event burgee venue burgee

MKSC Evening Series

Caldecotte Lake

Wednesday Evening Spring 2014

Overall

Sailed: 23, Discards: 11, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank HelmName Nett Class PY SailNo E1
2/4/2014
E2
2/4/2014
E3
9/4/2014
E4
9/4/2014
E5
9/4/2014
E6
16/4/2014
E7
16/4/2014
E8
16/4/2014
E9
23/4/2014
E10
23/4/2014
E11
23/4/2014
E12
30/4/2014
E13
30/4/2014
E14
30/4/2014
E15
7/5/2014
E16
7/5/2014
E17
7/5/2014
E18
14/5/2014
E19
14/5/2014
E20
14/5/2014
E21
21/5/2014
E22
21/5/2014
E24
21/5/2014
1st Preston, Peter 12.0 Laser 1088 78 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Elves, Chris 27.0 Laser 1088 78625 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Boyle, Dave 31.0 Supernova 1071 573 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)
4th Searson, Don 33.0 Laser 1088 59774 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)
5th Carleton, Mike 43.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 6.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (8.0) (7.0) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC)
6th Carleton, Mike 56.0 Laser 1088 72364 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNF) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0
7th Mead, Martin 75.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 8.0 6.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 10.0 DNF (14.0) (11.0) 6.0
8th Chang, Greta 87.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 7.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 5.0
9th King, Keith 151.0 Taser 1018 1097 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 8.0 7.0 36.0 DNC
10th Lock, Cliff 152.0 Laser 1088 56244 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 4.0
11th Page, Ross 166.0 Laser 1088   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 DNC
12th Goodyear, Brian 171.0 Laser 1088 157160 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
13th Ronzoni, Raymondo 183.0 Laser 1088 75003 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
14th Grant, Alistair 234.0 Solo 1153   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
15th Skinner, Tony 242.0 Comet 1179 241 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
16th North, Paul 245.0 RS Vareo 1071   6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
17th Keen, Neville 267.0 Laser 1088 164846 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
18th Messenger, Gill 308.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 36.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 36.0 DNC
19th Coulson, Dave 313.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
20th Paul 320.0 Laser 1088 186805 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 36.0 DNC
21st Coulson, Dave 320.0 Taser 1018 287 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 36.0 DNC
22nd Albone, Catherine 328.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 15.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
23rd Page,Ross 332.0 Laser Radial 1122   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
24th Butterworth, Sue 333.0 Topper 1322   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
24th Butterworth, Ian 333.0 Taser 1018 2522 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
26th Anon 348.0 Laser Radial 1122 L2 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
27th Coulson, Dave 362.0 Laser Radial 1122   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
28th Naylor, Brian 362.0 Laser 1088 206445 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
29th Albone, Beth 374.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
30th Edwin 375.0 Laser Radial 1122   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
31st Anon 378.0 Laser II 1055   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
32nd Kerry 379.0 Laser 1088 54598 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 36.0 DNC
33rd Albone, Catherine 379.0 Taz 1600 6394 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC
34th Pickett, Dave 380.0 Laser Vago 1064   (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNF 36.0 DNC
35th Pickett, Dave 403.0   1064 69 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC

E1 - 2/4/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 29.40 5 0.00.00 1088
2 Keen, Neville 2.0 Laser 1088 164846 30.57 5 0.01.17 1135.065
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 31.12 5 0.01.32 1144.234
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 OOD      
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 OOD      
3 Ronzoni, Raymondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
7 Goodyear, Brian 4.0 Laser 1088 157160 34.19 5 0.04.39 1258.535
8 Carleton, Mike 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 32.01 3 0.13.40 1956.974
9 North, Paul 6.0 RS Vareo 1071   31.47 3 0.14.16 1942.712
10 Skinner, Tony 7.0 Comet 1179 241 30.1 1 0.23.35 5504.18
11 Coulson, Dave 10.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 DNF      
11 Albone, Catherine 10.0 Taz 1600 6394 DNF      

