event burgee venue burgee

MKSC Evening Series

Caldecotte Lake

Wednesday Evening Spring 2017

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 11, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank HelmName Nett Class PY SailNo E1
05/04/2017
E2
05/04/2017
E3
05/04/2017
E4
12/04/2017
E5
12/04/2017
E6
12/04/2017
E7
26/04/2017
E8
26/04/2017
E9
26/04/2017
E10
03/05/2017
E11
03/05/2017
E12
03/05/2017
E13
10/05/2017
E14
10/05/17
E15
10/05/2017
E16
24/05/2017
E17
24/05/2017
E18
24/05/2017
E19
31/05/2017
E20
31/05/2017
E21
31/05/2017
SP22
07/06/2017
SP23
07/06/2017
SP24
07/06/2017
1st Peter Preston 16.0 Laser 1097 78 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Gill Messenger 31.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
3rd Don Searson 47.0 Laser 1097 59774 3.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) (9.0 DNF) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
4th Mike Carleton 48.0 Laser 1097 72364 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 6.0 DNS 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0
5th Matt Pedlow 56.0 RS 300 973 451 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC
6th Greta Chang 60.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) (7.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)
7th Dave Boyle 65.0 Supernova 1075 1003 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0
8th Chris Blake 115.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
9th Steve Barfoot 134.0 Laser 1097 180980 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
10th Steve Barfoot 135.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
11th Dave Cordner 200.0 Comet Zero 1250 188 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
12th Cliff Lock 200.0 Laser 1097 56244 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
13th Ewan Shacknel 205.0 Laser Radial 1136 126308 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 26.0 DNC
14th Tony Skinner 269.0 Comet 1200 241 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
14th Paul North 269.0 RS Vareo 1085 443 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
14th Keith King 269.0 Solo 1153 1097 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
17th Alistair Grant 269.0 Solo 1145 3280 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
18th Paul McParland 269.0 Aero 7 1071 2109 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
19th Tommy Erdos 276.0 Supernova 1075 476 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
20th Martin Mead 283.0 Laser EPS 1030 288 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
21st Mike Carleton 289.0 Laser Radial 1143 7015 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 1.0
22nd Brian Goodyear 298.0 wayfarer 1102 ? (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
23rd Brian Naylor 315.0 Laser 1097 206445 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
24th Jack Daniels, 338.0 Laser Radial 1143   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
24th Dave Pickett 338.0 Lightning 1170 28 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC

E1 - 05/04/2017 at 6:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 16.13 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Steve Barfoot 2.0 Laser 1097 180980 16.45 3 0.00.32 1133.078
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1097 59774 16.51 3 0.00.38 1139.843
3 Paul McParland 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2109 OOD      
6 Matt Pedlow 4.0 RS 300 973 451 15.24 3 0.01.01 1041.755
7 Greta Chang 5.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 16.34 2 0.05.18 1681.014

E2 - 05/04/2017 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Matt Pedlow 1.0 RS 300 973 451 17.47 3 0.00.00 973
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 20.19 3 0.00.16 1111.609
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1097 59774 21.15 3 0.01.12 1162.676
3 Paul McParland 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2109 OOD      
6 Steve Barfoot 4.0 Laser 1097 180980 23.42 3 0.03.39 1296.725
7 Greta Chang 5.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 18.22 2 0.04.26 1507.375

E3 - 05/04/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 25.23 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Matt Pedlow 2.0 RS 300 973 451 23.13 3 0.00.42 1003.362
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1097 59774 27.08 3 0.01.45 1172.63
3 Paul McParland 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2109 OOD      
6 Steve Barfoot 4.0 Laser 1097 180980 27.17 3 0.01.54 1179.113
7 Greta Chang 5.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 21.40 2 0.04.02 1404.563

