Autumn 2018 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Autumn 2018 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
02/09/2018 13:00
AU2
09/09/2018 13:00
AU4
23/09/2018 13:00
AU5
30/09/2018 13:00
AU6
07/10/2018 13:00
AU8
21/10/2018 13:00
AU9
28/10/2018 13:00
AU10
04/11/2018 13:00
AU11
11/11/2018 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 191.0 7.0  
2nd LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 252.0 12.0  
3rd LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 91.0 13.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 254.0 14.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   6.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) 265.0 25.0  
6th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 367.0 127.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   (60.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 368.0 128.0  
8th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 369.0 129.0  
9th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1.0 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 370.0 130.0  
10th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 372.0 132.0  
11th RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   (60.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 372.0 132.0  
12th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 OOD 4.0 60.0 DNC 375.0 135.0  
13th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (60.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 377.0 137.0  
14th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 424.0 184.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 426.0 186.0  
16th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 426.0 186.0  
17th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 429.0 189.0  
18th TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 483.0 243.0  
19th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 483.0 243.0  
20th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 483.0 243.0  
21st RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 DNC 485.0 245.0  
22nd RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 485.0 245.0  
23rd RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 485.0 245.0  
24th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 486.0 246.0  
25th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 486.0 246.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 487.0 247.0  
27th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 487.0 247.0  
28th LASER 1098 L1 Lewis   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 490.0 250.0  
29th LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER 1098 7015 Jenny Brown   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th TOPPER 1358 47354 Helen Brown   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King John (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th TASAR 1015 1097 Keith King John (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th Mirror S/H 1380 CC C Craig   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 1142   Mike Carlton   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 1142 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  
29th LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 540.0 300.0  

AU1 - 02/09/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD 3.0  
6 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   DNF 6.0  

AU2 - 09/09/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   OOD 3.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
7 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   5 5.0  

AU4 - 23/09/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys 5 5.0  

AU5 - 30/09/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   3 3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
6 RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin   5 5.0  
7 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   6 6.0  
8 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   7 7.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   8 8.0  
10 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   9 9.0  
11 LASER 1098 L1 Lewis   10 10.0  

AU6 - 07/10/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   OOD 3.0  
3 TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   3 3.0  

AU8 - 21/10/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   3 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   5 5.0  
7 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   6 6.0  
8 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   7 7.0  
9 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   8 8.0  

AU9 - 28/10/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD 3.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
8 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   5 5.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   6 6.0  
10 LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   7 7.0  

AU10 - 04/11/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD 3.0  
6 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   5 5.0  
8 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   6 6.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   7 7.0  

AU11 - 11/11/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD 3.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   5 5.0  
9 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   6 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 60
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com