Spring 2014 11:00 Morning Handicap

Autumn 2014 11:00 Morning Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
31/8/2014
AU2
7/9/2014
AU3
14/9/2014
AU4
21/9/2014
AU5
28/9/2014
AU6
5/10/2014
AU7
12/10/2014
AU8
19/10/2014
AU9
26/10/2014
AU10
2/11/2014
AU11
9/11/2014
AU12
16/11/2014
AU13
23/11/2014
AU14
30/11/2014
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   5.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 326.0 26.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   (7.0) (10.0) (8.0 DNF) (8.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 172.0 39.0  
3rd RS 300 990 420 John Carron   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 50.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 2.0 367.0 67.0  
4th SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 50.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 371.0 71.0  
5th LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   (50.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 50.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 380.0 80.0  
6th LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   4.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 50.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 389.0 89.0  
7th LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 411.0 111.0  
8th TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 421.0 121.0  
9th LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   6.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 431.0 131.0  
10th LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   3.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 432.0 132.0  
11th LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 50.0 DNC 513.0 213.0  
12th LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 527.0 227.0  
13th SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 562.0 262.0  
14th LASER RADIAL 1122   Howard Astley-Jones   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 563.0 263.0  
15th LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 570.0 270.0  
16th TOPPER 1322 28140 Bailey Coulson   (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 572.0 272.0  
17th RS VAREO 1052 443 Paul North   12.0 DNF 3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 573.0 273.0  
18th RS FEVA XL 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 574.0 274.0  
19th RS VAREO 1052 443 Howard Astley-Jones   (50.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 604.0 304.0  
20th LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 607.0 307.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1122 173287 Tim Lewis   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 DNC 610.0 310.0  
22nd LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 610.0 310.0  
23rd NATIONAL 12 1068 3287 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Whitford (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 611.0 311.0  
24th MAGNO 1175 4672 Paul Albone Sharon Albone 12.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 615.0 315.0  
25th PICO 1318   Ewan Shakel   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 615.0 315.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 1122 186805 Paul McParland   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DSQ 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 616.0 316.0  
27th LASER 1088 56244 Cliff Lock   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 618.0 318.0  
28th LASER 1088   Richard Cornes   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 651.0 351.0  
29th SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Howard Astley-Jones   1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 651.0 351.0  
30th SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Coulson   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
31st SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 1122   Dave Pickett   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
33rd       Jeff Willis   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
33rd LASER RADIAL 1122 85 Ross Page   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
33rd RS 300 990 427 Mark Tufnell   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
36th LASER RADIAL 1122 163451 Eamon Elsted   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
36th BLAZE 1038 579 Alan Shepherd   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 653.0 353.0  
38th TOPPER 1322 47306 Beth Albone   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 654.0 354.0  
39th LASER 1088   John Carron   (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 654.0 354.0  
40th TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 655.0 355.0  
41st LASER 4.7 1185 166542 Gill Messenger   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 656.0 356.0  
42nd MRX 1000 3623 Mark Candelas   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 658.0 358.0  
43rd TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 DNC 658.0 358.0  
44th EUROPE 1148 284 Cathy Forbes   8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 658.0 358.0  
45th LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 659.0 359.0  
46th LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 660.0 360.0  
47th GP 14 1130   Anon   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 661.0 361.0  
48th TOPPER 4.2 1322 27895 Catherine Albone   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 661.0 361.0  
49th LASER RADIAL 1122   Amy Goodyear   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 665.0 365.0  

AU1 - 31/8/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Howard Astley-Jones   49.20 6 0.46.04 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 49.04 6 0.48.12 0.02.10 1065.211 2.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   52.28 6 0.48.13 0.02.21 1139.023 3.0  
5 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   58.05 6 0.50.04 0.04.39 1260.958 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   54.55 6 0.50.28 0.04.48 1192.211 5.0  
7 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   55.55 6 0.51.24 0.05.48 1213.921 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   51.23 5 0.54.57 0.08.19 1338.605 7.0  
9 EUROPE 1148 284 Cathy Forbes   53.10 5 0.55.34 0.09.06 1385.064 8.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 49.42 4 1.01.00 0.12.10 1618.44 9.0  
11 RS VAREO 1052 443 Paul North   DNF         12.0  
11 MAGNO 1175 4672 Paul Albone Sharon Albone DNF 6       12.0  

