Spring 2014 Afternoon Handicap

Autumn 2014 15:00 Afternoon Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
31/8/2014
AU2
7/9/2014
AU3
14/9/2014
AU4
21/9/2014
AU5
28/9/2014
AU6
5/10/2014
AU7
12/10/2014
AU8
26/10/2014
AU9
2/11/2014
AU10
9/11/2014
AU11
16/11/2014
AU12
23/11/2014
AU13
30/11/2014
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   3.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 235.0 18.0  
2nd SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   3.0 OOD 4.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (9.0) (12.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 4.0 173.0 19.0  
3rd LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   (6.0) (11.0 DNF) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 212.0 27.0  
4th LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   5.0 3.0 OOD 6.0 DSQ (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DSQ (42.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 291.0 39.0  
5th LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   (42.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 303.0 51.0  
6th TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNF 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 322.0 70.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 DSQ 6.0 6.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 338.0 86.0  
8th LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 356.0 104.0  
9th LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   14.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 6.0 DSQ (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 381.0 129.0  
10th LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   1.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 389.0 137.0  
11th TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   (42.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 6.0 410.0 158.0  
12th SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 42.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 425.0 173.0  
13th LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 OOD 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 433.0 181.0  
14th NATIONAL 12 1068 2705 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Whitford 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 436.0 184.0  
15th PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 443.0 191.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 1122   Ross Page   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 465.0 213.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1122 7015 Mike Carleton   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 471.0 219.0  
18th LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 DSQ (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 471.0 219.0  
19th RS 300 990 420 John Carron   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 475.0 223.0  
20th PICO 1318   Jacob Horner   9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 476.0 224.0  
21st LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 479.0 227.0  
22nd SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Coulson   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 DNC 506.0 254.0  
23rd TOPPER 1322 47386 Beth Albone   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 506.0 254.0  
24th TOPAZ 1236   Claire Ellis   (42.0 DNC) 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 506.0 254.0  
25th LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 506.0 254.0  
26th TOPPER 1322   Alice Osbiston   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 508.0 256.0  
27th WANDERER 1160 1062 Amy Goodyear Lucinda Neall (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 508.0 256.0  
28th LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 509.0 257.0  
29th LASER 1088 88957 Alex Jones   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 510.0 258.0  
30th LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 511.0 259.0  
31st NATIONAL 12 1068 2705 John Carron   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 511.0 259.0  
32nd PICO 1318   Elliot Johnson   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 511.0 259.0  
33rd TOPPER 1322   Catherine Albone   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 512.0 260.0  
34th RS FEVA XL 1222   Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 512.0 260.0  
35th LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Coulson   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 513.0 261.0  
36th LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   (42.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 515.0 263.0  
36th TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis (42.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 515.0 263.0  
38th LASER RADIAL 1122 229 Greta Chang   11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 515.0 263.0  
39th TOPPER 1322   Eliot Johnson   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 516.0 264.0  
39th LASER RADIAL 1122 186805 Paul McParland   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 516.0 264.0  
41st       Martin Mead   (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 546.0 294.0  

AU1 - 31/8/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   45.06 3 0.41.27 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   48.17 3 0.43.02 0.01.46 1164.795 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   47.08 3 0.43.19 0.02.02 1137.052 3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   OOD         3.0  
5 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 46.08 3 0.45.19 0.03.56 1112.928 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   50.36 3 0.46.30 0.05.30 1220.683 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   52.52 3 0.47.07 0.06.21 1275.364 6.0  
8 NATIONAL 12 1068 2705 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Whitford 53.01 3 0.49.38 0.08.45 1278.983 7.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 1222   Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 62.43 3 0.51.19 0.12.04 1512.987 8.0  
10 PICO 1318   Jacob Horner   68.58 3 0.52.20 0.14.20 1663.763 9.0  
11 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   69.18 3 0.52.35 0.14.40 1671.805 10.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 1122 229 Greta Chang   46.23 2 1.02.01 0.15.23 1678.439 11.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   48.02 2 1.04.13 0.17.02 1738.146 12.0  
14 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   DNF 3       14.0  

AU2 - 7/9/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   47.58 3 0.44.05 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 TOPAZ 1236   Claire Ellis   55.18 3 0.44.44 0.00.49 1254.338 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   49.52 3 0.45.50 0.01.54 1131.097 3.0  
5 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   49.33 3 0.46.16 0.02.20 1123.914 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   50.36 3 0.46.30 0.02.38 1147.73 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   DNF 3       11.0  
7 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   DNF 3       11.0  
7 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   DNF 3       11.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   DNF 3       11.0  
7 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis DNF         11.0  

AU3 - 14/9/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   48.00 3 0.44.07 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   47.40 3 0.44.30 0.00.25 1080.444 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
4 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   DSQ         6.0  
4 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   DSQ         6.0  
4 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   DSQ         6.0  

