Winter 2017 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2017 10:30 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
03/12/2017 10:30
WI3
17/12/2017 10:30
WI6
07/01/2018 10:30
WI7
14/01/2018 10:30
WI8
21/01/2018 10:30
WI9
28/01/2018 10:30
WI12
18/02/2018 10:30
WI13
25/02/2018 10:30
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 107.0 11.0  
2nd LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (4.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 79.0 11.0  
3rd LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 135.0 39.0  
4th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 163.0 67.0  
5th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 2.0 167.0 71.0  
6th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 168.0 72.0  
7th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 198.0 102.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 226.0 130.0  
9th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 131.0  
9th RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Steve Barfoot   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 131.0  
11th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 131.0  
12th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 227.0 131.0  
13th Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th           (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  
13th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 160.0  

WI1 - 03/12/2017 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   21.42 3 0.19.47 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   22.24 3 0.20.25 0.00.42 1132.387 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   22.34 3 0.21.04 0.01.23 1140.813 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   23.34 3 0.21.29 0.01.52 1191.366 4.0  

WI3 - 17/12/2017 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   14.46 3 0.13.28 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   14.52 3 0.13.53 0.00.27 1104.429 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3       3.0  

WI6 - 07/01/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   13.33 2 0.12.21 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   14.04 2 0.12.34 0.00.14 1138.829 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   13.54 2 0.12.40 0.00.21 1125.336 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket   OOD 2       3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD 2       3.0  

WI7 - 14/01/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   27.16 2 0.24.51 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   27.33 2 0.25.07 0.00.17 1108.399 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  

WI8 - 21/01/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   26.34 5 0.24.48 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   28.46 5 0.26.13 0.01.33 1159.69 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Steve Barfoot   OOD 5       3.0  

WI9 - 28/01/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   16.13 3 0.14.47 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   19.07 3 0.16.47 0.02.17 1293.175 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   19.04 3 0.17.01 0.02.31 1289.792 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   18.47 3 0.17.07 0.02.34 1270.626 4.0  

WI12 - 18/02/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   16.23 3 0.14.56 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   16.33 3 0.15.27 0.00.33 1108.16 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   OOD 3       3.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket   17.56 3 0.16.03 0.01.15 1200.785 3.0  

WI13 - 25/02/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   18.10 4 0.16.34 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   18.14 4 0.16.37 0.00.04 1101.026 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   19.13 4 0.17.09 0.00.40 1160.405 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com