Spring 2017 11:00 Handicap Series

MKSC

Spring 2017 11:00 Morning Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
12/03/2017
SP2
19/03/17
SP3
26/03/17
SP4
02/04/17
SP5
09/04/17
SP6
16/04/17
SP7
23/04/17
SP8
30/04/17
SP9
07/05/17
SP10
14/05/17
SP11
21/05/17
SP12
28/05/17
SP13
04/06/17
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 OOD (4.0) 2.0 1.0 135.0 11.0  
2nd LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (54.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 203.0 18.0  
3rd LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 302.0 23.0  
4th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 OOD 253.0 25.0  
5th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   3.0 OOD (7.0 DNF) (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 209.0 28.0  
6th LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   1.0 (54.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0 OOD (10.0) (8.0) 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 4.0 4.0 135.0 30.0  
7th AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (9.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 268.0 34.0  
8th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 398.0 74.0  
9th SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 450.0 126.0  
10th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (54.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 54.0 DNC 7.0 459.0 135.0  
11th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 476.0 152.0  
12th LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewen Shackell   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0 512.0 188.0  
13th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 54.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 2.0 515.0 191.0  
14th LASER RADIAL 1143 160564 Jack Daniels   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 54.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 545.0 221.0  
15th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 545.0 221.0  
16th AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 567.0 243.0  
17th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 604.0 280.0  
18th AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 607.0 283.0  
19th LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 610.0 286.0  
20th LEADER 1117 1035 David Pickett Crew (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 612.0 288.0  
21st LASER 1095 163451 Eamon Elsted   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 615.0 291.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1143 229 Greta Chang   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
22nd LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
24th AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
24th SOLO 1140   Alistair Grant   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
26th BLAZE 1023 579 Alan Shepherd   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
27th LASER 1097 59774 Don Season   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
27th NATIONAL 12 1133 2905 S.Garfitt K.Garfitt (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
27th OK 1104 ? Robert Austin   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
30th LASER RADIAL 1143 85 Ross Page   (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
31st LASER 1097 138585 Tim Lewis   3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 651.0 327.0  
32nd SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0 54.0 DNC 653.0 329.0  
33rd TOPPER 1341 47386 Beth Albone   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 654.0 330.0  
34th LIGHTNING 1170 28 Dave Pickett   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 654.0 330.0  
35th FEVA 1240 307 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 655.0 331.0  
36th SOLO 1140 4586 Keith King   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 656.0 332.0  
37th AERO 5 1120 2286 Steve Barfoot   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 9.0 657.0 333.0  
38th LEADER 1117 472 John Carron Martha (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 658.0 334.0  
38th RS FEVA XL 1240 458 Tilly Glavin Crew (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 658.0 334.0  
40th LASER RADIAL 1143 163451 Eamon Elsted   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 658.0 334.0  
41st AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 659.0 335.0  
42nd           (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd LASER 1097 160564 Jack Daniels   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd LASER 1097 72364 Mike Carleton   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd COMET 1200 241 Tony Skinner   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd LASER RADIAL 1143 173287 Tim Lewis   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd LASER 1095 56244 Cliff Lock   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd COMET DUO 1175 188 Dave Cordner   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd RS FEVA XL 1235 3137 Tom Lewis Crew (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd TASAR 1023 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  
42nd RS 300 973 430 Chris Morrissey   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 702.0 378.0  

SP1 - 12/03/2017 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   34.36 2 0.31.32 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   34.25 2 0.32.08 0.00.38 1091.187 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  
3 AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 138585 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  

SP2 - 19/03/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   49.05 6 0.45.14 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   45.30 6 0.46.46 0.01.29 1005.789 2.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1143 85 Ross Page   53.45 6 0.47.02 0.02.03 1188.158 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   52.45 5 0.57.42 0.11.24 1399.263 4.0  
6 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   DNF         7.0  
6 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   DNF         7.0  