AU2 - 7/9/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1052 443 Howard Astley-Jones   45.54 4 0.43.38 0.00.00 1052 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   48.46 4 0.44.49 0.01.18 1117.702 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   55.10 4 0.49.10 0.06.13 1264.386 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1052 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088   John Carron   54.43 4 0.50.17 0.07.15 1254.073 4.0  
6 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   61.30 4 0.53.01 0.10.53 1409.542 5.0  
7 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   60.38 4 0.55.44 0.13.10 1389.679 6.0  
8 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   60.44 4 0.55.49 0.13.16 1391.971 7.0  
9 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   61.12 4 0.56.15 0.13.44 1402.667 8.0  
10 TOPPER 1322 28140 Bailey Coulson   61.53 3 1.02.25 0.18.37 1891.104 9.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   61.38 3 1.13.15 0.24.55 1883.465 10.0  
12 LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   62.56 3 1.17.07 0.27.20 1923.191 11.0  

AU3 - 14/9/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   48.36 6 0.44.40 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   49.22 6 0.45.22 0.00.46 1105.163 2.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   48.57 6 0.45.42 0.01.07 1095.835 3.0  
3 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1052 443 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   49.49 6 0.45.47 0.01.13 1115.237 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   50.57 6 0.46.50 0.02.21 1140.609 5.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   DNF 6       8.0  
8 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   DNF 6       8.0  

AU4 - 21/9/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088   Richard Cornes   47.33 6 0.43.42 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 45.48 6 0.44.59 0.01.19 1047.958 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   50.15 6 0.46.11 0.02.42 1149.779 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  
3 MAGNO 1175 4672 Paul Albone Sharon Albone OOD         3.0  
6 TOPPER 1322 47306 Beth Albone   51.39 5 0.46.53 0.03.30 1418.175 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   52.36 6 0.48.21 0.05.03 1203.55 5.0  
8 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   55.29 6 0.48.25 0.05.24 1269.524 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   55.05 6 0.49.06 0.06.03 1260.372 7.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   47.47 5 0.51.06 0.06.55 1312.007 8.0  
11 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   48.11 5 0.53.09 0.08.33 1322.99 9.0  
12 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   49.32 5 0.54.38 0.09.54 1360.057 10.0  
13 TOPPER 4.2 1322 27895 Catherine Albone   48.28 4 0.55.00 0.09.57 1663.462 11.0  
14 RS FEVA XL 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 50.56 4 1.02.31 0.15.20 1748.122 12.0  
15 LASER 1088 56244 Cliff Lock   DNF 6       15.0  
15 LASER RADIAL 1122   Amy Goodyear   DNF 6       15.0  

AU5 - 28/9/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   50.20 3 0.46.16 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   54.52 3 0.48.54 0.02.58 1185.992 2.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 60.03 3 0.49.08 0.03.31 1298.034 3.0  
3 NATIONAL 12 1068 3287 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Whitford OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 56244 Cliff Lock   OOD         3.0  
6 TOPPER 1322 28140 Bailey Coulson   51.39 2 0.58.36 0.10.53 1674.691 4.0  
7 TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   59.20 2 1.07.19 0.18.34 1923.815 5.0  

AU6 - 5/10/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   59.52 4 0.55.01 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   62.17 4 0.57.15 0.02.25 1131.92 2.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122   Howard Astley-Jones   65.01 4 0.57.57 0.03.17 1181.595 3.0  
5 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   58.13 4 0.58.48 0.03.45 1058.013 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   65.10 4 0.59.54 0.05.18 1184.321 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   67.26 4 1.00.06 0.05.42 1225.514 6.0  
8 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   65.55 4 1.00.35 0.06.03 1197.951 7.0  
9 NATIONAL 12 1068 3287 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Whitford 66.30 4 1.02.16 0.07.44 1208.552 8.0  
10 TOPPER 1322 28140 Bailey Coulson   69.47 3 1.10.23 0.15.14 1690.964 9.0  
11 GP 14 1130   Anon   DNF 4       11.0  

AU7 - 12/10/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   49.59 3 0.45.56 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   49.44 3 0.46.26 0.00.32 1082.558 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   53.09 3 0.48.51 0.03.10 1156.93 3.0  
5 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   54.20 3 0.49.56 0.04.21 1182.688 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   54.38 3 0.50.13 0.04.39 1189.218 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   62.22 3 0.55.35 0.10.49 1357.551 6.0  
8 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   57.19 3 0.55.58 0.10.16 1247.627 7.0  

