Autumn 2018 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Autumn 2018 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
02/09/2018 15:00
AU2
09/09/2018 15:00
AU3
16/09/2018 15:00
AU4
23/09/2018 15:00
AU5
30/09/2018 15:00
AU6
07/10/2018 15:00
AU8
21/10/2018 15:00
AU9
28/10/2018 15:00
AU10
04/11/2018 15:00
AU11
11/11/2018 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 73.0 9.0  
2nd RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 2.0 54.0 DNC 286.0 70.0  
3rd RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   (54.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 331.0 115.0  
4th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 1.0 332.0 116.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 54.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 337.0 121.0  
6th RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   (54.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 338.0 122.0  
7th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.5 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 386.5 170.5  
8th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 5.0 393.0 177.0  
9th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 437.0 221.0  
10th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) 2.5 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 437.5 221.5  
11th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 438.0 222.0  
12th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 438.0 222.0  
13th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 4.0 439.0 223.0  
14th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 5.0 DNF 54.0 DNC 440.0 224.0  
15th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 444.0 228.0  
16th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 487.0 271.0  
17th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 489.0 273.0  
17th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 489.0 273.0  
19th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 489.0 273.0  
20th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 273.0  
21st RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 273.0  
21st RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 273.0  
23rd LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (54.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 273.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1142 7105 Helen Brown   3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 273.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   3.0 OOD (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 273.0  
26th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Tom Lewis (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th TOPPER 1358 47354 Daniel   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jennie Theo (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER 1098 14975 Craig   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th Laser Pico 1330   William Lottie (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th Laser Pico 1330 27 Pierre Kit (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th Laser Pico 1330 26 Naomi Clotaire (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th Laser Pico 1330 32 Andonis Ocean (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th TOPPER 1358 28140 Rhys   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER 1098 163451 Eamon Elstead   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 1142 229 Greta Chang   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 1142 -923 Tony Skinner   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  
26th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 324.0  

AU1 - 02/09/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   47.50 3 0.38.14 0.00.00 1251 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   44.18 3 0.40.21 0.02.19 1158.592 2.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 7105 Helen Brown   40.51 2 0.53.39 0.11.44 1602.544 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  

AU2 - 09/09/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   42.58 5 0.39.08 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   46.20 5 0.42.12 0.03.22 1184.034 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   47.58 5 0.42.29 0.03.47 1225.773 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   48.14 5 0.42.43 0.04.03 1232.588 4.0  

AU3 - 16/09/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   32.53 3 0.29.08 0.00.00 1129 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   33.59 3 0.30.06 0.01.06 1166.767 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   36.23 3 0.33.08 0.04.24 1249.167 3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin OOD         3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   OOD         3.0  

AU4 - 23/09/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   36.23 3 0.32.14 0.00.00 1129 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   37.26 3 0.33.09 0.01.03 1161.582 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   37.13 3 0.33.54 0.01.50 1154.859 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  

AU5 - 30/09/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   63.34 5 0.57.54 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   67.24 5 0.58.58 0.01.14 1164.214 2.5  
2 RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin 61.41 5 0.58.58 0.01.08 1065.469 2.5  
4 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   65.02 5 0.59.14 0.01.28 1123.334 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   63.43 5 0.59.40 0.01.53 1100.591 5.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   63.57 5 0.59.53 0.02.07 1104.621 6.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   67.17 5 1.03.00 0.05.27 1162.199 7.0  
9 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   DNF         9.0  

AU6 - 07/10/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   28.56 4 0.26.21 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   29.15 4 0.27.23 0.01.06 1110.017 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   OOD         3.0  

AU8 - 21/10/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   42.48 3 0.38.59 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   43.41 3 0.39.47 0.00.53 1120.661 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   43.28 3 0.40.42 0.01.50 1115.103 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   43.47 3 0.41.00 0.02.09 1123.227 4.0  

AU9 - 28/10/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   55.36 4 0.52.04 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   57.20 4 0.52.13 0.00.10 1101.295 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 54.08 4 0.53.20 0.01.18 1039.827 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   DNF         5.0  

AU10 - 04/11/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   59.03 4 0.53.47 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   58.08 4 0.54.26 0.00.42 1080.955 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   58.15 4 0.57.10 0.03.27 1083.124 3.0  
6 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   DNF         5.0  

AU11 - 11/11/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   49.58 4 0.45.30 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   52.40 4 0.46.39 0.01.17 1157.332 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   51.58 4 0.47.20 0.02.00 1141.949 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
7 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 48.05 4 0.47.22 0.01.54 1056.614 4.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   51.48 4 0.48.30 0.03.12 1138.287 5.0  
9 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   56.23 4 0.49.56 0.05.00 1239.004 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 54
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com