E2 - 2/4/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 31.04 5 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 31.32 5 0.00.28 1104.343
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 OOD      
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 OOD      
3 Ronzoni, Raymondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
3 Keen, Neville 3.0 Laser 1088 164846 31.33 5 0.00.29 1104.927
7 Lock, Cliff 4.0 Laser 1088 56244 35.44 5 0.04.40 1251.433

E3 - 9/4/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 23.07 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 23.13 3 0.00.06 1092.707
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 OOD      
3 Keen, Neville 3.0 Laser 1088 164846 23.51 3 0.00.44 1122.515
3 Butterworth, Sue 3.0 Topper 1322   OOD      
3 Butterworth, Ian 3.0 Taser 1018 2522 OOD      
7 Coulson, Dave 4.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 22.20 3 0.02.45 1051.132
8 Searson, Don 5.0 Laser 1088 59774 26.24 3 0.03.17 1242.532
9 Boyle, Dave 6.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.22 3 0.03.37 1240.963
10 Edwin 7.0 Laser Radial 1122   31.22 3 0.07.32 1476.291
11 Skinner, Tony 8.0 Comet 1179 241 22.50 2 0.06.08 1611.997
12 Albone, Catherine 9.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 26.26 2 0.07.44 1866.151
13 Chang, Greta 10.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 26.46 2 0.10.52 1889.684

E4 - 9/4/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 27.58 2 0.00.00 1071
2 Preston, Peter 2.0 Laser 1088 78 28.33 2 0.00.08 1093.339
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 30.32 2 0.02.07 1169.292
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Sue 3.0 Topper 1322   OOD      
3 Butterworth, Ian 3.0 Taser 1018 2522 OOD      
7 Elves, Chris 4.0 Laser 1088 78625 31.23 2 0.02.58 1201.843
8 Keen, Neville 5.0 Laser 1088 164846 31.29 2 0.03.04 1205.673
9 Carleton, Mike 6.0 Laser 1088 72364 31.35 2 0.03.10 1209.502
10 Chang, Greta 7.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 37.58 2 0.08.40 1453.956
11 Edwin 8.0 Laser Radial 1122   38.27 2 0.09.09 1472.465
12 Albone, Catherine 9.0 Taz 1600 6394 32.46 1 0.11.53 2509.638

E5 - 9/4/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 21.03 2 0.00.00 1088
2 Keen, Neville 2.0 Laser 1088 164846 22.37 2 0.01.34 1168.975
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 22.21 2 0.01.38 1155.192
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Sue 3.0 Topper 1322   OOD      
3 Butterworth, Ian 3.0 Taser 1018 2522 OOD      
7 Elves, Chris 4.0 Laser 1088 78625 23.23 2 0.02.20 1208.602
8 Searson, Don 5.0 Laser 1088 59774 24.01 2 0.02.58 1241.337
9 Carleton, Mike 7.0 Laser 1088 72364 DNF 2    

E6 - 16/4/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 30.53 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 30.59 3 0.00.06 1091.523
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 32.52 3 0.02.28 1157.872
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1153   OOD      
6 Searson, Don 4.0 Laser 1088 59774 35.26 3 0.04.33 1248.294
7 Carleton, Mike 5.0 Laser 1088 72364 35.40 3 0.04.47 1256.514
8 Carleton, Mike 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 38.08 3 0.06.17 1343.413
9 Mead, Martin 7.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 39.06 3 0.10.02 1377.468
10 Coulson, Dave 8.0 Taser 1018 287 39.56 3 0.11.02 1406.826
11 Chang, Greta 9.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 31.30 2 0.10.16 1664.587

