Summer 2015 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Summer 2015 10:30 Handicap Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
07/06/2015 10.30
SU3
21/06/2015 10.30
SU4
28/06/2015 10.30
SU5
05/07/2015 10.30
SU6
12/07/2015 10.30
SU7
19/07/2015 10.30
SU8
26/07/2015 10.30
SU9
02/08/2015 10.30
SU10
09/08/2015 10.30
SU11
16/08/2015 10.30
SU12
23/08/2015 10.30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   2.0 (8.0 DNF) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 182.0 10.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 112.0 15.0  
3rd RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   (41.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 148.0 15.0  
4th LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   3.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 258.0 53.0  
5th LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 261.0 56.0  
6th LASER 1091 176514 Ross Page   5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 2.0 302.0 97.0  
7th LASER 4.7 1185 126308 Ewen Shackel   7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 304.0 99.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 372.0 167.0  
9th TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 373.0 168.0  
10th RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   (41.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) 3.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 375.0 170.0  
11th NATIONAL 12 1064 2905 Jonathan Kerry (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 376.0 171.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th LASER RADIAL 1135 163457 Eamon Elsted   (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 377.0 172.0  
13th LASER 4.7 1185 183319 Jonathan Adams   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 378.0 173.0 Created from sailno wizard
14th LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 411.0 206.0  
15th LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 412.0 207.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 1135 160564 Jack Daniels   (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 412.0 207.0  
17th BLAZE 1021 579 Alan Shepherd   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Howard Astley-Jones   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0  
19th LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0  
19th RS FEVA 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0  
21st COMET ZERO 1250 188 Dave Cordner   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0  
22nd LASER 1088 138585 Tim Lewis   (41.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0  
23rd LASER 1088 56244 Cliff Lock   3.0 OOD (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 413.0 208.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1135 180980 Steve Barfoot   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 414.0 209.0  
25th NATIONAL 12 1064 3411 Bob Austin Tilley Galvin (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 417.0 212.0  
25th ENTERPRISE 1115 22651 Graig   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 417.0 212.0  
27th TOPPER 1340 27892 Bailey Coulson   8.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 418.0 213.0  
28th LASER 4.7 1185 165542 Gill Messenger   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th LASER 1091   Dave Coulson   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th ROOSTER 8.1 1040 8.1 Paul McParland   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th LASER 1091 72364 Mike Carleton   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1135 229 Gretta Chang   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th LASER 1091 138585 Tim Lewis   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th SUPERNOVA 1071   Dave Boyle   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th TASAR 1023 287 Dave Coulson Beth Albone (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th LASER 1088 163451 Eamon Elsted   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th RS 300 985 420 John Carron   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th SOLO 1146 3340 Keith King   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th SOLO 1146   Alistair Grant   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  
28th LASER 1087 193451 Eamon Elsted   (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 451.0 246.0  

SU1 - 07/06/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 170611 Mathew Pedlow   21.10 4 0.19.24 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   21.38 4 0.19.50 0.00.28 1115.054 2.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   23.14 4 0.20.02 0.00.44 1197.523 3.0  
3 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1088 56244 Cliff Lock   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   22.35 4 0.20.42 0.01.25 1164.02 4.0  
7 LASER 1091 176514 Ross Page   22.40 4 0.20.47 0.01.30 1168.315 5.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   24.11 4 0.21.18 0.02.10 1246.489 6.0  
9 LASER 4.7 1185 126308 Ewen Shackel   27.52 4 0.23.31 0.04.53 1436.34 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
10 TOPPER 1340 27892 Bailey Coulson   25.36 3 0.25.28 0.06.06 1759.345 8.0  

SU3 - 21/06/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1023 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 15.35 2 0.15.14 0.00.00 1023 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1135 160564 Jack Daniels   17.41 2 0.15.35 0.00.24 1160.859 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   18.45 2 0.16.31 0.01.28 1230.882 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   OOD 2       3.0  
3 LASER 1088 138585 Tim Lewis   OOD 2       3.0  
6 NATIONAL 12 1064 2905 Jonathan Kerry 18.31 2 0.17.24 0.02.19 1215.565 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
7 LASER RADIAL 1135 163457 Eamon Elsted   20.55 2 0.18.26 0.03.38 1373.118 5.0  
8 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   18.18 2 0.18.35 0.03.18 1201.341 6.0  
9 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   DNF         8.0  

