Winter 2017 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2017 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
03/12/2017 15:00
WI3
17/12/2017 15:00
WI6
07/01/2018 15:00
WI7
14/01/2018 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 44.0 5.0  
2nd LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 46.0 7.0  
3rd LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 3.0 84.0 45.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 84.0 45.0  
5th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 118.0 79.0  
6th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 119.0 80.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 119.0 80.0  
8th RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   2.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 119.0 80.0  
9th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 120.0 81.0  
10th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 120.0 81.0  
10th RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 120.0 81.0  
10th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 120.0 81.0  
13th RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  
13th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 156.0 117.0  

WI1 - 03/12/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   19.50 1 0.18.31 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   20.52 1 0.19.29 0.01.02 1126.8 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   22.10 1 0.20.42 0.02.20 1197 3.0  

WI3 - 17/12/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   32.22 5 0.30.13 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   33.28 5 0.30.30 0.00.19 1107.399 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   33.19 5 0.31.06 0.00.57 1102.435 3.0  

WI6 - 07/01/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   23.42 7 0.24.21 0.00.00 973 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   27.06 6 0.28.14 0.03.43 1298.018 2.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   24.23 5 0.30.29 0.04.54 1401.476 3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   24.24 5 0.31.08 0.05.19 1402.434 4.0  

WI7 - 14/01/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   48.10 4 0.43.54 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   48.30 4 0.44.13 0.00.20 1104.592 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   48.50 4 0.44.31 0.00.40 1112.183 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com