event burgee venue burgee

MKSC Evening Series

Caldecotte Lake

Wednesday Evening Summer 2014

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 11, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank HelmName Nett Class PY SailNo E1
4/6/2014
E2
4/6/2014
E3
4/6/2014
E4
11/6/2014
E5
11/6/2014
E6
11/6/2014
E7
18/6/2014
E8
18/6/2014
E9
18/6/2014
E10
25/6/2014
E11
25/6/2014
E12
25/6/2014
E13
2/7/2014
E14
2/7/2014
E15
2/7/2014
E16
9/7/2014
E17
9/7/2014
E18
9/7/2014
E19
16/7/2014
E20
16/7/2014
E21
16/7/2014
E22
23/7/2014
E23
23/7/2014
E24
23/7/2014
1st Boyle, Dave 22.0 Supernova 1071 573 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 OOD) (3.0 OOD) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0)
2nd Elves, Chris 32.0 Laser 1088 78625 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (7.0)
3rd Ronzoni, Raimondo 39.0 Laser 1088 75003 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (13.0) (12.0) (47.0 DNC)
4th Searson, Don 39.0 Laser 1088 59774 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (10.0) (7.0) (10.0)
5th Goodyear, Brian 51.0 Laser 1088 157160 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (15.0) (8.0)
6th Carleton, Mike 62.0 Laser 1088 72364 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 5.0
7th Messenger, Gill 63.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 9.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
8th Preston, Peter 67.0 Laser 1088 78 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0
9th Chang, Greta 98.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 10.0 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)
10th Mead, Martin 105.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 8.0 5.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 9.0 17.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC)
11th North, Paul 115.0 RS Vareo 1071   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 15.0 DNF 12.0 9.0 6.0
12th McParland Paul 116.0 Laser 1088 186805 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC
13th Elsted, Eamon 161.0 Laser 1088 163451 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 11.0 16.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 47.0 DNC
14th Lock, Cliff 229.0 Laser 1088 56244 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 12.0 4.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
15th Langley, Mike 254.0 Laser Radial 1122   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 DNF 9.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
16th Butterworth, Ian 311.0 Taser 1018 2522 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0
17th King, Keith 317.0 Solo 1146 3340 5.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0
18th Grant, Alistair 347.0 Solo 1146 3280 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
19th Adams, James 349.0 Laser Radial 1122 139859 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
20th Forbes, Cathy 359.0 Europe 1148 K284 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
21st Rust, Alan 361.0 Pico 1318   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 47.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 12.0
22nd Coulson, Dave 400.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
23rd Saunders, Martin 401.0 Laser 1088 120156 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 47.0 DNC
24th Ackland, Chris 411.0 Taser 1018 2162 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
25th Barfoot, Steve 416.0 Pico 1318   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 DNF 15.0 17.0 11.0
26th King, Keith 419.0 Taser 1018 1097 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 9.0 15.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
27th Langley, Ed 424.0 Laser Radial 1122   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
28th Naylor, Brian 440.0 Laser 1088 88664 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 47.0 DNC
29th Coulson, Dave 458.0 Taser 1018 287 4.0 10.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
30th Coulson, Bailey 469.0 Topper 1322   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
31st Albone, Catherine 470.0 Topper 4.2 1322 27895 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
32nd Page, Ross 479.0 Laser 1088   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
33rd Butterworth, Sue 479.0 Topper 1322   3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
34th Daniels, Jack 483.0 Topper 1322 28140 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
35th Peachey, Richard 483.0 Laser Radial 1122 197745 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
36th Pickett, Dave 504.0 Laser Vago 1064   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 11.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
37th Butterworth, Sue 528.0 Laser Radial 1122   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
38th Messenger, Gill 530.0 Laser 4.7 1185   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
39th Osbiston, Alice 534.0 Topper 1322 5500 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
40th Coulson, Dave 537.0 Laser Vago 1064   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 9.0
41st Skinner, Tony 540.0 Comet 1196 241 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
42nd Johnson, Elliot 541.0 Topper 1322   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
43rd Johnson, Elliot 541.0 Pico 1318   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
44th Boyle, Dave 566.0 Laser 1088   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
45th Naylor, Brian 574.0 Laser II 1055 10643 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
46th Dees, David 580.0 Topaz 1236 5784 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC

