Winter 2017 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2017 10:30 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
03/12/2017 10:30
WI3
17/12/2017 10:30
WI6
07/01/2018 10:30
WI7
14/01/2018 10:30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 3.0  
2nd LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (4.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 38.0 8.0  
4th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 91.0 61.0  
5th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 92.0 62.0  
6th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 92.0 62.0  
7th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 93.0 63.0  
8th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 93.0 63.0  
8th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 30.0 DNC 93.0 63.0  
10th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th           (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  
10th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0  

WI1 - 03/12/2017 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   21.42 3 0.19.47 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   22.24 3 0.20.25 0.00.42 1132.387 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   22.34 3 0.21.04 0.01.23 1140.813 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   23.34 3 0.21.29 0.01.52 1191.366 4.0  

WI3 - 17/12/2017 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   14.46 3 0.13.28 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   14.52 3 0.13.53 0.00.27 1104.429 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3       3.0  

WI6 - 07/01/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   13.33 2 0.12.21 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   14.04 2 0.12.34 0.00.14 1138.829 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   13.54 2 0.12.40 0.00.21 1125.336 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket   OOD 2       3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD 2       3.0  

WI7 - 14/01/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   27.16 2 0.24.51 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   27.33 2 0.25.07 0.00.17 1108.399 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com