Spring 2014 11:00 Morning Handicap

Summer 2014 11:00 Morning Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
1/6/2014
SU2
8/6/2014
SU3
15/6/2014
SU4
22/6/2014
SU5
29/6/2014
SU6
6/7/2014
SU7
13/7/2014
SU8
20/7/2014
SU9
27/7/2014
SU10
3/8/2014
SU11
10/8/2014
SU12
17/8/2014
SU13
24/8/2014
Total Nett Notes
1st RS 300 990 420 John Carron   (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 289.0 7.0  
2nd LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   2.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 OOD (4.0) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 122.0 11.0  
3rd LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 210.0 15.0  
4th TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.5 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 257.5 18.5  
5th LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   4.0 (47.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 OOD 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 268.0 26.0  
6th LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   5.0 (8.0) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 202.0 30.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   (10.0 DNF) 3.0 OOD (8.0) 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 205.0 37.0  
8th LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 11.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 305.0 56.0  
9th LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   (47.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 411.0 129.0  
10th TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 443.0 161.0  
11th LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   3.0 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 454.0 172.0  
12th TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 455.0 173.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1106   Howard Astley-Jones   (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 47.0 DNC 478.0 196.0  
14th SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 482.0 200.0  
15th LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 484.0 202.0  
16th SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 489.0 207.0  
17th LASER 1088 197145 Richard Peachey   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 489.0 207.0  
18th TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 490.0 208.0  
19th TOPPER 1322 28140 Jack Daniels   10.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 496.0 214.0  
20th LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 499.0 217.0  
21st LASER 1087 157160 Amy Goodyear   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 523.0 241.0  
22nd TASAR 1018 2921 Howard Astley-Jones   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 523.0 241.0  
23rd LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 524.0 242.0  
24th RS 300 990 427 Mark Tufnell   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.5 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 524.5 242.5  
25th SOLO 1146 4586 Keith King   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 529.0 247.0  
26th RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 530.0 248.0  
27th LASER 1088   Chris Elves   10.0 DNF 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 530.0 248.0  
28th PICO 1318   Ewan Shackel   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 533.0 251.0  
29th PICO 1318   Steve Barfoot   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 534.0 252.0  
30th RS FEVA 1222   Dave Coulson Bailey Coulson (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 566.0 284.0  
31st RS 300 990 430 Chris Morrissey   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 567.0 285.0  
32nd BLAZE 1038 579 Alan Shepherd   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 567.0 285.0  
33rd RS VAREO 1071 443 Howard Astley-Jones   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 569.0 287.0  
34th COMET 1196 241 Tony Skinner   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 570.0 288.0  
35th LASER RADIAL 1122 139859 James Adams   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 570.0 288.0  
36th LASER 4.7 1185 3319 Jonathan Adams   6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 570.0 288.0  
37th LASER RADIAL 1122 147102 Nick Brown   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 571.0 289.0  
38th TAZ 1600 6394 Catherine Albone   (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 571.0 289.0  
39th LASER RADIAL 1122 L2 Steve Barfoot   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 572.0 290.0  
40th LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Lesley Leslie   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 572.0 290.0  
41st LASER RADIAL 1122 39245 Anon   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 572.0 290.0  
42nd LASER 4.7 1185 183319 Jonathan Adams   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 572.0 290.0  
43rd TOPPER 1322 28140 Bailey Coulson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 573.0 291.0  
44th RS FEVA XL 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 573.0 291.0  
45th LASER VAGO 1064 69 Dave Pickett   (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 574.0 292.0  
46th LASER RADIAL 1106   Anon   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 578.0 296.0  

SU1 - 1/6/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   51.43 3 0.47.32 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   53.52 3 0.49.31 0.02.09 1133.231 2.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   51.47 3 0.50.34 0.03.07 1089.403 3.0  
5 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   64.04 3 0.58.53 0.12.21 1347.816 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   72.33 3 1.06.41 0.20.50 1526.286 5.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1185 3319 Jonathan Adams   70.41 2 1.29.28 0.33.08 2230.523 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   DNF 3       10.0  
8 TOPPER 1322 28140 Jack Daniels   DNF 3       10.0  
8 LASER 1088   Chris Elves   DNF 3       10.0  