E1 - 4/6/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 24.59 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 25.40 3 0.00.41 1117.759
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 25.59 3 0.01.23 1131.549
3 Messenger, Gill 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Ian 3.0 Taser 1018 2522 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Sue 3.0 Topper 1322   OOD      
7 Coulson, Dave 4.0 Taser 1018 287 25.08 3 0.01.45 1094.532
8 King, Keith 5.0 Solo 1146 3340 30.41 3 0.04.22 1336.229
9 Searson, Don 6.0 Laser 1088 59774 30.28 3 0.05.29 1326.794
10 McParland Paul 7.0 Laser 1088 186805 26.34 2 0.09.55 1735.429

E2 - 4/6/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Elves, Chris 1.0 Laser 1088 78625 30.15 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Preston, Peter 2.0 Laser 1088 78 30.22 3 0.00.07 1092.196
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 30.19 3 0.00.32 1090.398
3 Messenger, Gill 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Ian 3.0 Taser 1018 2522 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Sue 3.0 Topper 1322   OOD      
7 Searson, Don 4.0 Laser 1088 59774 32.13 3 0.01.58 1158.735
8 King, Keith 5.0 Solo 1146 3340 34.51 3 0.02.59 1253.448
9 Carleton, Mike 6.0 Laser 1088 72364 33.50 3 0.03.35 1216.882
10 McParland Paul 7.0 Laser 1088 186805 34.31 3 0.04.16 1241.459
11 Elsted, Eamon 8.0 Laser 1088 163451 37.40 3 0.07.25 1354.755
12 Coulson, Dave 10.0 Taser 1018 287 DNF 3    

E3 - 4/6/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 31.59 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Boyle, Dave 2.0 Supernova 1071 573 32.16 3 0.00.47 1097.638
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 33.04 3 0.01.05 1124.853
3 Messenger, Gill 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Ian 3.0 Taser 1018 2522 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Sue 3.0 Topper 1322   OOD      
7 Elves, Chris 4.0 Laser 1088 78625 33.30 3 0.01.31 1139.594
8 Searson, Don 5.0 Laser 1088 59774 36.52 3 0.04.53 1254.12
9 McParland Paul 6.0 Laser 1088 186805 38.21 3 0.06.22 1304.579
10 Elsted, Eamon 7.0 Laser 1088 163451 40.11 3 0.08.12 1366.945

E4 - 11/6/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 23.20 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Naylor, Brian 2.0 Laser 1088 88664 23.30 3 0.00.10 1095.771
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 OOD      
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 23.47 3 0.00.27 1108.983
3 Lock, Cliff 3.0 Laser 1088 56244 OOD      
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   OOD      
7 Carleton, Mike 4.0 Laser 1088 72364 24.24 3 0.01.04 1137.737
8 Boyle, Dave 5.0 Supernova 1071 573 24.14 3 0.01.16 1129.966
9 King, Keith 6.0 Solo 1146 3340 26.06 3 0.01.31 1217.006
10 Goodyear, Brian 7.0 Laser 1088 157160 25.21 3 0.02.01 1182.034
11 McParland Paul 8.0 Laser 1088 186805 25.24 3 0.02.04 1184.366
12 Messenger, Gill 9.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 26.56 3 0.02.52 1255.863
13 North, Paul 10.0 RS Vareo 1071   26.00 3 0.03.02 1212.343
14 Elsted, Eamon 11.0 Laser 1088 163451 27.40 3 0.04.20 1290.057
15 Coulson, Dave 12.0 Taser 1018 287 26.31 3 0.04.41 1236.434
16 Albone, Catherine 13.0 Topper 4.2 1322 27895 23.17 2 0.04.23 1628.503
17 Mead, Martin 14.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 27.06 3 0.05.08 1263.634
18 Coulson, Bailey 15.0 Topper 1322   23.20 2 0.04.26 1632
19 Ackland, Chris 16.0 Taser 1018 2162 28.01 3 0.06.11 1306.377

