Spring 2017 15:00 Handicap Series

MKSC

Spring 2017 15:00 Afternoon Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
26/03/17
SP2
02/04/17
SP3
09/04/17
SP4
16/04/17
SP5
23/04/17
SP6
30/04/17
SP7
07/05/17
SP8
14/05/17
SP9
21/05/17
SP10
28/05/17
SP11
04/06/17
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 96.0 9.0  
2nd TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 206.0 11.0  
3rd AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 176.0 16.0  
4th LASER 1097 206445 Mark Warren   1.0 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 243.0 48.0  
5th AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 318.0 123.0  
6th LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 322.0 127.0  
7th AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 323.0 128.0  
8th LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 325.0 130.0  
9th RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 355.0 160.0  
10th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 356.0 161.0  
11th RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 5.0 358.0 163.0  
12th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 358.0 163.0  
13th AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 393.0 198.0  
14th AERO 7 1071 2286 Steve Barfoot   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
14th MRX 990 3622 Mark Candelas Crew (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
16th SOLO 1140 3280 Alistair Grant   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
16th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
18th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepard   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 1143 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 393.0 198.0  
20th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 395.0 200.0  
21st AERO 5 1120 2286 Steve Barfoot   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 396.0 201.0  
22nd LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1143 164690 Elliot Johnson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER 1097 163457 Eamon   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1143 16564 Jack Daniels   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER 1097 182542 Mike Smith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd PICO 1330 31 Elliot Johnson   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd SOLO 1140 4586 Keith King   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd WANDERER 1177 1062 Lucinda Neall Amy Goodyear (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1143 7015 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd RS 300 979 420 John Carron   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER 1097 72364 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd TASAR 1023 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1136 165842 Gill Messenger   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1143 180980 Steve Barfoot   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1143   Ross Page   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  
22nd LASER 1097 160564 Jack Daniels   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 429.0 234.0  

SP1 - 26/03/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 206445 Mark Warren   51.36 6 0.47.02 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   53.17 6 0.48.34 0.01.41 1132.787 2.0  
3 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 51.53 6 0.50.43 0.03.46 1103.024 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
5 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   58.22 6 0.52.07 0.05.41 1240.857 4.0  

SP2 - 02/04/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   42.26 2 0.38.41 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   42.51 2 0.40.01 0.01.25 1107.772 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   48.58 2 0.44.38 0.06.32 1265.902 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  

SP3 - 09/04/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 206445 Mark Warren   34.53 5 0.31.48 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   37.34 5 0.34.15 0.02.41 1181.385 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   38.53 5 0.35.27 0.04.00 1222.791 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   36.50 4 0.41.58 0.08.56 1447.904 4.0  

SP4 - 16/04/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   23.05 3 0.21.03 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   23.47 3 0.21.14 0.00.13 1130.266 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 206445 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  

SP5 - 23/04/17 at 3.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   48.21 5 0.44.34 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   50.24 5 0.47.04 0.02.40 1131.003 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   51.50 5 0.47.15 0.02.57 1163.168 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 180980 Steve Barfoot   OOD         3.0  

SP6 - 30/04/17 at 3.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 52.39 4 0.51.28 0.00.00 1023 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   58.11 4 0.53.02 0.01.43 1130.514 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1143 186805 Mark Warren   62.49 4 0.54.57 0.03.59 1220.54 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   62.54 4 0.57.20 0.06.26 1222.16 4.0  
5 AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   64.16 4 0.57.23 0.06.37 1248.714 5.0  

SP7 - 07/05/17 at 3.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   58.30 6 0.54.37 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 56.07 6 0.54.51 0.00.14 1027.367 2.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 206445 Mark Warren   61.04 6 0.55.40 0.01.09 1117.99 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepard   OOD         3.0  
6 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   60.05 6 0.55.53 0.01.22 1099.987 4.0  
7 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   59.06 6 0.57.23 0.02.50 1081.985 5.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   63.18 6 0.57.42 0.03.23 1158.877 6.0  

SP8 - 14/05/17 at 3.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 43.43 6 0.42.44 0.00.00 1023 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   48.13 6 0.45.01 0.02.27 1128.303 2.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   48.45 6 0.45.31 0.02.59 1140.783 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   OOD         3.0  

SP9 - 21/05/17 at 3.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 55.10 5 0.53.56 0.00.00 1023 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   59.11 5 0.54.33 0.00.40 1097.484 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   60.20 5 0.55.00 0.01.11 1118.81 3.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1140 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
7 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   61.55 5 0.57.49 0.04.10 1148.171 4.0  

SP10 - 28/05/17 at 3.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   1 1.0  
2 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 AERO 7 1071 2286 Steve Barfoot   3 3.0  
3 MRX 990 3622 Mark Candelas Crew OOD 3.0  

SP11 - 04/06/17 at 3.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 206445 Mark Warren   45.22 3 0.41.21 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   46.04 3 0.42.00 0.00.42 1113.927 2.0  
3 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   49.26 3 0.44.08 0.03.07 1195.335 3.0  
5 AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   48.29 3 0.45.16 0.04.12 1172.363 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   49.14 3 0.45.23 0.04.22 1190.499 5.0  
7 AERO 5 1120 2286 Steve Barfoot   52.02 3 0.46.28 0.05.43 1258.205 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3


mksc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com