E7 - 16/4/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 26.38 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Boyle, Dave 2.0 Supernova 1071 573 27.36 3 0.01.23 1127.489
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 29.40 3 0.03.02 1211.915
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1153   OOD      
6 Searson, Don 4.0 Laser 1088 59774 33.31 3 0.06.53 1369.191
7 Carleton, Mike 5.0 Laser 1088 72364 33.40 3 0.07.02 1375.319
8 Carleton, Mike 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 35.36 3 0.08.08 1454.298
9 Lock, Cliff 7.0 Laser 1088 56244 35.13 3 0.08.35 1438.638
10 Chang, Greta 8.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 38.14 3 0.10.46 1561.872
11 Mead, Martin 9.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 35.30 3 0.10.26 1450.213
12 Coulson, Dave 10.0 Taser 1018 287 40.44 3 0.15.49 1664

E8 - 16/4/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 13.15 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 15.40 3 0.02.25 1286.44
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 15.54 3 0.02.51 1305.6
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1153   OOD      
6 Lock, Cliff 4.0 Laser 1088 56244 22.50 3 0.09.35 1874.918
7 Carleton, Mike 7.0 Laser 1088 72364 DNF 3    
7 Chang, Greta 7.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 DNF 3    

E9 - 23/4/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 22.04 3 0.00.00 1071
2 Goodyear, Brian 2.0 Laser 1088 157160 23.34 3 0.01.09 1143.802
3 Mead, Martin 3.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 OOD      
3 North, Paul 3.0 RS Vareo 1071   23.35 3 0.01.31 1144.611
5 Searson, Don 4.0 Laser 1088 59774 24.24 3 0.01.59 1184.248
6 Lock, Cliff 5.0 Laser 1088 56244 24.33 3 0.02.08 1191.528
7 Carleton, Mike 6.0 Laser 1088 72364 24.38 3 0.02.13 1195.573
8 King, Keith 7.0 Taser 1018 1097 23.34 3 0.02.36 1143.802
9 Carleton, Mike 8.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 26.20 3 0.03.13 1278.082
10 Skinner, Tony 9.0 Comet 1179 241 31.40 3 0.07.22 1536.934

E10 - 23/4/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 32.49 3 0.00.00 1071
2 Searson, Don 2.0 Laser 1088 59774 34.15 3 0.00.55 1117.778
3 Mead, Martin 3.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 OOD      
3 King, Keith 3.0 Taser 1018 1097 34.15 3 0.03.03 1117.778
5 Lock, Cliff 4.0 Laser 1088 56244 37.20 3 0.04.00 1218.405
6 Goodyear, Brian 5.0 Laser 1088 157160 37.52 3 0.04.32 1235.811
7 Carleton, Mike 6.0 Laser 1088 72364 38.15 3 0.04.55 1248.321
8 Carleton, Mike 7.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 40.48 3 0.06.25 1331.543
9 Albone, Beth 8.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 34.14 2 0.07.16 1675.851
10 Skinner, Tony 10.0 Comet 1179 241 DNF 3    

E11 - 23/4/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 10.25 2 0.00.00 1071
2 Searson, Don 2.0 Laser 1088 59774 11.09 2 0.00.34 1146.398
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 11.15 2 0.00.40 1156.68
3 Mead, Martin 3.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 OOD      
3 Lock, Cliff 3.0 Laser 1088 56244 OOD      

E12 - 30/4/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Naylor, Brian 1.0 Laser 1088 206445 19.11 2 0.00.00 1088
2 Searson, Don 2.0 Laser 1088 59774 19.53 2 0.00.42 1127.701
3 Preston, Peter 3.0 Laser 1088 78 OOD      
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 OOD      
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 20.46 2 0.00.59 1177.8
6 Boyle, Dave 4.0 Supernova 1071 573 19.57 2 0.01.04 1131.482
7 King, Keith 5.0 Taser 1018 1097 19.27 2 0.01.30 1103.124
8 Albone, Beth 6.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 26.42 2 0.03.26 1514.315
9 Pickett, Dave 7.0   1064 69 26.13 2 0.07.27 1486.902
10 Mead, Martin 8.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 25.46 2 0.07.43 1461.38
11 Skinner, Tony 11.0 Comet 1179 241 DNF 2    
11 Albone, Catherine 11.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 DNF      