E5 - 11/6/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 27.52 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Boyle, Dave 2.0 Supernova 1071 573 27.31 3 0.00.05 1074.335
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 OOD      
3 Lock, Cliff 3.0 Laser 1088 56244 OOD      
3 Naylor, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 88664 30.22 3 0.02.30 1185.608
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   OOD      
7 Searson, Don 4.0 Laser 1088 59774 30.38 3 0.02.46 1196.019
8 King, Keith 5.0 Solo 1146 3340 36.20 3 0.06.59 1418.565
9 Messenger, Gill 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 36.14 3 0.07.30 1414.66
10 Goodyear, Brian 7.0 Laser 1088 157160 35.18 3 0.07.26 1378.22
11 McParland Paul 8.0 Laser 1088 186805 35.40 3 0.07.48 1392.536
12 Coulson, Dave 9.0 Taser 1018 287 35.55 3 0.09.51 1402.297
13 Ackland, Chris 10.0 Taser 1018 2162 39.03 3 0.12.59 1524.632
14 Mead, Martin 11.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 39.38 3 0.13.24 1547.407
15 Albone, Catherine 12.0 Topper 4.2 1322 27895 35.14 2 0.12.40 2063.426
16 Butterworth, Ian 13.0 Taser 1018 2522 31.06 2 0.13.43 1821.359
17 Carleton, Mike 16.0 Laser 1088 72364 DNF      
17 Elsted, Eamon 16.0 Laser 1088 163451 DNF      

E6 - 11/6/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Searson, Don 1.0 Laser 1088 59774 24.42 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Preston, Peter 2.0 Laser 1088 78 24.52 3 0.00.10 1095.341
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 OOD      
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 25.02 3 0.00.20 1102.683
3 Lock, Cliff 3.0 Laser 1088 56244 OOD      
3 Page, Ross 3.0 Laser 1088   OOD      
7 Boyle, Dave 4.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.21 3 0.02.02 1160.68
8 McParland Paul 5.0 Laser 1088 186805 28.53 3 0.04.11 1272.27
9 Mead, Martin 6.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 25.12 2 0.09.42 1665.036

E7 - 18/6/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.54 4 0.00.00 1071
2 Daniels, Jack 2.0 Topper 1322 28140 28.25 3 0.03.31 1508.513
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 OOD      
3 Mead, Martin 3.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 OOD      
3 Osbiston, Alice 3.0 Topper 1322 5500 28.34 3 0.03.40 1516.476
6 Elves, Chris 4.0 Laser 1088 78625 33.16 4 0.05.56 1324.483
7 Goodyear, Brian 5.0 Laser 1088 157160 34.23 4 0.07.03 1368.942
8 Coulson, Dave 6.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 29.40 4 0.06.31 1181.152
9 Albone, Catherine 7.0 Topper 4.2 1322 27895 32.08 3 0.07.14 1705.814
10 Messenger, Gill 8.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 27.31 3 0.06.23 1460.736
11 Chang, Greta 9.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 30.39 3 0.09.31 1627.071
12 Ronzoni, Raimondo 10.0 Laser 1088 75003 31.23 3 0.10.53 1666
13 Elsted, Eamon 11.0 Laser 1088 163451 32.46 3 0.12.16 1739.435
14 Lock, Cliff 12.0 Laser 1088 56244 27.50 2 0.14.10 2216.32
15 Langley, Mike 13.0 Laser Radial 1122   35.17 2 0.21.12 2809.55
16 Skinner, Tony 15.0 Comet 1196 241 DNF 4    

