Spring 2015 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Spring 2015 10:30 Handicap Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
22/03/2015 10.30
SP2
05/04/2015 10.30
SP3
12/04/2015 10.30
SP4
19/04/2015 10.30
SP5
26/04/2015 10.30
SP6
03/05/2015 10.30
SP7
10/05/2015 10.30
SP8
17/05/2015 10.30
SP9
24/05/2015 10.30
SP10
31/05/2015 10.30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 75.0 11.0  
2nd LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 81.0 15.0  
3rd LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   (4.0) (5.0) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 81.0 16.0  
4th LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 OOD 148.0 36.0  
5th LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.0 65.0  
6th RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 184.0 72.0  
7th LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 207.0 95.0  
8th LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 209.0 97.0  
9th TASAR 1023   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 228.0 116.0  
10th LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 230.0 118.0  
11th RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 234.0 122.0  
12th LASER RADIAL 1135 160564 Jack Daniels   1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 141.0  
13th TASAR 1023 287 Dave Coulson Beth Albone (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 142.0  
14th SUPERNOVA 1071   Dave Boyle   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 255.0 143.0  
15th LASER 1091 138585 Tim Lewis   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 255.0 143.0  
16th SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 255.0 143.0  
16th LASER 1087 193451 Eamon Elsted   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 255.0 143.0  
18th ROOSTER 8.1 1040 8.1 Paul McParland   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 257.0 145.0  
19th LASER 1088 56244 Cliff Lock   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Howard Astley-Jones   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th TOPPER 1340 27892 Bailey Coulson   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th LASER 4.7 1185 165542 Gill Messenger   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th LASER 1091   Dave Coulson   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th BLAZE 1021 579 Alan Shepherd   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th RS 300 985 420 John Carron   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  
19th LASER 1091 85402 Ross Page   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 280.0 168.0  

SP1 - 22/03/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1135 160564 Jack Daniels   24.30 3 0.21.35 0.00.00 1135 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   24.48 3 0.22.44 0.01.15 1148.898 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   24.53 3 0.22.48 0.01.20 1152.759 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   27.43 3 0.24.25 0.03.13 1284.017 4.0  
5 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   27.21 3 0.25.04 0.03.48 1267.031 5.0  

SP2 - 05/04/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   16.46 2 0.15.22 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   17.06 2 0.15.40 0.00.20 1112.69 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   18.48 2 0.17.14 0.02.02 1223.308 3.0  
4 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   17.23 2 0.17.39 0.02.15 1131.126 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   21.22 2 0.18.50 0.03.55 1390.32 5.0  

SP3 - 12/04/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   18.43 1 0.17.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 TASAR 1023 287 Dave Coulson Beth Albone 20.10 1 0.19.43 0.02.37 1175.521 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   21.49 1 0.20.00 0.03.06 1271.7 3.0  
4 LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   27.33 1 0.25.15 0.08.50 1605.898 4.0  
5 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   DNF 1       6.0  

SP4 - 19/04/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   13.20 2 0.12.13 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   14.25 2 0.12.42 0.00.33 1179.644 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   OOD 2       3.0  
3 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   OOD 2       3.0  
3 TASAR 1023   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 13.10 2 0.12.52 0.00.40 1077.363 3.0  
6 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   14.04 2 0.12.54 0.00.44 1151.005 4.0  
7 ROOSTER 8.1 1040 8.1 Paul McParland   13.38 2 0.13.07 0.00.55 1115.548 5.0  
8 RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   14.05 2 0.13.09 0.01.00 1152.369 6.0  

SP5 - 26/04/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   16.32 3 0.15.09 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   16.46 3 0.15.22 0.00.14 1106.397 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   17.42 3 0.15.36 0.00.30 1167.986 3.0  
3 SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1087 193451 Eamon Elsted   OOD 3       3.0  

SP6 - 03/05/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   17.02 3 0.15.37 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   18.09 2 0.24.57 0.06.48 1743.785 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   19.10 2 0.25.20 0.07.21 1841.463 3.0  
3 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1091 138585 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  

SP7 - 10/05/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1023   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 18.11 3 0.17.46 0.00.00 1023 1.0  
2 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   21.58 3 0.18.56 0.01.21 1235.852 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   21.00 3 0.19.15 0.01.36 1181.467 3.0  
4 LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   21.05 3 0.19.19 0.01.41 1186.155 4.0  
5 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   21.24 3 0.19.37 0.02.00 1203.971 5.0  
6 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   23.15 3 0.23.36 0.05.45 1308.052 6.0  

SP8 - 17/05/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   24.58 3 0.22.53 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   26.40 3 0.24.27 0.01.42 1165.287 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   28.47 3 0.25.22 0.02.49 1257.782 3.0  
4 RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   27.49 3 0.25.58 0.03.18 1215.54 4.0  
5 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   32.28 3 0.29.50 0.07.34 1418.737 5.0  

SP9 - 24/05/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   17.34 2 0.16.06 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   18.02 2 0.16.32 0.00.28 1119.983 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   18.55 2 0.16.40 0.00.38 1174.843 3.0  
5 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   22.23 2 0.19.18 0.03.42 1390.145 4.0  
6 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   24.10 2 0.22.13 0.06.39 1500.901 5.0  

SP10 - 31/05/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   13.50 2 0.12.41 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   14.27 2 0.12.44 0.00.04 1139.635 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   OOD 2       3.0  
3 LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   OOD 2       3.0  
3 LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   15.07 2 0.13.54 0.01.19 1192.213 3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1071   Dave Boyle   OOD 2       3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com