Spring 2014 Afternoon Handicap

Summer 2014 15:00 Afternoon Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
1/6/2014
SU2
8/6/2014
SU3
15/6/2014
SU4
22/6/2014
SU5
29/6/2014
SU6
6/7/2014
SU7
13/7/2014
SU8
20/7/2014
SU9
27/7/2014
SU10
3/8/2014
SU11
10/8/2014
SU12
17/8/2014
R13
17/8/2014
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   1.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 208.0 7.0  
2nd LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 309.0 15.0  
3rd SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   (49.0 DNC) 3.5 5.0 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 271.5 19.5  
4th LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   (49.0 DNC) 3.5 (6.0) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 5.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 240.5 23.5  
5th LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   6.0 DNF 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 6.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNF) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 300.0 40.0  
6th LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 5.0 362.0 68.0  
7th TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD 11.0 DNF 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 366.0 72.0  
8th RS VAREO 1071   Paul North   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 420.0 126.0  
9th SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 423.0 129.0  
10th LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 456.0 162.0  
11th SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 500.0 206.0  
12th LASER 1088   Eamon Elsted   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 501.0 207.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 504.0 210.0  
14th LASER 4000 911 4390 Dave Coulson Elliot Johnson (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 507.0 213.0  
15th TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 508.0 214.0  
16th WANDERER 1160 1062 Lucinda Neall   (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 508.0 214.0  
17th LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 511.0 217.0  
18th PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 517.0 223.0  
19th LASER 1088 157160 Amy Goodyear   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 545.0 251.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 1117   Sue Butterworth   3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 545.0 251.0  
21st TASAR 1018 2921 Howard Astley-Jones   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 545.0 251.0  
22nd LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 546.0 252.0  
23rd TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 548.0 254.0  
24th LASER VAGO 1064 69 Dave Pickett   (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 551.0 257.0  
25th TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 551.0 257.0  
26th PICO 1318   Steve Barfoot   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 552.0 258.0  
27th PICO 1318   Elliot Johnson   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 558.0 264.0  
28th LASER 1088 182542 Michael Smith   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 590.0 296.0  
29th LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 590.0 296.0  
30th RS 300 990 430 Chris Morrissey   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 591.0 297.0  
30th RS 300 990 420 John Carron   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 591.0 297.0  
32nd BLAZE 1032 579 Alan Shepherd   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 591.0 297.0  
33rd LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 592.0 298.0  
34th LASER RADIAL 1117 193480 Jacob Shooter   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 592.0 298.0  
35th MIRROR 1385   Leslie   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 592.0 298.0  
36th LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 593.0 299.0  
37th MIRROR 1385   Eliot Johnson   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 593.0 299.0  
38th RS FEVA XL 1222   Tom Lewis Harry Daniels (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 594.0 300.0  
39th TOPAZ 1236 5784 David   6.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 594.0 300.0  
40th PICO 1318 32 Daniel   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 595.0 301.0  
40th LASER RADIAL 1117 7015 Mike Carleton   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 595.0 301.0  
42nd LASER RADIAL 1117 L2 Steve Barfoot   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 596.0 302.0  
43rd PICO 1318   Tom   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 597.0 303.0  
44th TOPPER 1322   Eliot Johnson   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 597.0 303.0  
45th PICO 1318   Sage   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 598.0 304.0  
46th PICO 1318   D Myson   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 601.0 307.0  
47th LASER RADIAL 1117   Pete Alding   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 603.0 309.0  
47th TOPPER 1322   Daniel Mason   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 603.0 309.0  

SU1 - 1/6/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   60.21 3 0.55.28 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   88.43 2 1.40.40 0.39.50 2399.099 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   88.41 2 2.02.16 0.48.27 2398.197 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1117   Sue Butterworth   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   DNF 3       6.0  
6 TOPAZ 1236 5784 David   DNF 3       6.0  