E8 - 18/6/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.12 4 0.00.00 1071
2 Daniels, Jack 2.0 Topper 1322 28140 32.36 4 0.00.16 1332.618
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 29.27 4 0.02.50 1203.853
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 OOD      
3 Mead, Martin 3.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 OOD      
6 Lock, Cliff 4.0 Laser 1088 56244 30.05 4 0.03.28 1229.742
7 Ronzoni, Raimondo 5.0 Laser 1088 75003 30.15 4 0.03.38 1236.555
8 Goodyear, Brian 6.0 Laser 1088 157160 30.30 4 0.03.53 1246.775
9 Messenger, Gill 7.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 31.52 4 0.04.25 1302.641
10 Coulson, Dave 8.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 26.34 4 0.04.01 1085.989
11 Butterworth, Sue 9.0 Laser Radial 1122   32.48 4 0.05.21 1340.794
12 Elsted, Eamon 10.0 Laser 1088 163451 26.17 3 0.06.19 1432.542
13 Chang, Greta 11.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 28.41 3 0.08.06 1563.351
14 Langley, Mike 12.0 Laser Radial 1122   30.55 3 0.10.20 1685.076
15 Johnson, Elliot 13.0 Topper 1322   33.54 2 0.17.44 2771.519

E9 - 18/6/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.33 4 0.00.00 1071
2 Butterworth, Sue 2.0 Laser Radial 1122   30.15 4 0.02.26 1220.254
3 Carleton, Mike 3.0 Laser 1088 72364 OOD      
3 Messenger, Gill 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 30.27 4 0.02.38 1228.322
3 Mead, Martin 3.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 OOD      
6 Goodyear, Brian 4.0 Laser 1088 157160 29.40 4 0.02.42 1196.723
7 Ronzoni, Raimondo 5.0 Laser 1088 75003 29.45 4 0.02.47 1200.085
8 Elves, Chris 6.0 Laser 1088 78625 29.51 4 0.02.53 1204.119
9 Lock, Cliff 7.0 Laser 1088 56244 31.14 4 0.04.16 1259.921
10 Elsted, Eamon 8.0 Laser 1088 163451 31.19 4 0.04.21 1263.282
11 Daniels, Jack 9.0 Topper 1322 28140 39.05 4 0.06.19 1576.582
12 Chang, Greta 10.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 26.57 3 0.06.05 1449.514
13 Johnson, Elliot 11.0 Topper 1322   34.18 2 0.17.55 2767.254
14 Langley, Mike 12.0 Laser Radial 1122   31.16 2 0.17.22 2522.531
15 Osbiston, Alice 14.0 Topper 1322 5500 DNF 4    

E10 - 25/6/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 27.15 2 0.00.00 1071
2 Saunders, Martin 2.0 Laser 1088 120156 29.00 2 0.01.19 1139.78
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 OOD      
3 Preston, Peter 3.0 Laser 1088 78 OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1146 3280 OOD      
3 Peachey, Richard 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 197745 30.15 2 0.01.42 1188.908
7 Ronzoni, Raimondo 4.0 Laser 1088 75003 29.55 2 0.02.14 1175.807
8 Coulson, Dave 5.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 26.29 2 0.03.01 1040.868
9 Messenger, Gill 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 32.20 2 0.03.47 1270.789
10 McParland Paul 7.0 Laser 1088 186805 31.40 2 0.03.59 1244.587
11 Mead, Martin 8.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 31.50 2 0.05.47 1251.138
12 Coulson, Bailey 9.0 Topper 1322   29.50 1 0.13.01 2345.064
13 Chang, Greta 15.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 DNF 2    
13 North, Paul 15.0 RS Vareo 1071   DNF      
13 Langley, Mike 15.0 Laser Radial 1122   DNF 2    
13 Langley, Ed 15.0 Laser Radial 1122   DNF 2    
13 Albone, Catherine 15.0 Topper 4.2 1322 27895 DNF      

E11 - 25/6/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Ronzoni, Raimondo 1.0 Laser 1088 75003 27.30 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Boyle, Dave 2.0 Supernova 1071 573 27.50 3 0.00.46 1101.188
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 OOD      
3 Preston, Peter 3.0 Laser 1088 78 OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1146 3280 OOD      
3 Saunders, Martin 3.0 Laser 1088 120156 29.15 3 0.01.45 1157.236
7 Coulson, Dave 4.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 26.20 3 0.03.02 1041.842
8 Mead, Martin 5.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 33.03 3 0.07.10 1307.578
9 Chang, Greta 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 27.25 2 0.08.31 1627.055
10 McParland Paul 7.0 Laser 1088 186805 27.01 2 0.08.41 1603.316
11 Langley, Ed 8.0 Laser Radial 1122   29.15 2 0.10.21 1735.855
12 Langley, Mike 9.0 Laser Radial 1122   29.30 2 0.10.36 1750.691
13 Messenger, Gill 10.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 33.45 2 0.14.51 2002.909
14 Coulson, Bailey 11.0 Topper 1322   35.05 1 0.23.57 4164.073
15 Johnson, Elliot 12.0 Pico 1318   36.00 1 0.24.54 4272.873