E13 - 30/4/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Naylor, Brian 1.0 Laser 1088 206445 32.08 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Searson, Don 2.0 Laser 1088 59774 33.38 3 0.01.30 1138.788
3 Preston, Peter 3.0 Laser 1088 78 OOD      
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 OOD      
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 34.49 3 0.01.41 1178.855
6 King, Keith 4.0 Taser 1018 1097 33.11 3 0.03.07 1123.552
7 Skinner, Tony 5.0 Comet 1179 241 45.09 3 0.10.20 1528.73
8 Mead, Martin 6.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 43.44 3 0.13.29 1480.763
9 Chang, Greta 7.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 33.40 2 0.11.34 1709.876

E14 - 30/4/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Searson, Don 1.0 Laser 1088 59774 18.57 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Carleton, Mike 2.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 24.56 3 0.05.23 1431.529
3 Preston, Peter 3.0 Laser 1088 78 OOD      
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 OOD      
3 Mead, Martin 3.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 24.38 3 0.06.48 1414.304

E15 - 7/5/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Coulson, Dave 1.0 Laser Radial 1122   28.00 3 0.00.00 1122
2 Page,Ross 2.0 Laser Radial 1122   28.45 3 0.00.45 1152.054
3 Preston, Peter 3.0 Laser 1088 78 28.30 3 0.01.21 1142.036
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 OOD      
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 OOD      
3 Chang, Greta 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 OOD      
7 Goodyear, Brian 4.0 Laser 1088 157160 30.00 3 0.02.51 1202.143

E16 - 7/5/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Coulson, Dave 1.0 Laser Radial 1122   27.20 3 0.00.00 1122
2 Preston, Peter 2.0 Laser 1088 78 26.35 3 0.00.05 1091.213
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 OOD      
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 OOD      
3 Chang, Greta 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 OOD      
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 27.22 3 0.00.52 1123.368
7 Page,Ross 4.0 Laser Radial 1122   30.30 3 0.03.10 1251.988

E17 - 7/5/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 26.59 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Page,Ross 2.0 Laser Radial 1122   29.59 3 0.02.09 1208.964
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 OOD      
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 7015 OOD      
3 Chang, Greta 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 OOD      

E18 - 14/5/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 23.52 6 0.00.00 1088
2 Page, Ross 2.0 Laser 1088   24.07 6 0.00.15 1099.397
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 25.00 6 0.01.08 1139.665
3 King, Keith 3.0 Taser 1018 1097 OOD      
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 OOD      
3 North, Paul 3.0 RS Vareo 1071   OOD      
7 Coulson, Dave 4.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 24.28 6 0.04.14 1115.352
8 Albone, Catherine 5.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 24.08 4 0.04.50 1650.235
9 Messenger, Gill 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 24.58 4 0.08.33 1707.218
10 Anon 7.0 Laser Radial 1122 L2 25.41 4 0.09.16 1756.223
11 Mead, Martin 8.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 24.23 4 0.09.24 1667.33
12 Ronzoni, Raymondo 9.0 Laser 1088 75003 26.03 4 0.10.08 1781.296

E19 - 14/5/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 35.27 6 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 35.52 6 0.00.25 1100.788
3 King, Keith 3.0 Taser 1018 1097 OOD      
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   36.54 6 0.01.27 1132.502
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 OOD      
3 North, Paul 3.0 RS Vareo 1071   OOD      
7 Carleton, Mike 4.0 Laser 1088 72364 37.33 6 0.02.06 1152.451
8 Ronzoni, Raymondo 5.0 Laser 1088 75003 37.35 6 0.02.08 1153.474
9 Messenger, Gill 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 40.40 6 0.04.07 1248.105
10 Coulson, Dave 7.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 36.15 6 0.06.13 1112.553
11 Anon 8.0 Laser II 1055   37.05 5 0.08.26 1365.755
12 Mead, Martin 9.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 36.25 5 0.08.37 1341.202
13 Paul 10.0 Laser 1088 186805 42.15 5 0.12.42 1556.039
14 Anon 12.0 Laser Radial 1122 L2 DNF 5    