SU2 - 8/6/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   49.19 5 0.45.20 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   51.03 5 0.46.55 0.01.44 1126.24 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis OOD         3.0  
5 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   51.27 5 0.48.02 0.02.54 1135.065 3.5  
5 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   52.16 5 0.48.02 0.02.57 1153.081 3.5  
7 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   53.44 5 0.49.23 0.04.25 1185.438 5.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1222   Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 50.03 4 0.51.12 0.05.44 1380.223 6.0  
9 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   56.25 5 0.51.51 0.07.06 1244.637 7.0  
10 WANDERER 1160 1062 Lucinda Neall   61.35 5 0.53.05 0.09.00 1358.621 8.0  
11 LASER VAGO 1064 69 Dave Pickett   58.34 5 0.55.03 0.10.20 1292.069 9.0  
12 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth DNF 5       11.0  

SU3 - 15/6/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   65.20 6 1.00.03 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   67.18 6 1.01.51 0.01.58 1120.751 2.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   71.21 6 1.02.16 0.02.32 1188.196 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2921 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1032 579 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  
6 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 64.43 6 1.03.34 0.03.35 1077.731 4.0  
7 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   68.42 6 1.04.09 0.04.23 1144.065 5.0  
8 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   70.44 6 1.05.01 0.05.24 1177.927 6.0  
9 SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   67.42 5 1.10.53 0.10.21 1352.895 7.0  
10 LASER 4000 911 4390 Dave Coulson Elliot Johnson 70.13 6 1.17.05 0.15.31 1169.322 8.0  
11 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   72.41 5 1.20.10 0.18.14 1452.48 9.0  

SU4 - 22/6/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   50.38 3 0.46.32 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088   Dave Coulson   54.50 3 0.50.24 0.04.12 1178.249 2.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1071   Paul North   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   65.00 3 0.57.56 0.12.47 1396.708 3.0  
7 MIRROR 1385   Leslie   80.00 2 1.26.39 0.37.02 2578.539 4.0  

SU5 - 29/6/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   56.03 5 0.51.31 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   57.03 5 0.52.26 0.01.00 1107.411 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   57.10 5 0.52.33 0.01.07 1109.676 3.0  
3 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088   Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1117 193480 Jacob Shooter   59.47 5 0.53.31 0.02.14 1160.469 4.0  
8 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   60.54 5 0.55.58 0.04.51 1182.145 5.0  
9 LASER 4000 911 4390 Dave Coulson Elliot Johnson 55.09 5 1.00.32 0.08.13 1070.53 6.0  
10 SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   56.10 4 1.01.16 0.08.56 1362.831 7.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   55.53 4 1.02.16 0.09.39 1355.956 8.0  
12 RS VAREO 1071   Paul North   57.03 4 1.06.35 0.12.55 1384.264 9.0  
13 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   DNF 5       11.0  

SU6 - 6/7/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 49.06 6 0.48.14 0.00.00 1018 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   51.46 6 0.48.20 0.00.07 1073.289 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   53.17 6 0.48.58 0.00.48 1104.734 3.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   50.50 6 0.49.39 0.01.27 1053.938 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   56.50 6 0.52.14 0.04.21 1178.337 5.0  
7 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   52.02 5 0.57.23 0.08.18 1294.581 6.0  
8 WANDERER 1160 1062 Lucinda Neall   55.29 5 0.57.24 0.08.52 1380.416 7.0  
9 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   60.59 4 1.09.12 0.18.29 1896.569 8.0  
10 TOPPER 1322   Eliot Johnson   51.02 3 1.17.12 0.19.09 2116.168 9.0  
11 PICO 1318   Sage   52.08 3 1.19.07 0.20.21 2161.781 10.0  
12 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   DNF 6       13.0  
12 PICO 1318   D Myson   DNF 6       13.0  

SU7 - 13/7/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 43.27 4 0.42.41 0.00.00 1018 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   46.38 4 0.42.52 0.00.12 1092.583 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   48.20 4 0.44.25 0.01.54 1132.413 3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2921 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088   Eamon Elsted   52.34 4 0.48.19 0.06.08 1231.596 4.0  
6 MIRROR 1385   Eliot Johnson   57.34 3 0.55.25 0.13.14 1798.323 5.0  