E12 - 25/6/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Coulson, Dave 1.0 Laser 4000 922 4390 20.10 3 0.00.00 922
2 Boyle, Dave 2.0 Supernova 1071 573 24.12 3 0.00.46 1106.4
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 OOD      
3 Preston, Peter 3.0 Laser 1088 78 OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1146 3280 OOD      
3 Saunders, Martin 3.0 Laser 1088 120156 26.10 3 0.02.22 1196.314
7 Ronzoni, Raimondo 4.0 Laser 1088 75003 27.49 3 0.04.01 1271.75
8 McParland Paul 5.0 Laser 1088 186805 27.52 3 0.04.04 1274.036
9 Messenger, Gill 6.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 29.00 3 0.04.28 1325.851
10 Mead, Martin 7.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 28.40 3 0.06.16 1310.612
11 Langley, Ed 8.0 Laser Radial 1122   21.30 2 0.05.08 1474.438
12 Chang, Greta 9.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 23.28 2 0.07.06 1609.309
13 Langley, Mike 10.0 Laser Radial 1122   23.46 2 0.07.24 1629.883
14 Coulson, Bailey 11.0 Topper 1322   29.21 2 0.10.04 2012.779
15 Johnson, Elliot 12.0 Pico 1318   31.59 2 0.12.46 2193.369

E13 - 2/7/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 King, Keith 1.0 Taser 1018 1097 28.13 3 0.00.00 1018
2 Ronzoni, Raimondo 2.0 Laser 1088 75003 32.10 3 0.02.01 1160.508
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 OOD      
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 OOD      
3 North, Paul 3.0 RS Vareo 1071   31.54 3 0.02.13 1150.887
3 McParland Paul 3.0 Laser 1088 186805 OOD      
7 Searson, Don 4.0 Laser 1088 59774 32.27 3 0.02.18 1170.73
8 Peachey, Richard 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 197745 34.53 3 0.03.47 1258.52
9 Langley, Ed 6.0 Laser Radial 1122   35.15 3 0.04.09 1271.748
10 Elsted, Eamon 7.0 Laser 1088 163451 36.01 3 0.05.52 1299.408
11 Skinner, Tony 8.0 Comet 1196 241 40.27 3 0.07.18 1459.354
12 Chang, Greta 9.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 39.00 3 0.07.54 1407.041
13 Naylor, Brian 10.0 Laser II 1055 10643 29.02 2 0.09.32 1571.196

E14 - 2/7/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Searson, Don 1.0 Laser 1088 59774 33.21 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Ronzoni, Raimondo 2.0 Laser 1088 75003 33.31 3 0.00.10 1093.437
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 OOD      
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 OOD      
3 McParland Paul 3.0 Laser 1088 186805 OOD      
3 King, Keith 3.0 Taser 1018 1097 31.36 3 0.00.24 1030.909
7 Carleton, Mike 4.0 Laser 1088 72364 34.18 3 0.00.57 1118.993
8 Peachey, Richard 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 197745 36.46 3 0.02.22 1199.464
9 North, Paul 6.0 RS Vareo 1071   36.01 3 0.03.11 1174.997
10 Langley, Mike 7.0 Laser Radial 1122   37.47 3 0.03.23 1232.632
11 Elsted, Eamon 8.0 Laser 1088 163451 36.48 3 0.03.27 1200.552
12 Chang, Greta 9.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 38.56 3 0.04.32 1270.149
13 Langley, Ed 11.0 Laser Radial 1122   DNF      

