Winter 2014 Afternoon Handicap

Winter 2014 15:00 Afternoon Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
7/12/2014
WI2
14/12/2014
WI3
21/12/2014
WI4
28/12/2014
WI5
04/01/2015
WI6
11/01/2015
WI7
18/01/2015
WI8
25/01/2015
WI9
01/02/2015
WI10
08/02/2015
WI12
08/03/2015
R12
15/03/2015
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 OOD (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 97.0 9.0  
2nd LASER 1088 176514 Ross Page   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 201.0 66.0  
3rd LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 204.0 69.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 209.0 74.0  
5th TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 224.0 89.0  
6th SOLO 1146   Keith King   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 229.0 94.0  
7th LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 230.0 95.0  
8th RS 300 990 427 David Coulson   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 252.0 117.0  
9th LASER 4.7 1185 165842 Gill Messenger   6.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0 119.0  
10th LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 254.0 119.0  
11th BLAZE 1038 579 Alan Shepard   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 274.0 139.0  
12th RS 300 990 420 John Carron   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 274.0 139.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1122   Ross Page   3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 274.0 139.0  
14th SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 275.0 140.0  
15th SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 276.0 141.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 1122 7015 Mike Carleton   3.0 OOD 5.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 278.0 143.0  
17th WANDERER 1160 1062 Lucinda Neall Amy Goodyear (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 298.0 163.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1122 186805 Paul McParland   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 299.0 164.0  
19th LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 300.0 165.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Howard Astley- Jones   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 300.0 165.0  
21st LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 300.0 165.0  
22nd MRX 990 3622 Mark Candelas Gill Messenger (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 301.0 166.0  
23rd TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 302.0 167.0  
24th TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 303.0 168.0  
25th TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson   6.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 303.0 168.0  
26th LASER 8.1 1040 576 Paul Mc Parland   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 304.0 169.0  

WI1 - 7/12/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   38.57 4 0.35.48 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 39.24 4 0.38.42 0.02.57 1100.57 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122   Ross Page   33.33 3 0.39.52 0.03.25 1249.547 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 7015 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1185 165842 Gill Messenger   DNF         6.0  
6 TASAR 1018 287 Dave Coulson   DNF         6.0  

WI2 - 14/12/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1122   Ross Page   43.40 4 0.38.55 0.00.00 1122 1.0  
2 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 40.28 4 0.39.45 0.00.51 1039.777 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   43.34 4 0.40.03 0.01.13 1119.431 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1122 7015 Mike Carleton   DNF 3       5.0  

WI3 - 21/12/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   12.56 1 0.11.53 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
2 SOLO 1146   Keith King   OOD         3.0  
2 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   OOD         3.0  
2 SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  

WI4 - 28/12/2014 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   70.19 3 1.04.38 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   DNF 1       4.0  
3 MRX 990 3622 Mark Candelas Gill Messenger DNF 2       4.0  

WI5 - 04/01/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 990 420 John Carron   36.34 4 0.36.56 0.00.00 990 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 176514 Ross Page   43.07 4 0.39.38 0.02.56 1167.334 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   43.47 4 0.40.15 0.03.36 1185.383 3.0  
3 LASER 1088 157160 Brian Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
6 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   43.30 4 0.40.37 0.03.56 1177.712 4.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   47.17 3 0.56.11 0.16.12 1706.855 5.0  
8 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   47.12 3 0.57.51 0.17.04 1703.847 6.0  

WI6 - 11/01/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 46.00 4 0.45.11 0.00.00 1018 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 1185 165842 Gill Messenger   55.48 4 0.47.05 0.02.15 1234.878 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   DNF 3       4.0  

WI7 - 18/01/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   45.25 2 0.41.45 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 176514 Ross Page   46.53 2 0.43.05 0.01.28 1123.135 2.0  
3 BLAZE 1038 579 Alan Shepard   OOD 2       3.0  
3 SOLO 1146 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD 2       3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Howard Astley- Jones   OOD 2       3.0  
6 SOLO 1146   Keith King   DNF         4.0  

WI8 - 25/01/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   60.50 5 0.55.55 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   62.50 5 0.57.45 0.02.00 1123.77 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 176514 Ross Page   66.03 5 1.00.42 0.05.13 1181.3 3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 1185 165842 Gill Messenger   OOD 5       3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   59.11 4 1.05.56 0.09.00 1323.112 4.0  
6 TASAR 1018 1097 Keith King Jeff Willis DNF 3       6.0  

WI9 - 01/02/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 78 Peter Preston   23.35 2 0.21.41 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122 186805 Paul McParland   26.38 2 0.23.44 0.02.19 1228.71 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   30.38 2 0.27.18 0.06.19 1413.247 3.0  
3 SOLO 1146   Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD 2       3.0  

WI10 - 08/02/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 WANDERER 1160 1062 Lucinda Neall Amy Goodyear 47.48 5 0.41.12 0.00.00 1160 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   46.19 5 0.42.34 0.01.29 1124.003 2.0  
3 TASAR 1018 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 990 427 David Coulson   42.17 5 0.42.43 0.01.29 1026.123 3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   49.54 5 0.44.28 0.03.40 1210.962 4.0  
6 TOPPER 1322   Bailey Coulson   42.56 3 0.54.08 0.10.15 1736.495 5.0  

WI12 - 08/03/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SUPERNOVA 1071 573 David Boyle   42.49 3 0.39.59 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   44.55 3 0.40.02 0.00.04 1123.529 2.0  
3 LASER 1088 164846 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 186805 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 990 427 David Coulson   41.44 3 0.42.09 0.02.09 1043.902 3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   48.32 3 0.43.15 0.03.41 1213.995 4.0  

R12 - 15/03/2015 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 BLAZE 1038 579 Alan Shepard   49.31 5 0.47.42 0.00.00 1038 1.0  
2 LASER 1088 176514 Ross Page   52.21 5 0.48.07 0.00.27 1097.394 2.0  
3 SOLO 1146   Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 990 427 David Coulson   48.05 5 0.48.34 0.00.51 1007.954 3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1122 165842 Gill Messenger   55.00 5 0.49.01 0.01.29 1152.945 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1122 180980 Steve Barfoot   56.50 5 0.50.39 0.03.19 1191.377 5.0  
7 LASER 8.1 1040 576 Paul Mc Parland   DNF 1       7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com