Winter 2017 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Winter 2017 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
03/12/2017 13:00
WI3
17/12/2017 13:00
WI6
07/01/2018 13:00
WI7
07/01/2018 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1.0 1.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 49.0 6.0  
2nd LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (43.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 1.0 54.0 11.0  
3rd LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (7.0) 3.0 OOD 6.0 2.0 18.0 11.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3.0 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 54.0 11.0  
5th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (43.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 43.0 DNC 89.0 46.0  
6th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 93.0 50.0  
7th RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   8.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 98.0 55.0  
8th RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   6.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 98.0 55.0  
9th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 DNC 131.0 88.0  
10th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 131.0 88.0  
11th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 132.0 89.0  
12th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 132.0 89.0  
12th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 132.0 89.0  
12th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 132.0 89.0  
15th RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 134.0 91.0  
16th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 134.0 91.0  
17th RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 138.0 95.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th Mirror S/H 1371 CC C Craig   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1139 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  
18th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 172.0 129.0  

WI1 - 03/12/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   4 4.0  
5 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 5 5.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  
7 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   7 7.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   8 8.0  
9 RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   9 9.0  

WI3 - 17/12/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   4 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   5 5.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  

WI6 - 07/01/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD 3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD 3.0  
6 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   6 6.0  
9 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   7 7.0  

WI7 - 07/01/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   3 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   OOD 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com