Winter 2017 11:00 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2017 11:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
03/12/2017 11:00
WI3
17/12/2017 11:00
WI6
07/01/2018 11:00
WI7
14/01/2018 11:00
WI8
21/01/2018 11:00
WI9
28/01/2018 11:00
WI12
18/02/2018 11:00
WI13
25/02/2018 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 94.0 10.0  
2nd RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   7.0 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 139.0 19.0  
3rd LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (8.0) 3.0 OOD 5.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 108.0 20.0  
4th LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (40.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 171.0 51.0  
5th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 204.0 84.0  
6th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   3.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 209.0 89.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 2.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 5.0 210.0 90.0  
8th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   5.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 212.0 92.0  
9th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 4.0 213.0 93.0  
10th RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   9.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 218.0 98.0  
11th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (40.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 3.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 218.0 98.0  
12th RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   10.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 223.0 103.0  
13th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   1.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 244.0 124.0  
14th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 4.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 246.0 126.0  
15th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 251.0 131.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 281.0 161.0  
17th RS 200 1047 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 282.0 162.0  
18th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 283.0 163.0  
19th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 285.0 165.0  
20th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   12.0 DNF (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 292.0 172.0  
21st SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st LASER 1097 67211 Ewen Shackel   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  
21st RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 320.0 200.0  

WI1 - 03/12/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   50.40 4 0.52.04 0.00.00 973 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   58.53 4 0.54.16 0.02.23 1130.792 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   59.55 4 0.54.37 0.02.48 1150.637 3.0  
4 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 55.27 4 0.54.38 0.02.36 1064.859 4.0  
5 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   60.05 4 0.54.46 0.02.58 1153.837 5.0  
6 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   60.17 4 0.54.57 0.03.10 1157.678 6.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   60.28 4 0.56.27 0.04.42 1161.199 7.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   63.15 4 0.57.39 0.06.08 1214.65 8.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   63.42 4 0.59.29 0.07.56 1223.291 9.0  
10 RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   61.53 4 1.03.36 0.11.13 1188.404 10.0  
11 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   DNF         12.0  

WI3 - 17/12/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   50.57 7 0.52.22 0.00.00 973 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   56.52 7 0.53.06 0.00.47 1085.991 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   58.20 7 0.53.11 0.00.53 1114.001 3.0  
5 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   51.30 6 0.55.23 0.02.48 1147.421 4.0  
6 RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   56.17 7 0.57.51 0.05.20 1074.851 5.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   53.10 6 0.57.55 0.05.06 1184.554 6.0  
8 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland DNF 7       8.0  

WI6 - 07/01/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   50.42 6 0.52.06 0.00.00 973 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   59.39 5 1.03.55 0.11.01 1373.715 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   60.33 5 1.06.14 0.12.55 1394.441 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD         3.0  
6 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   51.26 4 1.11.06 0.13.45 1480.61 4.0  
7 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   57.10 4 1.18.10 0.19.04 1645.656 5.0  
8 RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   DNF 5       8.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   DNF 5       8.0  

WI7 - 14/01/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   43.48 3 0.39.56 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   45.08 3 0.41.09 0.01.20 1130.394 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   47.26 3 0.43.14 0.03.38 1187.999 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  

WI8 - 21/01/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   40.02 3 0.37.23 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 RS 200 1047 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin 45.23 3 0.43.21 0.06.15 1214.127 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   47.07 3 0.44.00 0.07.05 1260.498 3.0  
5 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   DNF         5.0  

WI9 - 28/01/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   67.47 8 0.59.31 0.00.00 1139 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   65.36 8 1.00.28 0.01.02 1102.312 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   70.28 8 1.02.55 0.03.49 1184.09 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   70.13 7 1.13.09 0.13.06 1348.444 4.0  
5 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   74.24 7 1.17.31 0.17.17 1428.781 5.0  

WI12 - 18/02/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   57.33 7 0.53.02 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 56.24 7 0.55.34 0.02.34 1063.319 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   62.36 7 0.57.04 0.04.25 1180.209 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   62.45 7 0.57.12 0.04.34 1183.036 4.0  
6 LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   63.24 7 0.57.48 0.05.13 1195.291 5.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   63.36 7 0.59.23 0.06.48 1199.062 6.0  
8 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 58.54 6 1.01.31 0.08.07 1295.527 7.0  

WI13 - 25/02/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   46.11 6 0.42.34 0.00.00 1085 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   41.44 6 0.42.53 0.00.19 980.455 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   47.08 6 0.42.58 0.00.26 1107.319 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   49.00 6 0.44.40 0.02.18 1151.173 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   44.10 5 0.47.19 0.04.26 1245.146 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 40
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com