E15 - 2/7/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Ronzoni, Raimondo 1.0 Laser 1088 75003 15.10 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Boyle, Dave 2.0 Laser 1088   16.10 3 0.01.00 1159.736
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 16.38 3 0.01.28 1193.213
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 OOD      
3 McParland Paul 3.0 Laser 1088 186805 OOD      
6 Elsted, Eamon 4.0 Laser 1088 163451 18.23 3 0.03.13 1318.752
7 Chang, Greta 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 20.56 3 0.05.18 1501.679
8 North, Paul 6.0 RS Vareo 1071   20.19 3 0.05.23 1457.442

E16 - 9/7/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Elves, Chris 1.0 Laser 1088 78625 27.37 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Carleton, Mike 2.0 Laser 1088 72364 28.54 3 0.01.17 1138.559
3 Ronzoni, Raimondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
3 Chang, Greta 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 OOD      
3 Adams, James 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 139859 29.56 3 0.01.27 1179.269
6 Goodyear, Brian 4.0 Laser 1088 157160 29.12 3 0.01.35 1150.378
7 Searson, Don 5.0 Laser 1088 59774 29.14 3 0.01.37 1151.691
8 Messenger, Gill 6.0 Laser 4.7 1185   35.22 3 0.05.17 1393.323
9 North, Paul 7.0 RS Vareo 1071   33.26 3 0.06.15 1317.156
10 Rust, Alan 8.0 Pico 1318   34.04 2 0.11.46 2013.161
11 Langley, Mike 9.0 Laser Radial 1122   32.36 2 0.13.37 1926.489

E17 - 9/7/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Adams, James 1.0 Laser Radial 1122 139859 26.43 3 0.00.00 1122
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 26.27 3 0.00.33 1110.801
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.08 3 0.00.38 1097.502
3 Ronzoni, Raimondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
3 Chang, Greta 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 OOD      
6 Goodyear, Brian 4.0 Laser 1088 157160 26.42 3 0.00.48 1121.3
7 Carleton, Mike 5.0 Laser 1088 72364 27.38 3 0.01.44 1160.497
8 Searson, Don 6.0 Laser 1088 59774 28.03 3 0.02.09 1177.995
9 Messenger, Gill 7.0 Laser 4.7 1185   32.27 3 0.04.14 1362.779
10 Rust, Alan 8.0 Pico 1318   27.24 2 0.06.29 1726.046
11 North, Paul 10.0 RS Vareo 1071   DNF 3    

E18 - 9/7/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Goodyear, Brian 1.0 Laser 1088 157160 26.44 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Adams, James 2.0 Laser Radial 1122 139859 28.06 3 0.00.32 1143.621
3 Elves, Chris 3.0 Laser 1088 78625 27.58 3 0.01.14 1138.195
3 Ronzoni, Raimondo 3.0 Laser 1088 75003 OOD      
3 Chang, Greta 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 OOD      
6 Searson, Don 4.0 Laser 1088 59774 28.10 3 0.01.26 1146.334

E19 - 16/7/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Elves, Chris 1.0 Laser 1088 78625 25.58 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Boyle, Dave 2.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.43 3 0.01.09 1119.425
3 Goodyear, Brian 3.0 Laser 1088 157160 27.18 3 0.01.20 1143.866
3 Lock, Cliff 3.0 Laser 1088 56244 OOD 3    
3 Ackland, Chris 3.0 Taser 1018 2162 OOD      
6 Adams, James 4.0 Laser Radial 1122 139859 28.25 3 0.01.38 1190.655
7 Searson, Don 5.0 Laser 1088 59774 27.39 3 0.01.41 1158.531
8 Ronzoni, Raimondo 6.0 Laser 1088 75003 27.47 3 0.01.49 1164.118
9 Forbes, Cathy 7.0 Europe 1148 K284 31.47 3 0.04.23 1331.718
10 North, Paul 8.0 RS Vareo 1071   30.11 3 0.04.37 1264.678
11 Mead, Martin 9.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 29.34 3 0.05.08 1238.84
12 Rust, Alan 10.0 Pico 1318   26.28 2 0.05.30 1663.425
13 Chang, Greta 11.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 35.33 3 0.08.46 1489.54
14 Barfoot, Steve 15.0 Pico 1318   DNF 3    
14 King, Keith 15.0 Taser 1018 1097 DNF 3    
14 Pickett, Dave 15.0 Laser Vago 1064   DNF 3    