E4 - 12/04/2017 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 25.39 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 27.45 3 0.02.42 1186.813
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 OOD      
3 Greta Chang 3.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 OOD      
3 Steve Barfoot 3.0 Laser 1097 180980 28.50 3 0.03.11 1233.145
3 Cliff Lock 3.0 Laser 1097 56244 OOD      
7 Matt Pedlow 5.0 RS 300 973 451 DNF      

E5 - 12/04/2017 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 28.02 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Matt Pedlow 2.0 RS 300 973 451 25.30 3 0.00.38 997.866
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 29.09 3 0.01.47 1140.697
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 OOD      
3 Greta Chang 3.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 OOD      
3 Cliff Lock 3.0 Laser 1097 56244 OOD      
7 Steve Barfoot 4.0 Laser 1097 180980 32.45 3 0.04.43 1281.573

E6 - 12/04/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 29.23 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Steve Barfoot 2.0 Laser 1097 180980 31.56 3 0.02.33 1192.202
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 31.49 3 0.03.08 1187.846
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 OOD      
3 Greta Chang 3.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 OOD      
3 Cliff Lock 3.0 Laser 1097 56244 OOD      
7 Matt Pedlow 4.0 RS 300 973 451 29.33 3 0.03.29 1103.222

E7 - 26/04/2017 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Ewan Shacknel 1.0 Laser Radial 1136 126308 17.49 2 0.00.00 1136
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 17.01 2 0.00.13 1084.992
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1097 78 OOD      
3 Matt Pedlow 3.0 RS 300 973 451 17.21 2 0.02.05 1106.245
3 Steve Barfoot 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 OOD      
6 Mike Carleton 6.0 Laser 1097 72364 DNS      
6 Greta Chang 6.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 DNF      

E8 - 26/04/2017 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Matt Pedlow 1.0 RS 300 973 451 26.12 3 0.00.00 973
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 29.27 3 0.00.37 1093.697
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1097 78 OOD      
3 Greta Chang 3.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 35.00 3 0.04.13 1299.809
3 Steve Barfoot 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 OOD      
6 Mike Carleton 5.0 Laser 1097 72364 DNF      

E9 - 26/04/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Gill Messenger 1.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 27.35 3 0.00.00 1071
2 Matt Pedlow 2.0 RS 300 973 451 25.48 3 0.00.44 1001.757
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1097 78 OOD      
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 34.12 3 0.05.57 1327.911
3 Steve Barfoot 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 OOD      
6 Greta Chang 4.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 37.28 3 0.08.02 1454.748
7 Ewan Shacknel 6.0 Laser Radial 1136 126308 DNF      

E10 - 03/05/2017 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 21.18 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Matt Pedlow 2.0 RS 300 973 451 19.07 3 0.00.13 984.553
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 22.18 3 0.01.00 1148.502
3 Dave Cordner 3.0 Comet Zero 1250 188 OOD      
3 Alistair Grant 3.0 Solo 1145 3280 OOD      
7 Don Searson 4.0 Laser 1097 59774 22.28 3 0.01.10 1157.086
8 Steve Barfoot 5.0 Laser 1097 180980 23.02 3 0.01.44 1186.271

E11 - 03/05/2017 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 21.18 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Steve Barfoot 2.0 Laser 1097 180980 23.02 3 0.01.44 1186.271
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Matt Pedlow 3.0 RS 300 973 451 22.52 3 0.03.58 1177.687
3 Dave Cordner 3.0 Comet Zero 1250 188 OOD      
3 Alistair Grant 3.0 Solo 1145 3280 OOD      
7 Mike Carleton 4.0 Laser 1097 72364 26.26 3 0.05.08 1361.379
8 Don Searson 5.0 Laser 1097 59774 28.23 3 0.07.05 1461.808

E12 - 03/05/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Matt Pedlow 1.0 RS 300 973 451 22.00 3 0.00.00 973
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 25.06 3 0.00.18 1110.105
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1097 59774 27.36 3 0.02.48 1220.673
3 Dave Cordner 3.0 Comet Zero 1250 188 OOD      
3 Alistair Grant 3.0 Solo 1145 3280 OOD      
7 Steve Barfoot 4.0 Laser 1097 180980 28.08 3 0.03.20 1244.261
8 Mike Carleton 5.0 Laser 1097 72364 31.00 3 0.06.12 1371.045

