Spring 2017 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Spring 2017 10:30 Handicap Series

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
12/03/2017 10.30
SP2
19/03/17 10.30
SP3
26/03/17 10.30
SP4
02/04/17 10.30
SP5
09/04/17 10.30
SP6
16/04/17 10.30
SP7
23/04/17 10.30
SP8
30/04/17 10.30
SP9
07/05/17 10.30
SP10
14/05/17 10.30
SP11
21/05/17 10.30
SP12
28/05/17 10.30
SP13
04/06/17 10.30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (44.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DSQ) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 155.0 8.0  
2nd LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   3.0 OOD (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 163.0 17.0  
3rd LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 OOD 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 244.0 18.0  
4th AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 5.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 207.0 20.0  
5th LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   2.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 OOD (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 55.0 21.0  
6th SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 405.0 141.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewan Shackell   (44.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 417.0 153.0  
8th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 452.0 188.0  
9th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 5.0 454.0 190.0  
10th LIGHTNING 1170 28 Dave Pickett   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.5 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 460.5 196.5  
11th AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Massenger   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.5 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 461.5 197.5  
12th LASER RADIAL 1143 160564 Jack Daniels   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 487.0 223.0  
13th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (44.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 489.0 225.0  
14th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 490.0 226.0  
15th RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 490.0 226.0  
16th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 496.0 232.0  
17th LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1122   Gretta Chang   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
17th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
20th AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
20th SOLO 1145   Alistair Grant   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
22nd BLAZE 1023 579 Alan Shepherd   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
23rd FEVA XL 1240 458 Tilly Glavin Crew (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
23rd LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
25th OK 1104 ? Robert Austin   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
25th LASER 1097 59774 Don Searson   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
25th NATIONAL 12 1133 2905 S.Garfitt K.Garfitt (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
28th AERO 9 1024 2107 Paul McParland   3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
28th LASER 1097 138585 Tim Lewis   3.0 OOD (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 531.0 267.0  
30th LASER 1097 193451 Eamon Elsted   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 533.0 269.0  
31st AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 534.0 270.0  
32nd FEVA 1240 307 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 534.0 270.0  
33rd LASER RADIAL 1122 163457 Eamon Elsted   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 536.0 272.0  
34th RS 300 979 420 John Carron   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0  
34th SOLO 1145 4586 Keith King   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0  
34th LASER 1097 163451 Eamon Elsted   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0  
34th RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0  
34th LASER 1097 56244 Cliff Lock   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0  
34th LASER 1097 72364 Mike Carleton   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0 Created from sailno wizard
34th COMET DUO 1204 188 Dave Cordner   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0  
34th LASER 1097 182542 Mike Smith   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 572.0 308.0  

SP1 - 12/03/2017 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   29.52 2 0.27.53 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   38.27 2 0.35.03 0.07.51 1378.793 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  
3 AERO 9 1024 2107 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 138585 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  

SP2 - 19/03/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   27.01 2 0.24.38 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   28.25 2 0.25.54 0.01.24 1153.846 2.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD         3.0  
4 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   DNF         5.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewan Shackell   DNF         5.0  

SP3 - 26/03/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   21.07 3 0.19.15 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   21.37 3 0.19.42 0.00.30 1122.975 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   21.42 3 0.19.47 0.00.35 1127.304 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewan Shackell   23.06 3 0.20.13 0.01.06 1200.033 4.0  
6 LIGHTNING 1170 28 Dave Pickett   25.18 3 0.21.37 0.02.47 1314.322 5.5  
6 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Massenger   24.13 3 0.21.37 0.02.39 1258.043 5.5  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   24.31 3 0.22.21 0.03.24 1273.628 7.0  

SP4 - 02/04/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   13.59 2 0.12.45 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   14.15 2 0.12.59 0.00.16 1117.92 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   14.20 2 0.13.04 0.00.21 1124.458 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
5 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   14.25 2 0.13.28 0.00.46 1130.995 4.0  
6 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 13.47 2 0.13.35 0.00.51 1081.31 5.0  

SP5 - 09/04/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   23.41 3 0.21.35 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   23.56 3 0.21.49 0.00.15 1108.58 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   24.12 2 0.33.05 0.08.25 1681.398 3.0  
3 OK 1104 ? Robert Austin   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 59774 Don Searson   OOD         3.0  
3 NATIONAL 12 1133 2905 S.Garfitt K.Garfitt OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   24.13 2 0.33.07 0.08.26 1682.556 4.0  
8 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   24.30 2 0.34.19 0.09.05 1702.241 5.0  
9 FEVA 1240 307 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 28.35 1 1.09.09 0.19.40 3971.897 6.0  

