 220.0 40.0  
6th RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   (43.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 4.0 287.0 72.0  
7th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 311.0 96.0  
8th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 6.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 326.0 111.0  
9th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 2.0 358.0 143.0  
10th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   13.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 374.0 159.0  
11th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 394.0 179.0  
12th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 397.0 182.0  
13th RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 398.0 183.0  
14th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 403.0 188.0  
15th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   13.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 404.0 189.0  
16th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 436.0 221.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1139 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 437.0 222.0  
18th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 438.0 223.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (43.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 438.0 223.0  
20th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 43.0 DNC 439.0 224.0  
21st RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 11.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 444.0 229.0  
22nd LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 444.0 229.0  
23rd RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 446.0 231.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   13.0 DNF 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 449.0 234.0  
25th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 474.0 259.0  
26th RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 476.0 261.0  
27th Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 476.0 261.0  
28th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 476.0 261.0  
29th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   3.0 SBC (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 476.0 261.0  
29th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 476.0 261.0  
31st RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 478.0 263.0  
32nd RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 478.0 263.0  
33rd RS 300 973 430 Ewan Shackel   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 479.0 264.0  
34th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 479.0 264.0  
35th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 264.0  
36th NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 482.0 267.0  
37th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 482.0 267.0  
38th GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 484.0 269.0  
39th Mirror S/H 1371 CC C Craig   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 485.0 270.0  
40th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   13.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 486.0 271.0  
41st LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 516.0 301.0  
41st LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 516.0 301.0  

AU1 - 03/09/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   SBC 3.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   OOD 3.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   4 4.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   5 5.0  
9 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   6 6.0  
10 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   7 7.0  
11 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   8 8.0  
12 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   DNF 13.0  
12 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   DNF 13.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   DNF 13.0  
12 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   DNF 13.0  

AU3 - 17/09/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   5 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   6 6.0  

AU4 - 24/09/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD 3.0  
3 RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis OOD 3.0  
6 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   5 5.0  
8 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   6 6.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   7 7.0  
10 RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis 8 8.0  
11 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   9 9.0  

AU5 - 01/10/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2 2.0  
3 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   OOD 3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1139 GillM Gill
Messenger
  4 4.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  

AU6 - 08/10/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1139 GillM Gill
Messenger
  OOD 3.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   4 4.0  
8 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   5 5.0  
9 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 6 6.0  
10 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   7 7.0  
11 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   8 8.0  
12 NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   9 9.0  
13 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   10 10.0  
14 GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian 11 11.0  
15 Mirror S/H 1371 CC C Craig   12 12.0  

AU7 - 15/10/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   OOD 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   5 5.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   6 6.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   7 7.0  
9 RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis 8 8.0  

AU8 - 22/10/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
6 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   5 5.0  
8 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   DNF 7.0  

AU9 - 29/10/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   2 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   3 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby SBC 3.0  
5 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 4 4.0  
6 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   5 5.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   6 6.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   7 7.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   8 8.0  
10 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   9 9.0  
11 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   10 10.0  
12 RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 11 11.0  

AU10 - 05/11/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   5 5.0  
7 RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   6 6.0  
8 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   7 7.0  

AU11 - 12/11/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD 3.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  

AU12 - 19/11/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   OOD 3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   3 3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   SBC 3.0  
6 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   5 5.0  
8 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 6 6.0  

AU13 - 26/11/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   SBC 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   SBC 3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  
8 RS 300 973 430 Ewan Shackel   6 6.0  
9 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   DNF 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com