Winter 2017 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2017 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
03/12/2017 15:00
WI3
17/12/2017 15:00
WI6
07/01/2018 15:00
WI7
14/01/2018 15:00
WI9
28/01/2018 15:00
WI13
25/02/2018 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   (39.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) 90.0 12.0  
2nd RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 122.0 44.0  
3rd RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 125.0 47.0  
4th LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 1.0 159.0 81.0  
5th RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 DNC 2.0 39.0 DNC 161.0 83.0  
6th LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (39.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 162.0 84.0  
7th RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   3.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 162.0 84.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 196.0 118.0  
9th RS 300 973 420 John Carron   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 196.0 118.0  
10th RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 197.0 119.0  
11th LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 DNC 198.0 120.0  
12th BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 198.0 120.0  
13th Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 198.0 120.0  
13th RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 198.0 120.0  
15th RS 200 1047 646 Harry Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th RS VAREO 1085 443 Paul North   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th RS 200 1047 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER 1097 54598 Kerry Murphy   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th Leader 1117 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th RS AERO 9 1024 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1139 163451 Eamon Elsted   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1139 173287 Tim Lewis   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER 1097 206445 Brian Naylor   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th RS VAREO 1085 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER 1097 184319 Robbie Jamie   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER 1097 186805 Mark Warren   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th Topaz Uno 1236 1694 Clare Ellis   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER 1097 85488 Tebor Brannen   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th LASER 1097 -923 Tony Skinner   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th RS 200 1047 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  
15th RS AERO 7 1071 2109 Paul McParland   (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 234.0 156.0  

WI1 - 03/12/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   19.50 1 0.18.31 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2286 Stephen Barfoot   20.52 1 0.19.29 0.01.02 1126.8 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   22.10 1 0.20.42 0.02.20 1197 3.0  

WI3 - 17/12/2017 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   32.22 5 0.30.13 0.00.00 1071 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   33.28 5 0.30.30 0.00.19 1107.399 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2076 Mike Carleton   33.19 5 0.31.06 0.00.57 1102.435 3.0  

WI6 - 07/01/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 973 420 John Carron   23.42 7 0.24.21 0.00.00 973 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   27.06 6 0.28.14 0.03.43 1298.018 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   24.23 5 0.30.29 0.04.54 1401.476 3.0  
3 Leader 1117 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 973 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   24.24 5 0.31.08 0.05.19 1402.434 4.0  

WI7 - 14/01/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   48.10 4 0.43.54 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   48.30 4 0.44.13 0.00.20 1104.592 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1097 141959 Neville Keen   48.50 4 0.44.31 0.00.40 1112.183 3.0  
3 BLAZE 1023 589 Alan Shepherd   OOD         3.0  

WI9 - 28/01/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1139 186805 Mark Warren   50.15 6 0.44.07 0.00.00 1139 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2076 Mike Carleton   52.57 6 0.47.17 0.03.32 1200.2 2.0  
3 LASER 1097 182542 Michael Smith   52.13 6 0.47.36 0.03.49 1183.578 3.0  
4 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   54.23 6 0.48.33 0.04.58 1232.689 4.0  
5 LASER 1097 88 Peter Preston   57.23 6 0.52.19 0.08.59 1300.689 5.0  

WI13 - 25/02/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1097 176514 Ross Page   22.41 3 0.20.41 0.00.00 1097 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1120 2108 Gill Messenger   23.14 3 0.20.45 0.00.04 1123.599 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 39
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com