E13 - 10/05/2017 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 28.24 3 0.00.00 1024
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 33.19 3 0.02.54 1201.277
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 33.00 3 0.03.18 1189.859
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 OOD      
3 Cliff Lock 3.0 Laser 1097 56244 OOD      
6 Dave Boyle 4.0 Supernova 1075 1003 33.12 3 0.03.23 1197.07
7 Ewan Shacknel 5.0 Laser Radial 1136 126308 35.14 3 0.03.44 1270.385
8 Don Searson 6.0 Laser 1097 59774 34.47 3 0.04.22 1254.16
9 Greta Chang 7.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 39.35 3 0.07.53 1427.23
10 Martin Mead 8.0 Laser EPS 1030 288 38.51 3 0.10.17 1400.789

E14 - 10/05/17 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 29.56 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Chris Blake 2.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 28.46 3 0.00.50 1054.244
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 OOD      
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 30.41 3 0.01.21 1124.486
3 Cliff Lock 3.0 Laser 1097 56244 OOD      
6 Gill Messenger 4.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 33.15 3 0.04.02 1218.55
7 Ewan Shacknel 5.0 Laser Radial 1136 126308 36.28 3 0.05.28 1336.434
8 Don Searson 6.0 Laser 1097 59774 37.31 3 0.07.35 1374.915
9 Greta Chang 7.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 41.50 3 0.10.39 1533.112
10 Martin Mead 8.0 Laser EPS 1030 288 40.48 3 0.12.42 1495.243

E15 - 10/05/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 28.51 3 0.00.00 1024
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 31.25 3 0.00.31 1115.101
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 31.58 3 0.01.48 1134.623
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1097 72364 OOD      
3 Cliff Lock 3.0 Laser 1097 56244 OOD      
6 Dave Boyle 4.0 Supernova 1075 1003 33.31 3 0.03.14 1189.638
7 Don Searson 5.0 Laser 1097 59774 37.14 3 0.06.20 1321.557
8 Greta Chang 6.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 29.55 2 0.08.27 1592.79
9 Martin Mead 7.0 Laser EPS 1030 288 41.29 3 0.12.28 1472.407

E16 - 24/05/2017 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 19.13 3 0.00.00 1024
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 21.11 3 0.01.05 1128.798
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1097 78 22.31 3 0.01.56 1199.847
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 OOD      
3 Steve Barfoot 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 OOD      
6 Don Searson 4.0 Laser 1097 59774 22.49 3 0.02.14 1215.833
7 Tommy Erdos 5.0 Supernova 1075 476 24.02 3 0.03.52 1280.666
8 Greta Chang 6.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 23.35 2 0.09.17 1885.03

E17 - 24/05/2017 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Gill Messenger 1.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 33.40 3 0.00.00 1071
2 Chris Blake 2.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 33.41 3 0.01.30 1071.53
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1097 78 37.02 3 0.02.33 1178.1
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 OOD      
3 Steve Barfoot 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 OOD      
6 Don Searson 4.0 Laser 1097 59774 45.44 3 0.11.15 1454.863
7 Tommy Erdos 5.0 Supernova 1075 476 44.55 3 0.11.07 1428.884
8 Greta Chang 6.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 34.12 2 0.10.15 1631.95

E18 - 24/05/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 18.00 3 0.00.00 1024
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 21.22 3 0.02.05 1215.526
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 22.59 3 0.04.09 1307.496
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 OOD      
3 Steve Barfoot 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 OOD      
6 Don Searson 4.0 Laser 1097 59774 26.50 3 0.07.33 1526.519
7 Greta Chang 5.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 19.50 2 0.06.26 1692.444
8 Tommy Erdos 6.0 Supernova 1075 476 21.09 2 0.08.33 1804.8