AU8 - 19/10/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   40.02 5 0.40.26 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   40.05 4 0.46.03 0.04.53 1239.046 2.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
5 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   DNF         6.0  
5 PICO 1318   Ewan Shakel   DNF         6.0  
5 LASER 4.7 1185 166542 Gill Messenger   DNF         6.0  

AU9 - 26/10/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   51.50 6 0.47.38 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   47.25 6 0.47.54 0.00.15 995.293 2.0  
3 LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   52.30 6 0.48.15 0.00.40 1101.994 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1038 579 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  
6 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 51.55 6 0.51.00 0.03.25 1089.749 4.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 186805 Paul McParland   49.29 5 0.52.55 0.04.56 1246.407 5.0  
8 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   49.59 5 0.55.08 0.06.47 1259.001 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   55.13 5 0.59.03 0.10.40 1390.821 7.0  

AU10 - 2/11/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   51.54 6 0.52.25 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122   Howard Astley-Jones   53.10 5 0.56.52 0.04.09 1216.994 2.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3       Jeff Willis   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 85 Ross Page   53.43 5 0.57.27 0.04.42 1229.584 3.0  
3 RS 300 990 427 Mark Tufnell   OOD         3.0  
7 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 58.44 6 0.57.42 0.05.22 1120.347 4.0  
8 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   52.50 5 0.58.16 0.05.18 1209.364 5.0  
9 LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   54.07 5 0.59.41 0.06.35 1238.74 6.0  
10 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   53.19 5 0.59.44 0.06.32 1220.428 7.0  
11 RS VAREO 1052 443 Paul North   56.41 5 1.04.39 0.10.43 1297.491 8.0  
12 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   53.35 4 1.13.52 0.15.33 1533.165 9.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 1122 186805 Paul McParland   DSQ 6       11.0  

AU11 - 9/11/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   27.52 5 0.24.50 0.00.00 1122 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   27.32 5 0.25.18 0.00.31 1108.579 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122   Dave Pickett   29.26 5 0.26.14 0.01.34 1185.079 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   31.51 5 0.28.23 0.03.59 1282.382 4.0  

AU12 - 16/11/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   53.31 3 0.47.42 0.00.00 1122 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   52.08 3 0.48.41 0.01.03 1092.998 2.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   56.51 3 0.49.01 0.01.31 1191.885 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   53.35 3 0.49.15 0.01.41 1123.398 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   54.06 3 0.49.43 0.02.12 1134.23 5.0  
8 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   49.45 3 0.50.15 0.02.32 1043.03 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   56.37 3 0.50.28 0.03.06 1186.993 7.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1122   Howard Astley-Jones   61.10 3 0.54.31 0.07.39 1282.386 8.0  
11 PICO 1318   Ewan Shakel   54.04 2 1.01.32 0.12.09 1700.296 9.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   65.48 2 1.27.58 0.30.07 2069.288 10.0  

AU13 - 23/11/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   55.58 5 0.56.32 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   69.53 5 1.02.17 0.06.27 1236.173 2.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   OOD         3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Coulson   67.04 5 1.02.37 0.06.31 1186.349 3.0  
5 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   68.57 5 1.03.22 0.07.27 1219.663 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   61.28 4 1.08.29 0.10.43 1359.113 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   63.47 4 1.11.04 0.13.02 1410.337 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122 173287 Tim Lewis   64.26 4 1.11.47 0.13.41 1424.71 7.0  
9 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis 76.01 5 1.14.40 0.18.28 1344.666 8.0  

AU14 - 30/11/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   44.37 4 0.41.40 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   41.49 4 0.42.14 0.00.34 1003.787 2.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   50.42 4 0.44.14 0.02.58 1217.027 3.0  
4 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   49.52 4 0.45.50 0.04.33 1197.024 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   53.04 4 0.47.18 0.06.20 1273.838 5.0  
6 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 49.19 4 0.48.27 0.06.54 1183.821 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   56.39 4 0.50.29 0.09.55 1359.854 7.0  
8 MRX 1000 3623 Mark Candelas   50.13 3 1.06.57 0.18.58 1607.233 8.0  
9 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   DNF 4       10.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 50
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com