Spring 2015 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Spring 2015 10:30 Handicap Series

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
22/03/2015 10.30
SP2
05/04/2015 10.30
SP3
12/04/2015 10.30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 26.0 3.0  
2nd LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0  
3rd LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 11.0 5.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   4.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 32.0 9.0  
5th LASER RADIAL 1135 160564 Jack Daniels   1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 47.0 24.0  
6th TASAR 1023 287 Dave Coulson Beth Albone (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 25.0  
7th LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 27.0  
8th RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 50.0 27.0  
9th LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 51.0 28.0  
10th LASER 1088 56244 Cliff Lock   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Howard Astley-Jones   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th TOPPER 1340 27892 Bailey Coulson   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th LASER 4.7 1185 165542 Gill Messenger   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th LASER 1091   Dave Coulson   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th TASAR 1023   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th LASER 1091 85402 Ross Page   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th LASER 1091 138585 Tim Lewis   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th BLAZE 1021 579 Alan Shepherd   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th RS 300 985 420 John Carron   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  
10th SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0  

SP1 - 22/03/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1135 160564 Jack Daniels   24.30 3 0.21.35 0.00.00 1135 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   24.48 3 0.22.44 0.01.15 1148.898 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   24.53 3 0.22.48 0.01.20 1152.759 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   27.43 3 0.24.25 0.03.13 1284.017 4.0  
5 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   27.21 3 0.25.04 0.03.48 1267.031 5.0  

SP2 - 05/04/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   16.46 2 0.15.22 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   17.06 2 0.15.40 0.00.20 1112.69 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   18.48 2 0.17.14 0.02.02 1223.308 3.0  
4 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   17.23 2 0.17.39 0.02.15 1131.126 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   21.22 2 0.18.50 0.03.55 1390.32 5.0  

SP3 - 12/04/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   18.43 1 0.17.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 TASAR 1023 287 Dave Coulson Beth Albone 20.10 1 0.19.43 0.02.37 1175.521 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   21.49 1 0.20.00 0.03.06 1271.7 3.0  
4 LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   27.33 1 0.25.15 0.08.50 1605.898 4.0  
5 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   DNF 1       6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com