SP3 - 26/03/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1143 160564 Jack Daniels   48.06 4 0.42.05 0.00.00 1143 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 45.25 4 0.44.45 0.02.42 1079.236 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   49.06 4 0.44.46 0.02.56 1166.763 3.0  
5 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   48.46 4 0.44.57 0.03.06 1158.842 4.0  
6 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   51.25 4 0.46.52 0.05.15 1221.814 5.0  
7 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   51.38 4 0.47.04 0.05.28 1226.963 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewen Shackell   53.57 4 0.47.12 0.05.51 1282.014 7.0  
9 SOLO 1140 4586 Keith King   54.08 4 0.47.29 0.06.10 1286.37 8.0  
10 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   52.06 4 0.47.30 0.05.56 1238.052 9.0  
11 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   54.25 4 0.48.35 0.07.17 1293.103 10.0  
12 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   54.23 4 0.49.34 0.08.13 1292.311 11.0  

SP4 - 02/04/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   57.25 2 0.52.20 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   58.32 2 0.53.21 0.01.07 1118.335 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   58.35 2 0.53.24 0.01.10 1119.29 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
5 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   58.11 2 0.54.20 0.02.08 1111.648 4.0  
6 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 56.49 2 0.55.59 0.03.42 1085.536 5.0  
7 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   61.46 2 0.56.18 0.04.21 1180.111 6.0  

SP5 - 09/04/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   53.30 6 0.49.46 0.00.00 1075 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   54.12 6 0.49.57 0.00.12 1089.065 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   57.19 6 0.52.15 0.02.43 1151.69 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 59774 Don Season   OOD         3.0  
3 NATIONAL 12 1133 2905 S.Garfitt K.Garfitt OOD         3.0  
3 OK 1104 ? Robert Austin   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   57.57 6 0.52.50 0.03.21 1164.416 4.0  
8 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   58.40 6 0.53.29 0.04.04 1178.816 5.0  
9 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   55.23 6 0.53.46 0.04.07 1112.843 6.0  
10 FEVA 1240 307 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 55.37 5 0.53.49 0.04.11 1341.037 7.0  
11 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   59.54 6 0.54.36 0.05.18 1203.598 8.0  
12 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   58.55 6 0.55.01 0.05.37 1183.84 9.0  
13 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   61.10 6 0.55.45 0.06.34 1229.05 10.0  
14 LASER 1095 163451 Eamon Elsted   55.38 5 1.00.58 0.10.13 1341.439 11.0  
15 LEADER 1117 1035 David Pickett Crew 57.19 5 1.01.35 0.10.59 1382.028 12.0  

SP6 - 16/04/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   54.11 6 0.49.56 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   55.23 6 0.50.29 0.00.36 1109.03 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   55.24 6 0.50.30 0.00.37 1109.363 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   56.04 6 0.51.07 0.01.17 1122.713 4.0  
6 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   55.09 6 0.51.18 0.01.28 1104.357 5.0  
7 LIGHTNING 1170 28 Dave Pickett   60.52 6 0.52.01 0.02.26 1218.831 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewen Shackell   60.37 6 0.53.02 0.03.32 1213.825 7.0  
9 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   59.22 6 0.54.07 0.04.35 1188.794 8.0  
10 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   63.45 6 0.56.55 0.07.49 1276.569 9.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 1143 163451 Eamon Elsted   55.23 5 0.58.09 0.07.49 1330.835 10.0  
12 AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   64.07 6 0.59.52 0.10.38 1283.911 11.0  
13 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   59.04 5 1.08.49 0.16.12 1419.344 12.0  
14 LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   66.13 5 1.12.26 0.20.34 1591.155 13.0  

SP7 - 23/04/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   54.33 3 0.50.17 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   59.22 3 0.54.07 0.04.13 1180.804 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   61.23 3 0.55.57 0.06.14 1220.915 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   OOD         3.0  
5 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   60.44 3 0.56.42 0.06.53 1207.987 4.0  
6 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 59.37 3 0.58.44 0.08.35 1185.776 5.0  
7 TOPPER 1341 47386 Beth Albone   80.02 2 1.29.31 0.35.05 2387.796 6.0  
8 LASER 1095 163451 Eamon Elsted   DNF         10.0  
8 LEADER 1117 472 John Carron Martha DNF         10.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1240 458 Tilly Glavin Crew DNF         10.0  

