Winter 2017 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Winter 2017 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
03/12/2017 13:00
WI3
17/12/2017 13:00
WI6
07/01/2018 13:00
WI7
14/01/2018 13:00
WI9
28/01/2018 13:00
WI11
11/02/2018 13:00
WI12
18/02/2018 13:00
WI13
25/02/2018 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1.0 1.0 (4.0) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 102.0 8.0  
2nd LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   7.0 3.0 OOD 6.0 2.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 160.0 25.0  
3rd LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 189.0 54.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 DNC 194.0 59.0  
5th LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (45.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 195.0 60.0  
6th RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 45.0 DNC 5.0 196.0 61.0  
7th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 197.0 62.0  
8th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 1.0 229.0 94.0  
9th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 274.0 139.0  
10th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 276.0 141.0  
11th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 277.0 142.0  
12th RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 280.0 145.0  
13th RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   8.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 282.0 147.0  
14th RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   6.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 282.0 147.0  
15th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 317.0 182.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 318.0 183.0  
17th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 318.0 183.0  
18th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 318.0 183.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 1139   Mike Carlton   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 319.0 184.0  
20th RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 189.0  
21st GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st Mirror S/H 1371 CC C Craig   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1139 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  
21st LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 360.0 225.0  

WI1 - 03/12/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   4 4.0  
5 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 5 5.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  
7 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   7 7.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   8 8.0  
9 RS 300 973 430 Ewen Shackel   9 9.0  

WI3 - 17/12/2017 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   4 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   5 5.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  

WI6 - 07/01/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD 3.0  
6 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  
8 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   6 6.0  
9 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   7 7.0  

WI7 - 14/01/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   3 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   OOD 3.0  

WI9 - 28/01/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   4 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   6 6.0  
7 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   7 7.0  

WI11 - 11/02/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1139   Mike Carlton   DNF 4.0  

WI12 - 18/02/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   4 4.0  
6 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   DNF 6.0  

WI13 - 25/02/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
4 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   4 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   5 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com