Autumn 2018 11:00 Handicap

MKSC

Autumn 2018 11:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
02/09/2018 11:00
AU2
09/09/2018 11:00
AU3
16/09/2018 11:00
AU4
23/09/2018 11:00
AU5
30/09/2018 11:00
AU6
07/10/2018 11:00
AU8
21/10/2018 11:00
AU9
28/10/2018 11:00
AU10
04/11/2018 11:00
AU11
11/11/2018 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 89.0 14.0  
2nd RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   5.0 4.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 248.0 16.0  
3rd LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   3.0 3.0 OOD (7.0) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 208.0 27.0  
4th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 58.0 DNC 1.0 303.0 71.0  
5th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 304.0 72.0  
6th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 58.0 DNC 307.0 75.0  
7th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 58.0 DNC 316.0 84.0  
8th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   (58.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 357.0 125.0  
9th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 58.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 357.0 125.0  
10th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   4.0 2.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 359.0 127.0  
11th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 415.0 183.0  
12th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 470.0 238.0  
13th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 470.0 238.0  
14th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 474.0 242.0  
15th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
16th SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
17th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
19th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
20th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
20th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Jamie Carolina (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   3.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 525.0 293.0  
23rd LASER 1098 L3 Lewis   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 527.0 295.0  
24th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 527.0 295.0  
25th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 528.0 296.0  
26th TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 530.0 298.0  
27th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Rhys Naomi (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 L1 John   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th TASAR 1015 1097 Keith King   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER II 1075 10643 Brian Naylor Carolyn Naylor (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER 1098 163451 Eamon Elsted   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 William Ocean (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th GP14 1133 12717 Robbie Jamie Carolina (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th SOLO 1143 3091 David Henchy   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Sarah Glavin (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER 1098 67211 Ewen Shackel   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  
27th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 348.0  

AU1 - 02/09/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   54.53 5 0.49.59 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   56.51 5 0.51.47 0.01.58 1137.345 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   57.56 5 0.52.46 0.03.03 1159.019 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   58.16 5 0.53.04 0.03.23 1165.687 4.0  
7 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   61.04 5 0.56.01 0.06.35 1221.704 5.0  

AU2 - 09/09/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   55.37 6 0.50.39 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   60.20 6 0.54.57 0.04.43 1191.118 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Jamie Carolina 57.33 5 0.55.42 0.05.13 1363.402 3.0  
6 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   61.12 6 0.56.09 0.05.59 1208.228 4.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   63.49 6 0.56.31 0.06.38 1259.887 5.0  
8 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   65.28 6 0.59.37 0.09.51 1292.461 6.0  

AU3 - 16/09/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   54.26 5 0.48.13 0.00.00 1129 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   52.59 5 0.48.15 0.00.03 1098.926 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   53.04 5 0.48.20 0.00.08 1100.654 3.0  
3 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin OOD         3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis OOD         3.0  
7 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   53.00 5 0.48.37 0.00.27 1099.271 4.0  
8 Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 54.58 5 0.49.18 0.01.12 1140.062 5.0  
9 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   57.38 5 0.52.29 0.04.42 1195.371 6.0  
10 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   58.12 5 0.53.00 0.05.16 1207.124 7.0  

AU4 - 23/09/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   42.40 3 0.37.47 0.00.00 1129 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   41.57 3 0.38.12 0.00.27 1110.036 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  

AU5 - 30/09/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   59.02 5 0.54.10 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   63.36 5 0.57.55 0.04.08 1174.32 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   64.31 5 0.58.46 0.05.03 1191.245 3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   63.57 5 0.59.53 0.06.06 1180.782 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 L3 Lewis   67.52 5 1.01.49 0.08.24 1253.1 5.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   68.43 5 1.02.35 0.09.15 1268.794 6.0  
8 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   61.56 5 1.03.43 0.09.17 1143.546 7.0  

AU6 - 07/10/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   53.29 3 0.48.43 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   53.47 3 0.48.59 0.00.18 1104.159 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   54.21 3 0.49.30 0.00.52 1115.792 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   54.52 3 0.51.22 0.02.51 1126.4 4.0  
6 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   53.12 3 0.54.44 0.05.51 1092.183 5.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   67.16 3 1.01.16 0.13.47 1380.969 6.0  
8 RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin 72.33 3 1.09.22 0.21.36 1489.434 7.0  
9 TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   83.29 2 1.32.13 0.39.23 2570.839 8.0  

AU8 - 21/10/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   56.24 5 0.51.45 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   60.49 5 0.55.23 0.04.00 1175.358 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   59.48 5 0.56.00 0.04.32 1155.709 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   62.37 5 0.57.02 0.05.48 1210.145 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   64.45 5 0.58.58 0.07.56 1251.374 5.0  
7 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   64.58 5 0.59.10 0.08.09 1255.561 6.0  
8 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   57.45 5 0.59.25 0.07.27 1116.09 7.0  

AU9 - 28/10/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   68.52 5 1.03.11 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   70.02 5 1.03.47 0.00.40 1108.466 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   71.48 5 1.05.23 0.02.26 1136.428 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
6 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 69.19 5 1.08.18 0.05.11 1097.122 4.0  
7 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   75.52 5 1.09.06 0.06.30 1200.794 5.0  

AU10 - 04/11/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   66.55 5 1.00.57 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 65.05 5 1.04.07 0.03.14 1067.918 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   69.27 5 1.05.02 0.04.22 1139.568 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
6 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   64.02 5 1.05.53 0.04.48 1050.689 4.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   73.37 5 1.07.03 0.06.42 1207.937 5.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown 70.21 4 1.10.55 0.09.54 1442.92 6.0  

AU11 - 11/11/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   49.07 5 0.44.44 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   51.58 5 0.46.02 0.01.28 1161.712 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 49.45 5 0.49.01 0.04.21 1112.158 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   49.21 4 0.56.11 0.10.03 1379.02 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com