E20 - 16/7/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 24.04 3 0.00.00 1071
2 Elves, Chris 2.0 Laser 1088 78625 24.36 3 0.00.09 1094.734
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 26.03 3 0.01.36 1159.261
3 Lock, Cliff 3.0 Laser 1088 56244 OOD      
3 Ackland, Chris 3.0 Taser 1018 2162 OOD      
6 Ronzoni, Raimondo 4.0 Laser 1088 75003 26.33 3 0.02.06 1181.512
7 Adams, James 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 139859 27.35 3 0.02.22 1227.497
8 Goodyear, Brian 6.0 Laser 1088 157160 27.36 3 0.03.09 1228.238
9 Forbes, Cathy 7.0 Europe 1148 K284 29.47 3 0.03.59 1325.4
10 North, Paul 8.0 RS Vareo 1071   28.30 3 0.04.26 1268.289
11 King, Keith 9.0 Taser 1018 1097 28.13 3 0.05.20 1255.681
12 Mead, Martin 10.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 28.37 3 0.05.36 1273.481
13 Pickett, Dave 11.0 Laser Vago 1064   30.30 3 0.06.35 1357.292
14 Chang, Greta 12.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 22.53 2 0.06.04 1527.51
15 Rust, Alan 13.0 Pico 1318   28.03 2 0.08.18 1872.396
16 Barfoot, Steve 14.0 Pico 1318   29.03 2 0.09.18 1939.148
17 Langley, Mike 15.0 Laser Radial 1122   25.43 2 0.08.54 1716.641

E21 - 16/7/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Boyle, Dave 1.0 Supernova 1071 573 31.44 3 0.00.00 1071
2 Ronzoni, Raimondo 2.0 Laser 1088 75003 34.16 3 0.02.02 1156.5
3 Searson, Don 3.0 Laser 1088 59774 34.24 3 0.02.10 1161
3 Lock, Cliff 3.0 Laser 1088 56244 OOD      
3 Ackland, Chris 3.0 Taser 1018 2162 OOD      
6 Elves, Chris 4.0 Laser 1088 78625 34.31 3 0.02.17 1164.938
7 Adams, James 5.0 Laser Radial 1122 139859 37.33 3 0.04.18 1267.313
8 Goodyear, Brian 6.0 Laser 1088 157160 36.38 3 0.04.24 1236.375
9 Forbes, Cathy 7.0 Europe 1148 K284 39.05 3 0.05.04 1319.063
10 Pickett, Dave 8.0 Laser Vago 1064   39.38 3 0.08.06 1337.625
11 Mead, Martin 9.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 41.48 3 0.11.28 1410.75
12 Chang, Greta 10.0 Laser Radial 1122 229 32.40 2 0.10.30 1653.75
13 Langley, Mike 11.0 Laser Radial 1122   32.54 2 0.10.44 1665.563
14 North, Paul 15.0 RS Vareo 1071   DNF      
14 Barfoot, Steve 15.0 Pico 1318   DNF      
14 King, Keith 15.0 Taser 1018 1097 DNF      

E22 - 23/7/2014 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 29.39 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Carleton, Mike 2.0 Laser 1088 72364 30.20 3 0.00.41 1113.075
3 Messenger, Gill 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 OOD      
3 Butterworth, Ian 3.0 Taser 1018 2522 29.24 3 0.01.39 1078.826
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1146 3280 OOD      
3 Forbes, Cathy 3.0 Europe 1148 K284 OOD      
7 Naylor, Brian 4.0 Laser 1088 88664 31.38 3 0.01.59 1160.778
8 Boyle, Dave 5.0 Supernova 1071 573 31.45 3 0.02.34 1165.059
9 King, Keith 6.0 Solo 1146 3340 34.13 3 0.02.59 1255.573
10 Saunders, Martin 7.0 Laser 1088 120156 33.05 3 0.03.26 1213.985
11 Goodyear, Brian 8.0 Laser 1088 157160 33.11 3 0.03.32 1217.655
12 Elves, Chris 9.0 Laser 1088 78625 33.18 3 0.03.39 1221.936
13 Searson, Don 10.0 Laser 1088 59774 34.06 3 0.04.27 1251.292
14 Elsted, Eamon 11.0 Laser 1088 163451 34.58 3 0.05.19 1283.094
15 North, Paul 12.0 RS Vareo 1071   35.38 3 0.06.27 1307.557
16 Ronzoni, Raimondo 13.0 Laser 1088 75003 38.08 3 0.08.29 1399.294
17 Rust, Alan 14.0 Pico 1318   31.22 2 0.07.25 1726.489
18 Barfoot, Steve 15.0 Pico 1318   31.59 2 0.08.02 1760.432
19 Mead, Martin 17.0 Laser EPS 1024 288 DNF 3    