AU4 - 21/9/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   37.18 4 0.34.17 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 TOPPER 1322 47386 Beth Albone   46.08 4 0.34.54 0.00.49 1345.659 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   39.19 4 0.35.02 0.00.51 1146.824 3.0  
4 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 35.44 4 0.35.06 0.00.50 1042.302 4.0  
5 LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   39.54 4 0.36.40 0.02.36 1163.839 5.0  
6 LASER 1088 88957 Alex Jones   42.06 4 0.38.42 0.04.48 1228.011 6.0  
7 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   44.22 4 0.40.47 0.07.04 1294.127 7.0  
8 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Coulson   DNF 4       9.0  

AU5 - 28/9/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   54.53 4 0.50.27 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   55.26 2 1.38.49 0.27.08 2197.806 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   57.40 2 1.42.48 0.29.22 2286.353 3.0  
3 NATIONAL 12 1068 2705 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Whitford OOD         3.0  
5 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   DNF         7.0  
5 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   DNF         7.0  
5 PICO 1318   Elliot Johnson   DNF         7.0  

AU6 - 5/10/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   41.22 4 0.38.01 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   43.18 4 0.39.48 0.01.56 1138.849 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   44.24 4 0.40.49 0.03.02 1167.781 3.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   45.48 4 0.42.06 0.04.26 1204.603 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   49.06 4 0.43.46 0.06.26 1291.397 5.0  
7 NATIONAL 12 1068 2705 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Whitford 47.49 4 0.44.46 0.07.13 1257.644 6.0  
8 NATIONAL 12 1068 2705 John Carron   48.33 4 0.45.28 0.07.57 1276.932 7.0  
9 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   48.50 3 0.49.15 0.11.08 1712.511 8.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   47.21 3 0.56.16 0.15.21 1660.493 9.0  

AU7 - 12/10/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   65.05 3 0.56.48 0.00.00 1146 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   62.06 3 0.57.05 0.00.19 1093.469 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   62.56 3 0.57.51 0.01.09 1108.142 3.0  
5 WANDERER 1160 1062 Amy Goodyear Lucinda Neall 67.33 3 0.58.14 0.01.40 1189.434 4.0  
6 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 59.25 3 0.58.22 0.01.36 1046.22 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 7015 Mike Carleton   65.38 3 0.58.30 0.01.55 1155.685 6.0  
8 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   64.38 3 0.59.24 0.02.51 1138.076 7.0  
9 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   60.55 3 0.59.29 0.02.46 1072.633 8.0  
10 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   63.45 3 0.59.31 0.02.56 1122.522 9.0  
11 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   67.16 3 1.01.50 0.05.29 1184.445 10.0  
12 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   DNF 3       12.0  

AU8 - 26/10/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1122   Ross Page   36.41 3 0.32.42 0.00.00 1122 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   36.50 3 0.33.51 0.01.16 1126.588 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 7015 Mike Carleton   38.04 3 0.33.56 0.01.23 1164.311 3.0  
4 TOPPER 1322   Alice Osbiston   48.50 3 0.36.56 0.05.37 1493.621 4.0  
5 PICO 1318   Jacob Horner   49.12 3 0.37.20 0.06.07 1504.836 5.0  
6 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   49.20 3 0.37.26 0.06.15 1508.914 6.0  
7 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   DNF         12.0  
7 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth DNF         12.0  
7 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   DNF         12.0  
7 TOPPER 1322   Eliot Johnson   DNF         12.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 186805 Paul McParland   DNF         12.0  

AU9 - 2/11/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 50.07 3 0.49.14 0.00.00 1018 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122   Ross Page   55.50 3 0.49.46 0.00.36 1134.12 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   54.59 3 0.50.32 0.01.25 1116.855 3.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   DNF         7.0  
5 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   DNF         7.0  
5 LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   DNF         7.0  

AU10 - 9/11/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   47.38 4 0.44.29 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   46.23 4 0.45.18 0.00.50 1042.895 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   49.35 4 0.45.34 0.01.12 1114.844 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   54.04 4 0.48.11 0.04.10 1215.649 4.0  
5 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   DSQ         8.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   DSQ 4       8.0  
5 TOPPER 1322   Catherine Albone   DNF 4       8.0  

AU11 - 16/11/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   49.25 3 0.43.07 0.00.00 1146 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   49.58 3 0.46.39 0.03.47 1158.755 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   51.07 3 0.46.59 0.04.12 1185.424 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   51.19 3 0.47.10 0.04.24 1190.062 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   58.58 3 0.52.33 0.10.35 1367.47 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   68.55 3 1.01.25 0.20.32 1598.216 6.0  

AU12 - 23/11/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   38.47 4 0.35.39 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Coulson   39.33 4 0.36.56 0.01.22 1109.508 2.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   39.09 3 0.46.31 0.09.09 1464.382 3.0  
5 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   DNF 4       6.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   DNF 4       6.0  

AU13 - 30/11/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   47.26 5 0.47.55 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 52.19 5 0.51.23 0.03.33 1091.922 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   57.36 5 0.52.56 0.05.28 1202.193 3.0  
4 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   57.12 5 0.53.24 0.05.53 1193.844 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   48.33 4 0.54.05 0.05.33 1266.633 5.0  
6 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   58.11 3 1.13.21 0.20.11 2023.946 6.0  
7 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   DNF 5       8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com