SU2 - 8/6/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   51.41 6 0.52.12 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 57.59 6 0.56.57 0.04.50 1110.677 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   52.11 5 0.57.33 0.04.51 1199.493 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088   Chris Elves   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1106   Howard Astley-Jones   54.34 5 0.59.12 0.06.27 1254.277 4.0  
8 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   54.17 5 0.59.52 0.06.57 1247.764 5.0  
9 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   54.40 5 1.00.18 0.07.20 1256.575 6.0  
10 TAZ 1600 6394 Catherine Albone   52.34 3 1.05.43 0.10.48 2013.841 7.0  
11 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   60.00 5 1.06.11 0.12.40 1379.168 8.0  
12 RS FEVA XL 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 54.48 4 1.07.16 0.12.16 1574.55 9.0  
13 LASER VAGO 1064 69 Dave Pickett   60.34 5 1.08.18 0.14.17 1392.193 10.0  

SU3 - 15/6/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   52.31 4 0.53.03 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 54.29 4 0.53.31 0.00.29 1027.074 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   59.07 4 0.54.20 0.01.24 1114.418 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2921 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1038 579 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   59.18 4 0.54.30 0.01.35 1117.874 4.0  
7 TOPPER 1322 28140 Jack Daniels   54.32 3 0.55.00 0.01.56 1370.689 5.0  
8 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   59.25 4 0.55.29 0.02.36 1120.073 6.0  
9 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   65.33 4 1.00.15 0.07.50 1235.693 7.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   53.12 3 1.03.13 0.08.34 1337.175 8.0  
11 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   53.18 3 1.05.19 0.10.01 1339.689 9.0  
12 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   DNF 4       14.0  
12 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   DNF 4       14.0  
12 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   DNF 4       14.0  
12 TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear DNF 4       14.0  

SU4 - 22/6/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   46.35 2 0.42.49 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   61.20 2 0.46.24 0.04.44 1432.501 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   OOD         3.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   55.53 2 0.48.11 0.06.13 1305.211 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   54.04 2 0.49.42 0.07.29 1262.781 4.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   57.31 2 0.51.16 0.09.29 1343.359 5.0  
9 LASER 1088 197145 Richard Peachey   56.30 2 0.51.56 0.09.55 1319.614 6.0  

SU5 - 29/6/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   44.06 5 0.44.33 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   49.35 5 0.45.34 0.01.07 1113.095 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 Dave Boyle   50.10 5 0.46.50 0.02.28 1126.19 3.0  
6 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   51.14 5 0.47.05 0.02.46 1150.136 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   52.10 5 0.47.57 0.03.42 1171.088 5.0  
8 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis 49.06 5 0.48.14 0.03.45 1102.245 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   55.35 5 0.49.32 0.05.36 1247.789 7.0  
10 LASER 1088 197145 Richard Peachey   55.12 5 0.50.44 0.06.44 1239.184 8.0  
11 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   DNF 5       13.0  
11 TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   DNF 5       13.0  
11 SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   DNF 5       13.0  
11 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   DNF 5       13.0  

SU6 - 6/7/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   57.13 5 0.52.35 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   58.54 5 0.54.08 0.01.41 1120.009 2.0  
3 SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   59.04 5 0.54.17 0.01.51 1123.179 3.0  
5 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 56.03 5 0.55.04 0.02.31 1065.815 4.0  
6 TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   70.03 4 1.06.14 0.14.26 1665.039 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 139859 James Adams   61.09 4 1.08.08 0.13.57 1453.493 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122 147102 Nick Brown   61.12 4 1.08.11 0.14.00 1454.681 7.0  
9 LASER 4.7 1185 183319 Jonathan Adams   66.20 4 1.09.58 0.16.29 1576.697 8.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   63.10 4 1.10.22 0.15.58 1501.427 9.0  
11 RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   60.24 4 1.10.30 0.15.21 1435.666 10.0  
12 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   62.50 4 1.12.11 0.17.04 1493.504 11.0  

SU7 - 13/7/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   46.27 4 0.46.55 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   51.11 4 0.47.03 0.00.08 1090.883 2.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2921 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
4 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 49.26 4 0.48.34 0.01.40 1053.584 3.5  
4 RS 300 990 427 Mark Tufnell   48.05 4 0.48.34 0.01.38 1024.812 3.5  
6 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   53.32 4 0.49.12 0.02.29 1140.969 5.0  
7 COMET 1196 241 Tony Skinner   55.15 3 1.01.36 0.13.10 1570.075 6.0  
8 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   53.11 3 1.05.11 0.14.54 1511.346 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122 39245 Anon   46.39 2 1.23.09 0.20.20 1988.525 8.0  