E20 - 14/5/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Elves, Chris 1.0 Laser 1088 78625 32.19 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Preston, Peter 2.0 Laser 1088 78 35.34 3 0.03.15 1197.417
3 King, Keith 3.0 Taser 1018 1097 OOD      
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   42.29 3 0.10.10 1430.28
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 OOD      
3 North, Paul 3.0 RS Vareo 1071   OOD      
7 Paul 4.0 Laser 1088 186805 44.04 2 0.22.31 2225.378
8 Anon 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 L2 47.03 2 0.24.50 2376.037
9 Carleton, Mike 10.0 Laser 1088 72364 DNF      
9 Mead, Martin 10.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 DNF      
9 Ronzoni, Raymondo 10.0 Laser 1088 75003 DNF      
9 Anon 10.0 Laser II 1055   DNF      

E21 - 21/5/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 35.52 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Page, Ross 2.0 Laser 1088   36.16 3 0.00.24 1100.134
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 36.50 3 0.00.58 1117.323
3 Ronzoni, Raymondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1153   OOD      
6 Messenger, Gill 4.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 40.12 3 0.03.13 1219.45
7 Coulson, Dave 5.0 Taser 1018 287 38.08 3 0.04.34 1156.758
8 Pickett, Dave 6.0 Laser Vago 1064   39.56 3 0.04.51 1211.361
9 Lock, Cliff 7.0 Laser 1088 56244 41.24 3 0.05.32 1255.851
10 King, Keith 8.0 Taser 1018 1097 39.36 3 0.06.02 1201.249
11 Kerry 9.0 Laser 1088 54598 43.15 3 0.07.23 1311.97
12 Paul 10.0 Laser 1088 186805 43.32 3 0.07.40 1320.565
13 North, Paul 11.0 RS Vareo 1071   43.38 3 0.08.20 1323.599
14 Skinner, Tony 12.0 Comet 1179 241 50.00 3 0.11.08 1516.729
15 Chang, Greta 13.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 47.59 3 0.11.00 1455.554
16 Mead, Martin 14.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 45.41 3 0.11.56 1385.784
17 Albone, Catherine 15.0 Topper 4.2 1320 27895 45.59 2 0.16.58 2092.327

E22 - 21/5/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 32.03 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 32.39 3 0.00.36 1108.368
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   32.52 3 0.00.49 1115.723
3 Ronzoni, Raymondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1153   OOD      
6 Messenger, Gill 4.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 37.36 3 0.04.33 1276.406
7 Carleton, Mike 5.0 Laser 1088 72364 36.29 3 0.04.26 1238.498
8 Lock, Cliff 6.0 Laser 1088 56244 36.34 3 0.04.31 1241.327
9 King, Keith 7.0 Taser 1018 1097 35.08 3 0.05.09 1192.67
10 Paul 8.0 Laser 1088 186805 38.43 3 0.06.40 1314.313
11 Coulson, Dave 9.0 Taser 1018 287 36.15 3 0.06.16 1230.577
12 Kerry 10.0 Laser 1088 54598 39.26 3 0.07.23 1338.642
13 Mead, Martin 11.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 38.54 3 0.08.44 1320.537
14 Chang, Greta 12.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 42.50 3 0.09.47 1454.061
15 Pickett, Dave 14.0 Laser Vago 1064   DNF 3    

E24 - 21/5/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 17.24 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 17.31 3 0.00.07 1095.295
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 18.40 3 0.01.16 1167.203
3 Ronzoni, Raymondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1153   OOD      
6 Lock, Cliff 4.0 Laser 1088 56244 19.11 3 0.01.47 1199.51
7 Chang, Greta 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 22.32 3 0.04.35 1408.981
8 Mead, Martin 6.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 21.32 3 0.05.09 1346.452



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com