SU8 - 20/7/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   67.49 4 1.02.20 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   66.51 4 1.02.25 0.00.06 1072.492 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   68.22 4 1.02.50 0.00.33 1096.824 3.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 990 430 Chris Morrissey   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   69.11 4 1.03.35 0.01.22 1109.926 4.0  

SU9 - 27/7/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   62.30 4 0.57.27 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   62.40 4 0.58.31 0.01.09 1090.901 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   63.56 4 0.58.46 0.01.26 1112.951 3.0  
3 LASER 4000 911 4390 Dave Coulson Elliot Johnson OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 157160 Amy Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
6 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   68.32 4 0.59.48 0.02.42 1193.028 4.0  
7 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   72.05 4 1.06.15 0.09.35 1254.827 5.0  
8 RS VAREO 1071   Paul North   77.01 4 1.11.55 0.15.30 1340.706 6.0  
9 PICO 1318   Elliot Johnson   75.50 3 1.16.43 0.19.03 1760.142 7.0  
10 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   76.11 3 1.16.50 0.19.14 1768.266 8.0  
11 PICO 1318   Tom   78.00 3 1.18.54 0.21.13 1810.432 9.0  
12 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   79.28 3 1.20.23 0.22.41 1844.474 10.0  
13 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   DNF 4       15.0  
13 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   DNF 4       15.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 1117   Pete Alding   DNF 4       15.0  
13 TOPPER 1322   Daniel Mason   DNF 4       15.0  

SU10 - 3/8/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   55.55 5 0.51.24 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   56.48 5 0.52.12 0.00.53 1105.187 2.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1117   Sue Butterworth   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear 54.58 5 0.54.00 0.02.39 1069.515 3.0  
3 LASER VAGO 1064 69 Dave Pickett   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   61.02 5 0.56.06 0.05.07 1187.558 4.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1122   Jack Daniels   64.11 5 0.57.12 0.06.31 1248.849 5.0  
9 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   63.48 5 0.58.38 0.07.53 1241.39 6.0  
10 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   63.56 5 0.59.42 0.08.53 1243.985 7.0  
11 RS VAREO 1071   Paul North   65.14 5 1.00.55 0.10.11 1269.279 8.0  
12 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis 63.29 5 1.02.22 0.11.10 1235.229 9.0  
13 PICO 1318   Steve Barfoot   76.21 4 1.12.25 0.22.10 1856.978 10.0  
14 SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   66.27 4 1.12.29 0.19.20 1616.191 11.0  
15 PICO 1318   Elliot Johnson   62.27 3 1.18.58 0.21.48 2025.204 12.0  

SU11 - 10/8/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   58.26 5 0.53.42 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1071   Paul North   59.18 5 0.55.22 0.01.47 1104.137 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 72364 Mike Carleton   62.21 5 0.57.18 0.03.55 1160.926 3.0  
3 WANDERER 1160 1062 Lucinda Neall   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 157160 Amy Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1088   Eamon Elsted   75.22 5 1.09.16 0.16.56 1403.29 4.0  

SU12 - 17/8/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 119487 Peter Preston   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 182542 Michael Smith   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD 3.0  
3 PICO 1318   Steve Barfoot   3 3.0  
6 PICO 1318   Ewan Shackell   4 4.0  
7 PICO 1318 32 Daniel   DNF 7.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1117 7015 Mike Carleton   DNF 7.0  

R13 - 17/8/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 85402 Ross Page   61.36 6 0.56.37 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   61.17 6 0.57.13 0.00.39 1082.407 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 75003 Raimondo Ronzoni   62.20 6 0.57.18 0.00.44 1100.952 3.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   62.30 6 0.57.27 0.00.54 1103.896 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   63.13 6 0.58.06 0.01.37 1116.554 5.0  
7 TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson Amy Goodyear 62.02 6 1.00.56 0.04.24 1095.654 6.0  
8 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   68.50 6 1.03.16 0.07.14 1215.758 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1117 L2 Steve Barfoot   70.00 5 1.15.12 0.17.18 1483.636 8.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com