SU8 - 20/7/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   45.28 3 0.45.56 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   51.19 3 0.47.10 0.01.21 1117.379 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 50.12 3 0.49.19 0.03.27 1093.065 3.0  
3 RS 300 990 430 Chris Morrissey   OOD         3.0  
6 RS 300 990 427 Mark Tufnell   49.50 3 0.50.20 0.04.22 1085.081 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   57.43 3 0.53.03 0.07.45 1256.734 5.0  
8 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   61.03 3 0.56.07 0.11.05 1329.315 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   64.11 3 0.57.12 0.12.39 1397.54 7.0  
10 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis 60.18 3 0.59.14 0.13.33 1312.984 8.0  
11 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackel   62.52 2 1.11.33 0.22.31 2053.306 9.0  

SU9 - 27/7/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   39.51 3 0.40.15 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   44.40 3 0.41.03 0.00.52 1109.661 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   44.57 3 0.41.19 0.01.09 1116.7 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1087 157160 Amy Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   45.18 3 0.41.38 0.01.30 1125.395 4.0  
7 RS VAREO 1071 443 Howard Astley-Jones   45.07 3 0.42.08 0.02.00 1120.841 5.0  
8 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   45.55 3 0.42.12 0.02.07 1140.715 6.0  
9 SOLO 1146 4586 Keith King   54.50 3 0.47.51 0.08.42 1362.233 7.0  
10 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   56.03 3 0.48.19 0.09.21 1392.459 8.0  
11 TOPPER 1322 28140 Bailey Coulson   43.40 2 0.49.33 0.08.11 1627.227 9.0  
12 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   54.45 3 0.50.19 0.10.57 1360.163 10.0  
13 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   53.10 3 0.51.55 0.11.57 1320.828 11.0  
14 TOPPER 1322   Elliot Johnson   69.00 3 0.52.12 0.15.47 1714.178 12.0  
15 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   45.16 2 1.02.24 0.16.04 1686.851 13.0  
16 LASER RADIAL 1106   Anon   46.30 2 1.03.04 0.16.49 1732.811 14.0  

SU10 - 3/8/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   48.39 4 0.44.43 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   49.57 4 0.45.55 0.01.18 1117.073 2.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160   Dave Pickett   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear 47.45 4 0.46.54 0.02.14 1067.873 3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   53.14 4 0.47.27 0.03.04 1190.501 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   54.06 4 0.49.43 0.05.27 1209.883 5.0  
8 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   54.29 4 0.50.05 0.05.50 1218.456 6.0  
9 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   57.11 4 0.52.33 0.08.32 1278.838 7.0  
10 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   51.00 3 1.02.30 0.14.31 1520.74 8.0  
11 TOPPER 1322 28140 Jack Daniels   DNF 4       11.0  
11 PICO 1318   Steve Barfoot   DNF 4       11.0  

SU11 - 10/8/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   57.24 8 0.57.59 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 RS FEVA 1222   Dave Coulson Bailey Coulson 64.28 7 1.00.17 0.02.28 1270.722 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1106   Howard Astley-Jones   59.11 7 1.01.09 0.03.04 1166.58 3.0  
3 LASER 1087 157160 Amy Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   58.42 7 1.01.40 0.03.30 1157.053 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   57.38 6 1.08.29 0.08.51 1325.366 5.0  
7 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   57.27 6 1.10.24 0.10.08 1321.15 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Lesley Leslie   DNF 7       8.0  

SU12 - 17/8/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1106   Howard Astley-Jones   55.45 5 0.50.24 0.00.00 1106 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 51.39 5 0.50.44 0.00.20 1024.662 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   57.48 5 0.53.08 0.02.57 1146.669 3.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   57.55 5 0.53.14 0.03.04 1148.984 4.0  
7 SOLO 1146 4586 Keith King   57.59 4 1.03.15 0.11.46 1437.883 5.0  
8 PICO 1318   Steve Barfoot   52.25 3 1.06.17 0.12.33 1733.119 6.0  
9 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   DNF 5       8.0  

SU13 - 24/8/2014 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   54.18 5 0.49.54 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   54.38 5 0.50.13 0.00.20 1094.679 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 78003 Raymondo Ronzoni   55.05 5 0.50.38 0.00.47 1103.696 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   55.39 5 0.51.09 0.01.21 1115.05 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 197145 Richard Peachey   59.14 5 0.54.27 0.04.56 1186.848 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 166542 Gill Messenger   63.08 4 1.10.20 0.18.20 1581.24 6.0  
8 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackel   60.00 2 1.53.49 0.33.41 3005.525 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1122 L2 Steve Barfoot   60.00 2 2.13.41 0.37.36 3005.525 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com