Autumn 2017 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Autumn 2017 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
03/09/2017 15:00
AU3
17/09/2017 15:00
AU4
24/09/2017 15:00
AU5
01/10/2017 15:00
AU6
08/10/2017 15:00
AU7
15/10/2017 15:00
AU8
22/10/2017 15:00
AU9
29/10/2017 15:00
AU10
05/11/2017 15:00
AU11
12/11/2017 15:00
AU13
26/11/2017 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0 OOD) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 98.0 9.0  
2nd RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   2.0 (39.0 DNC) (5.0) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD (4.0) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 141.0 15.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   (39.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 220.0 25.0  
4th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 284.0 89.0  
5th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 315.0 120.0  
6th RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 320.0 125.0  
7th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 324.0 129.0  
8th LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 6.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 325.0 130.0  
9th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 354.0 159.0  
10th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 39.0 DNC 356.0 161.0  
11th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 357.0 162.0  
12th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 357.0 162.0  
13th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 358.0 163.0  
14th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 359.0 164.0  
15th RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 359.0 164.0  
16th RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 361.0 166.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 391.0 196.0  
18th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 391.0 196.0  
19th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 393.0 198.0  
20th RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
21st RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
22nd Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
22nd RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
24th LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
25th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
26th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 SBC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
27th RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
29th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   3.0 SBC (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
30th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (39.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 394.0 199.0  
31st SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
31st Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
31st RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
31st LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
31st SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
31st LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
31st RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
31st LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  

AU1 - 03/09/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   40.49 3 0.37.12 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   40.54 3 0.38.11 0.01.03 1099.24 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   44.33 3 0.39.47 0.02.53 1197.338 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD         3.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   SBC         3.0  

AU3 - 17/09/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   44.38 3 0.40.41 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   44.45 3 0.41.47 0.01.10 1099.867 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   DNF         4.0  

AU4 - 24/09/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   51.13 3 0.46.41 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   51.16 3 0.46.44 0.00.03 1098.071 2.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   58.10 3 0.47.04 0.00.28 1245.861 3.0  
3 RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  
6 RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis 50.30 3 0.48.14 0.01.37 1081.65 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   52.02 3 0.48.35 0.02.02 1114.492 5.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   54.19 3 0.49.31 0.03.06 1163.398 6.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   54.10 3 0.50.35 0.04.10 1160.185 7.0  

AU5 - 01/10/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 56.46 7 0.55.56 0.00.00 1015 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   62.57 5 1.18.41 0.18.12 1575.783 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   64.43 5 1.22.36 0.20.54 1620.007 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   SBC         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   61.06 4 1.37.28 0.26.02 1911.842 4.0  

AU6 - 08/10/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   52.16 5 0.47.39 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   53.10 5 0.48.28 0.00.54 1115.89 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   52.31 5 0.49.02 0.01.29 1102.247 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
6 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   57.19 5 0.50.09 0.02.51 1202.992 4.0  
7 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   59.45 5 0.54.28 0.07.29 1254.064 5.0  
8 RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   60.15 5 0.55.32 0.08.33 1264.558 6.0  

AU7 - 15/10/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   55.58 4 0.49.58 0.00.00 1120 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   54.53 4 0.50.02 0.00.04 1098.32 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   54.19 4 0.50.43 0.00.48 1086.98 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  
5 RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis 55.07 4 0.52.39 0.02.48 1102.99 4.0  

AU8 - 22/10/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   47.50 6 0.42.00 0.00.00 1139 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   49.45 5 0.54.25 0.11.22 1421.567 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   DNF         4.0  

AU9 - 29/10/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 46.25 6 0.45.44 0.00.00 1015 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   50.17 6 0.45.50 0.00.07 1099.553 2.0  
3 Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby SBC         3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   45.39 6 0.46.55 0.01.09 998.235 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   50.33 6 0.47.12 0.01.34 1105.384 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   50.44 6 0.47.22 0.01.45 1109.393 5.0  
7 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   DNF         7.0  

AU10 - 05/11/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   50.29 4 0.46.01 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   51.36 4 0.48.11 0.02.19 1121.265 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   52.53 4 0.48.12 0.02.24 1149.152 3.0  
3 RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD         3.0  
5 RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   53.13 4 0.49.03 0.03.17 1156.395 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   53.40 4 0.50.07 0.04.23 1166.174 5.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   55.33 4 0.50.38 0.05.04 1207.098 6.0  

AU11 - 12/11/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   37.47 5 0.38.50 0.00.00 973 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   43.18 5 0.39.28 0.00.42 1115.066 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   40.04 4 0.44.43 0.05.16 1289.751 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   41.48 4 0.46.39 0.07.00 1345.547 4.0  

AU13 - 26/11/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 38.58 4 0.38.23 0.00.00 1015 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   41.15 4 0.38.31 0.00.08 1074.476 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   41.46 4 0.39.00 0.00.39 1087.934 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   SBC         3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com