E23 - 23/7/2014 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 25.43 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Butterworth, Ian 2.0 Taser 1018 2522 24.39 3 0.00.35 1042.872
3 Boyle, Dave 3.0 Supernova 1071 573 26.21 3 0.01.02 1114.795
3 Messenger, Gill 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 OOD      
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1146 3280 OOD      
3 Forbes, Cathy 3.0 Europe 1148 K284 OOD      
7 Elves, Chris 4.0 Laser 1088 78625 27.14 3 0.01.31 1152.166
8 King, Keith 5.0 Solo 1146 3340 29.54 3 0.02.49 1264.985
9 Carleton, Mike 6.0 Laser 1088 72364 28.26 3 0.02.43 1202.935
10 Searson, Don 7.0 Laser 1088 59774 28.45 3 0.03.02 1216.332
11 Naylor, Brian 8.0 Laser 1088 88664 29.04 3 0.03.21 1229.729
12 North, Paul 9.0 RS Vareo 1071   29.19 3 0.04.00 1240.306
13 Saunders, Martin 10.0 Laser 1088 120156 30.07 3 0.04.24 1274.152
14 Coulson, Dave 11.0 Laser Vago 1064   30.02 3 0.04.53 1270.626
15 Ronzoni, Raimondo 12.0 Laser 1088 75003 32.29 3 0.06.46 1374.279
16 Elsted, Eamon 13.0 Laser 1088 163451 32.52 3 0.07.09 1390.496
17 Rust, Alan 14.0 Pico 1318   26.53 2 0.06.07 1706.038
18 Goodyear, Brian 15.0 Laser 1088 157160 33.56 3 0.08.13 1435.624
19 Dees, David 16.0 Topaz 1236 5784 27.45 2 0.08.16 1761.037
20 Barfoot, Steve 17.0 Pico 1318   35.40 2 0.14.54 2263.435

E24 - 23/7/2014 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Preston, Peter 1.0 Laser 1088 78 27.13 3 0.00.00 1088
2 Butterworth, Ian 2.0 Taser 1018 2522 27.27 3 0.01.59 1097.328
3 Messenger, Gill 3.0 Laser Radial 1122 165542 OOD      
3 King, Keith 3.0 Solo 1146 3340 31.59 3 0.03.19 1278.55
3 Grant, Alistair 3.0 Solo 1146 3280 OOD      
3 Forbes, Cathy 3.0 Europe 1148 K284 OOD      
7 Boyle, Dave 4.0 Supernova 1071 573 30.06 3 0.03.19 1203.263
8 Carleton, Mike 5.0 Laser 1088 72364 32.47 3 0.05.34 1310.53
9 North, Paul 6.0 RS Vareo 1071   32.17 3 0.05.30 1290.543
10 Elves, Chris 7.0 Laser 1088 78625 32.53 3 0.05.40 1314.528
11 Goodyear, Brian 8.0 Laser 1088 157160 33.08 3 0.05.55 1324.522
12 Coulson, Dave 9.0 Laser Vago 1064   32.34 3 0.05.57 1301.869
13 Searson, Don 10.0 Laser 1088 59774 34.00 3 0.06.47 1359.167
14 Barfoot, Steve 11.0 Pico 1318   34.48 2 0.12.49 2086.721
15 Rust, Alan 12.0 Pico 1318   39.10 2 0.17.11 2348.561



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com