SP8 - 30/04/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   51.19 6 0.47.44 0.00.00 1075 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 49.42 6 0.48.58 0.01.15 1041.133 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1143 160564 Jack Daniels   57.56 6 0.50.41 0.03.22 1213.608 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   57.09 6 0.52.06 0.04.47 1197.199 4.0  
5 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   58.09 6 0.53.36 0.06.21 1218.147 5.0  
6 LEADER 1117 1035 David Pickett Crew 51.39 5 0.55.29 0.07.13 1298.379 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewen Shackell   53.00 5 0.55.39 0.07.32 1332.316 7.0  
8 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   54.33 5 0.58.27 0.10.00 1371.28 8.0  
9 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   59.33 5 1.05.08 0.15.55 1496.97 9.0  
10 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   DNF         11.0  

SP9 - 07/05/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   65.27 5 1.00.53 0.00.00 1075 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   59.24 5 1.01.03 0.00.10 975.63 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   67.16 5 1.02.00 0.01.12 1104.838 3.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 579 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   70.02 5 1.03.50 0.03.15 1150.28 4.0  
7 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 65.03 5 1.04.05 0.03.15 1068.43 5.0  
8 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   71.31 5 1.05.12 0.04.44 1174.643 6.0  
9 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   71.42 5 1.05.22 0.04.55 1177.655 7.0  
10 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   61.37 4 1.10.13 0.08.11 1265.048 8.0  
11 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   61.04 4 1.11.00 0.08.42 1253.756 9.0  
12 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   63.40 3 1.43.01 0.26.02 1742.849 10.0  

SP10 - 14/05/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1143 160564 Jack Daniels   59.27 5 0.52.01 0.00.00 1143 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   57.59 5 0.52.51 0.00.56 1114.802 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   59.19 5 0.54.04 0.02.16 1140.437 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   60.03 5 0.54.44 0.03.00 1154.536 4.0  
6 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   60.27 5 0.55.06 0.03.24 1162.226 5.0  
7 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 57.47 5 0.56.56 0.04.59 1110.956 6.0  
8 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   56.54 5 0.58.29 0.06.18 1093.973 7.0  
9 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   62.59 5 0.58.35 0.07.04 1210.933 8.0  
10 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   62.55 5 0.58.45 0.07.13 1209.651 9.0  
11 AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   60.18 5 0.58.53 0.07.02 1159.342 10.0  
12 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   67.34 5 1.01.36 0.10.31 1299.053 11.0  
13 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   DNF         13.0  

SP11 - 21/05/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   56.48 5 0.58.23 0.00.00 973 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   64.42 5 0.58.59 0.00.40 1108.329 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 60.37 5 0.59.43 0.01.22 1038.381 3.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1140   Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
7 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   65.01 5 0.59.55 0.01.41 1113.754 4.0  
8 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   66.42 5 1.00.48 0.02.40 1142.59 5.0  
9 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   66.48 5 1.02.22 0.04.17 1144.303 6.0  
10 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   68.49 5 1.02.44 0.04.47 1178.849 7.0  

SP12 - 28/05/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   45.33 2 0.41.31 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   45.05 2 0.41.33 0.00.02 1085.761 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   48.32 2 0.44.15 0.02.59 1168.849 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1143 229 Greta Chang   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   49.19 2 0.44.57 0.03.46 1187.714 4.0  
8 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   52.17 2 0.45.37 0.04.42 1259.162 5.0  
9 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 49.43 2 0.48.59 0.07.34 1197.348 6.0  
10 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   55.38 2 0.51.57 0.11.10 1339.841 7.0  
11 SUPERNOVA 1075 1160 Paul Undrell   DNF         10.0  
11 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   DNF         10.0  

SP13 - 04/06/17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   49.39 4 0.45.46 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   52.36 4 0.48.56 0.03.24 1149.466 2.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   55.05 4 0.50.13 0.04.53 1203.734 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 164846 Neville Keen   55.06 4 0.50.14 0.04.54 1204.099 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1143 126308 Ewen Shackell   57.32 4 0.50.20 0.05.14 1257.274 5.0  
7 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   55.14 4 0.50.21 0.05.02 1207.012 6.0  
8 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   55.37 4 0.50.42 0.05.25 1215.389 7.0  
9 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   55.29 4 0.51.48 0.06.28 1212.476 8.0  
10 AERO 5 1120 2286 Steve Barfoot   62.57 4 0.56.12 0.11.42 1375.645 9.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com