E19 - 31/05/2017 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 30.51 3 0.00.00 1024
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 34.58 3 0.01.55 1160.644
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 35.34 3 0.03.11 1180.56
3 Tony Skinner 3.0 Comet 1200 241 OOD      
3 Paul North 3.0 RS Vareo 1085 443 OOD      
3 Keith King 3.0 Solo 1153 1097 OOD      
7 Gill Messenger 4.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 37.19 3 0.05.03 1238.647
8 Steve Barfoot 5.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 38.37 3 0.06.21 1281.798
9 Don Searson 6.0 Laser 1097 59774 40.28 3 0.07.25 1343.205
10 Greta Chang 7.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 32.08 2 0.09.11 1599.896

E20 - 31/05/2017 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 35.39 3 0.00.00 1024
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 39.25 3 0.01.14 1132.193
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 40.53 3 0.03.27 1174.321
3 Tony Skinner 3.0 Comet 1200 241 OOD      
3 Paul North 3.0 RS Vareo 1085 443 OOD      
3 Keith King 3.0 Solo 1153 1097 OOD      
7 Steve Barfoot 4.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 45.48 3 0.08.31 1315.546
8 Gill Messenger 5.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 45.53 3 0.08.36 1317.939
9 Brian Goodyear 6.0 wayfarer 1102 ? 47.15 3 0.08.53 1357.195
10 Don Searson 7.0 Laser 1097 59774 49.05 3 0.10.54 1409.855
11 Greta Chang 8.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 35.11 2 0.08.39 1515.893

E21 - 31/05/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 Aero 9 1024 1116 26.36 2 0.00.00 1024
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 31.46 2 0.03.16 1222.897
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 31.59 2 0.04.04 1231.238
3 Tony Skinner 3.0 Comet 1200 241 OOD      
3 Paul North 3.0 RS Vareo 1085 443 OOD      
3 Keith King 3.0 Solo 1153 1097 OOD      
7 Steve Barfoot 4.0 Aero 7 1071 2286 33.23 2 0.05.34 1285.133
8 Gill Messenger 5.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 34.24 2 0.06.35 1324.271
9 Brian Goodyear 6.0 wayfarer 1102 ? 45.45 2 0.17.07 1761.203
10 Greta Chang 7.0 Laser Radial 1143 229 48.33 2 0.18.52 1868.992
11 Don Searson 9.0 Laser 1097 59774 DNF      

SP22 - 07/06/2017 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 27.48 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Ewan Shacknel 2.0 Laser Radial 1136 126308 29.33 3 0.00.46 1166.056
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1097 59774 OOD      
3 Dave Cordner 3.0 Comet Zero 1250 188 OOD      
3 Brian Naylor 3.0 Laser 1097 206445 28.40 3 0.00.52 1131.199
7 Dave Boyle 4.0 Supernova 1075 1003 28.27 3 0.01.12 1122.649

SP23 - 07/06/2017 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1097 78 24.06 3 0.00.00 1097
2 Mike Carleton 2.0 Laser Radial 1143 7015 25.20 3 0.00.13 1153.14
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1097 59774 OOD      
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 24.10 3 0.00.33 1100.035
3 Dave Cordner 3.0 Comet Zero 1250 188 OOD      
7 Ewan Shacknel 4.0 Laser Radial 1136 126308 26.02 3 0.01.05 1185.003

SP24 - 07/06/2017 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Mike Carleton 1.0 Laser Radial 1143 7015 24.52 3 0.00.00 1143
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1097 78 23.55 3 0.00.03 1099.333
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 Aero 7 1071 2108 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1097 59774 OOD      
3 Dave Boyle 3.0 Supernova 1075 1003 23.59 3 0.00.36 1102.397
3 Dave Cordner 3.0 Comet Zero 1250 188 OOD      
7 Mike Carleton 4.0 Laser 1097 72364 24.52 3 0.01.00 1143



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com