SP6 - 16/04/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   13.44 3 0.12.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   13.55 3 0.12.41 0.00.11 1111.644 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   13.46 3 0.12.48 0.00.19 1099.663 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   14.48 3 0.13.29 0.01.04 1182.204 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewan Shackell   15.45 3 0.13.47 0.01.26 1258.089 5.0  
7 AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   17.13 3 0.16.05 0.03.49 1375.244 6.0  
8 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Massenger   18.22 3 0.16.24 0.04.21 1467.104 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122 163457 Eamon Elsted   21.41 3 0.19.20 0.07.38 1732.035 8.0  

SP7 - 23/04/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   32.05 3 0.29.15 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   32.47 3 0.30.37 0.01.28 1120.935 2.0  
3 FEVA XL 1240 458 Tilly Glavin Crew 39.31 3 0.31.52 0.03.15 1351.162 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   39.18 3 0.35.49 0.07.13 1343.754 4.0  
6 LASER 1097 193451 Eamon Elsted   45.10 3 0.41.10 0.13.05 1544.348 5.0  

SP8 - 30/04/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   24.01 3 0.22.20 0.00.00 1075 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1143 160564 Jack Daniels   25.37 3 0.22.25 0.00.05 1146.617 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   24.28 3 0.22.33 0.00.14 1095.142 3.0  
4 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 25.10 3 0.24.48 0.02.29 1126.475 4.0  
5 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   27.17 3 0.24.52 0.02.47 1221.218 5.0  
6 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   28.37 3 0.26.05 0.04.07 1280.899 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewan Shackell   30.00 3 0.26.15 0.04.28 1342.817 7.0  
8 LIGHTNING 1170 28 Dave Pickett   31.36 3 0.27.01 0.05.28 1414.434 8.0  
9 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Massenger   32.36 3 0.29.06 0.07.35 1459.195 9.0  
10 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   DSQ 3       11.0  

SP9 - 07/05/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   21.48 3 0.20.17 0.00.00 1075 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   25.44 3 0.23.56 0.03.56 1268.96 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   27.05 3 0.24.41 0.04.50 1335.531 3.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 579 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   27.07 3 0.24.43 0.04.52 1337.175 4.0  
7 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   28.21 3 0.25.51 0.06.06 1397.993 5.0  

SP10 - 14/05/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1143 160564 Jack Daniels   10.20 2 0.09.02 0.00.00 1143 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   9.07 2 0.09.22 0.00.19 1008.421 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   11.11 2 0.10.12 0.01.16 1237.021 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   11.28 2 0.10.27 0.01.33 1268.361 4.0  
6 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   11.13 2 0.10.28 0.01.32 1240.708 5.0  
7 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   11.30 2 0.10.29 0.01.35 1272.048 6.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   12.17 2 0.11.12 0.02.22 1358.695 7.0  
9 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   DNF         9.0  

SP11 - 21/05/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   20.05 3 0.18.18 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   20.21 3 0.19.00 0.00.45 1111.566 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   22.03 3 0.20.06 0.01.58 1204.424 3.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1145   Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  

SP12 - 28/05/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   19.05 3 0.17.24 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   21.44 3 0.19.49 0.02.39 1249.334 2.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   22.39 3 0.21.09 0.04.01 1302.029 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122   Gretta Chang   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD         3.0  
7 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   23.26 3 0.21.48 0.04.44 1347.059 4.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   25.52 3 0.23.35 0.06.47 1486.938 5.0  
9 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   DNF         7.0  

SP13 - 04/06/17 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   18.36 3 0.16.57 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   18.38 3 0.16.59 0.00.02 1098.966 2.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   18.51 3 0.17.11 0.00.15 1111.745 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   19.34 3 0.17.50 0.00.58 1154.013 4.0  
6 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   19.58 3 0.18.34 0.01.44 1177.604 5.0  
7 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   20.10 3 0.18.50 0.02.00 1189.4 6.0  
8 LIGHTNING 1170 28 Dave Pickett   26.30 3 0.22.39 0.06.40 1562.93 7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 44
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com