SU4 - 28/06/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   22.34 2 0.20.41 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   24.52 2 0.21.26 0.00.52 1202.195 2.0  
3 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   21.34 2 0.21.54 0.01.12 1042.654 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 1185 183319 Jonathan Adams   26.02 2 0.21.58 0.01.31 1258.598 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   29.02 2 0.25.35 0.05.33 1403.635 5.0  

SU5 - 05/07/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   33.48 2 0.29.08 0.00.00 1160 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 164846 / 141959 Neville Keen   32.44 2 0.30.00 0.00.57 1123.393 2.0  
3 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   OOD 2       3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1071 443 Paul North   33.28 2 0.31.15 0.02.16 1148.56 3.0  
3 COMET ZERO 1250 188 Dave Cordner   OOD 2       3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   38.12 2 0.33.39 0.05.08 1311.006 4.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1185 183319 Jonathan Adams   48.25 2 0.40.51 0.13.53 1661.637 5.0 Created from sailno wizard

SU6 - 12/07/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 1185 126308 Ewen Shackel   25.41 3 0.21.40 0.00.00 1185 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   23.53 3 0.21.53 0.00.14 1101.95 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   OOD         3.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   OOD         3.0  

SU7 - 19/07/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 176514 Ross Page   51.41 5 0.47.22 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   47.12 5 0.47.55 0.00.32 996.36 2.0  
3 LASER EPS 1024 208 Mark Candelas   OOD         3.0  
3 RS FEVA 1222 3137 Tom Lewis Harry Daniels 51.26 4 0.52.37 0.05.07 1357.153 3.0  
5 LASER 4.7 1185 126308 Ewen Shackel   53.05 4 0.56.00 0.08.10 1400.691 4.0 Created from sailno wizard

SU8 - 26/07/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   22.56 2 0.20.12 0.00.00 1135 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 186805 Paul McParland   23.21 2 0.21.24 0.01.18 1155.621 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   22.22 2 0.22.42 0.02.28 1106.955 3.0  
3 LIGHTNING 1160 28 Dave Pickett   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1135 180980 Steve Barfoot   26.36 2 0.23.26 0.03.40 1316.468 4.0  

SU9 - 02/08/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   27.15 3 0.24.59 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   29.22 3 0.25.52 0.01.01 1175.744 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   28.39 3 0.26.16 0.01.24 1147.051 3.0  
3 NATIONAL 12 1064 2905 Jonathan Kerry OOD         3.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   26.50 3 0.27.15 0.02.14 1074.318 4.0  
6 NATIONAL 12 1064 3411 Bob Austin Tilley Galvin DNF         7.0  
6 ENTERPRISE 1115 22651 Graig   DNF         7.0  

SU10 - 09/08/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 985 427 David Coulson   16.16 2 0.16.31 0.00.00 985 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   18.23 2 0.16.51 0.00.22 1113.171 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   18.46 2 0.17.12 0.00.45 1136.383 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1122 L1 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   21.25 2 0.18.52 0.02.40 1296.849 4.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1185 126308 Ewen Shackel   24.09 2 0.20.23 0.04.35 1462.362 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
7 LASER 1091 176514 Ross Page   DNF         7.0  

SU11 - 16/08/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   16.20 1 0.14.58 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1135 165542 Gill Messenger   17.04 1 0.15.02 0.00.04 1139.984 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1021 579 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  

SU12 - 23/08/2015 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1091 78 Peter Preston   7.12 1 0.06.36 0.00.00 1091 1.0  
2 LASER 1091 176514 Ross Page   7.48 1 0.07.09 0.00.36 1181.917 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1135 163457 Eamon Elsted   10.45 1 0.09.28 0.03.16 1628.924 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com