Spring 2014 10:30 Handicap

Summer 2014 10:30 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
1/6/2014
SU2
8/6/2014
SU3
15/6/2014
SU4
22/6/2014
SU5
29/6/2014
SU6
6/7/2014
SU7
13/7/2014
SU8
20/7/2014
SU9
27/7/2014
SU10
3/8/2014
SU11
10/8/2014
SU12
17/8/2014
SU13
24/8/2014
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 OOD) (3.0) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 80.0 8.0  
2nd LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD (4.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 124.0 15.0  
3rd LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   2.0 (3.0) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 107.0 15.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   (5.0) 3.0 OOD (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (4.0) 93.0 16.0  
5th LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 154.0 28.0  
6th TASAR 1018   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 220.0 94.0  
7th SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 225.0 99.0  
8th LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 234.0 108.0  
9th TASAR 1018 2909 Howard Astley-Jones   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 237.0 111.0  
10th LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 238.0 112.0  
11th LASER 1088 78625 Chris Elves   4.0 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 238.0 112.0  
12th LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 239.0 113.0  
13th TOPPER 1322 28140 Jack Daniels   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 253.0 127.0  
14th RS 300 990 427 Mark Tuffnell   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 254.0 128.0  
15th TASAR 1018   Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 129.0  
16th LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 129.0  
17th BLAZE 1032 579 Alan Shepherd   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 129.0  
18th TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 256.0 130.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 1122 197745 Richard Peachey   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 257.0 131.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Anon   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 258.0 132.0  

SU1 - 1/6/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   13.12 1 0.12.08 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   20.26 1 0.18.47 0.07.14 1684.202 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   21.03 1 0.19.21 0.07.51 1735.03 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 78625 Chris Elves   22.22 1 0.20.33 0.09.10 1843.556 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   27.09 1 0.24.12 0.13.32 2237.818 5.0  

SU2 - 8/6/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   18.00 3 0.16.33 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   18.27 3 0.16.57 0.00.27 1115.2 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   19.00 3 0.17.28 0.01.00 1148.444 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 78625 Chris Elves   OOD         3.0  

SU3 - 15/6/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TOPPER 1322 28140 Jack Daniels   15.57 2 0.12.04 0.00.00 1322 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   13.18 2 0.12.13 0.00.10 1102.357 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   15.08 2 0.13.55 0.02.00 1254.311 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2909 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1032 579 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   15.39 2 0.14.23 0.02.31 1297.135 4.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   16.35 2 0.14.47 0.03.03 1374.493 5.0  
8 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   16.49 2 0.15.27 0.03.41 1393.833 6.0  

SU4 - 22/6/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   23.06 2 0.21.14 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   23.33 2 0.21.39 0.00.27 1109.195 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   25.14 2 0.22.29 0.01.25 1188.479 3.0  
5 TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   25.12 1 0.38.07 0.11.10 2373.818 4.0  

SU5 - 29/6/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   17.09 3 0.15.46 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   17.54 3 0.15.57 0.00.13 1135.58 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   18.08 3 0.16.40 0.00.59 1150.383 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   18.45 3 0.17.14 0.01.36 1189.504 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   19.00 3 0.17.28 0.01.51 1205.364 5.0  

SU6 - 6/7/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   17.09 2 0.15.46 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   17.35 2 0.16.10 0.00.26 1115.491 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   19.42 2 0.17.33 0.02.01 1249.773 3.0  
4 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   19.42 2 0.18.06 0.02.33 1249.773 4.0  

SU7 - 13/7/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   12.34 1 0.11.33 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 RS 300 990 427 Mark Tuffnell   11.36 1 0.11.43 0.00.10 1004.308 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   14.14 1 0.13.05 0.01.40 1232.297 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2909 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   15.39 1 0.14.23 0.03.05 1354.95 4.0  

SU8 - 20/7/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   26.24 1 0.24.16 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   29.20 1 0.26.09 0.02.06 1208.889 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  

SU9 - 27/7/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   31.30 3 0.28.57 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   35.46 3 0.32.52 0.04.16 1235.369 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   35.55 3 0.33.01 0.04.25 1240.55 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018   Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear OOD         3.0  
5 TASAR 1018   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 33.45 3 0.33.09 0.04.17 1165.714 4.0  
6 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   38.58 3 0.33.36 0.05.23 1345.896 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Anon   41.01 3 0.36.33 0.08.32 1416.703 6.0  
8 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   40.21 3 0.37.05 0.08.51 1393.676 7.0  
9 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   DNF 3       9.0  

SU10 - 3/8/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   25.07 3 0.23.05 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   32.57 2 0.44.03 0.15.41 2140.985 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   35.13 2 0.48.33 0.18.28 2288.265 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   OOD         3.0  

SU11 - 10/8/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   23.05 2 0.20.34 0.00.00 1122 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   23.15 2 0.21.22 0.00.52 1130.101 2.0  

SU12 - 17/8/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   21.56 2 0.20.10 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  

SU13 - 24/8/2014 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   24.05 2 0.22.08 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 141959 Neville Keen   24.10 2 0.22.13 0.00.05 1091.765 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   25.03 2 0.23.01 0.00.58 1131.671 3.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 165542 Gill Messenger   26.34 2 0.23.41 0.01.44 1200.188 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 197745 Richard Peachey   27.06 2 0.24.09 0.02.16 1224.282 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com