Spring 2018 11:00 Handicap

MKSC

Spring 2018 11:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
04/03/2018 11:00
SP2
11/03/2018 11:00
SP3
18/03/2018 11:00
SP4
25/03/2018 11:00
SP5
01/04/2018 11:00
SP6
08/04/2018 11:00
SP7
15/04/2018 11:00
SP8
22/04/2018 11:00
SP9
29/04/2018 11:00
SP10
06/05/2018 11:00
SP11
13/05/2018 11:00
SP12
20/05/2018 11:00
SP13
27/05/2018 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0 OOD) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 151.0 9.0  
2nd RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD (5.0) 3.0 (8.0) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 174.0 21.0  
3rd LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (45.0 DNC) (7.0) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 143.0 26.0  
4th RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 326.0 56.0  
5th LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 45.0 DNC 2.0 335.0 65.0  
6th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (45.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 411.0 141.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 9.0 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 424.0 154.0  
8th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (45.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 427.0 157.0  
9th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 459.0 189.0  
10th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 460.0 190.0  
11th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 460.0 190.0  
12th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 464.0 194.0  
13th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 500.0 230.0  
14th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 501.0 231.0  
15th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 503.0 233.0  
16th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 506.0 236.0  
17th LASER II 1075 10643 Brian Naylor Carolyn Naylor (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
18th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
19th LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
20th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
21st SOLO 1143 3091 David Henchy   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
22nd RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
23rd LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
24th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   3.0 OOD (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 543.0 273.0  
25th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 545.0 275.0  
26th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Sarah Glavin (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 545.0 275.0  
27th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 547.0 277.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 547.0 277.0  
29th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Tom Lewis (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th LASER 1098 67211 Ewen Shackel   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  
29th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 585.0 315.0  

SP1 - 04/03/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   56.19 5 0.51.17 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   56.33 5 0.52.57 0.01.46 1102.549 2.0  
3 RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   OOD         3.0  

SP2 - 11/03/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   43.42 5 0.39.48 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   45.32 5 0.41.28 0.01.50 1144.064 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   45.36 5 0.41.32 0.01.54 1145.739 3.0  
4 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   45.57 5 0.43.01 0.03.27 1154.533 4.0  
5 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 45.39 5 0.44.59 0.05.15 1146.995 5.0  
6 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   49.22 5 0.48.27 0.08.49 1240.38 6.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   43.50 4 0.49.54 0.08.52 1376.688 7.0  

SP3 - 18/03/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   39.19 4 0.35.48 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   38.48 3 0.50.46 0.11.26 1444.761 2.0  
3 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   OOD         3.0  

SP4 - 25/03/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   54.46 4 0.50.15 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   57.13 4 0.52.07 0.02.03 1138.761 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   57.44 4 0.54.03 0.04.04 1149.044 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   50.33 3 1.01.23 0.09.10 1341.436 4.0  

SP5 - 01/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 61.40 4 0.55.18 0.00.00 1115 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   60.45 4 0.55.20 0.00.01 1098.426 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   62.02 4 0.56.55 0.01.45 1121.63 3.0  

SP6 - 08/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   70.36 7 1.04.46 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   72.38 7 1.06.09 0.01.31 1121.393 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   75.47 7 1.06.18 0.01.45 1170.026 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3091 David Henchy   OOD         3.0  
6 Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 77.06 7 1.09.09 0.04.53 1190.354 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   76.29 7 1.11.37 0.07.18 1180.833 5.0  
8 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   71.49 6 1.16.18 0.10.51 1293.582 6.0  

SP7 - 15/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   53.37 4 0.48.50 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   53.38 4 0.48.51 0.00.01 1098.341 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   54.08 4 0.50.41 0.01.59 1108.581 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   55.46 4 0.50.47 0.02.09 1142.029 4.0  
8 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 57.43 4 0.51.46 0.03.16 1181.963 5.0  
9 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   57.08 4 0.52.02 0.03.31 1170.017 6.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   61.10 4 0.53.34 0.05.24 1252.614 7.0  
11 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   55.20 4 0.54.18 0.05.34 1133.155 8.0  

SP8 - 22/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   51.35 6 0.47.19 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   52.15 6 0.47.35 0.00.17 1104.087 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   53.39 6 0.48.52 0.01.41 1133.67 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   OOD         3.0  
6 Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 58.51 6 0.52.47 0.06.05 1243.551 4.0  
7 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Sarah Glavin 59.22 6 0.53.15 0.06.36 1254.468 5.0  
8 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   58.37 6 0.53.23 0.06.39 1238.62 6.0  
9 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   58.41 6 0.53.27 0.06.43 1240.029 7.0  
10 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   59.14 6 0.55.28 0.08.41 1251.651 8.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   62.59 5 1.06.11 0.17.57 1597.07 9.0  

SP9 - 29/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   46.49 4 0.42.38 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   47.53 4 0.43.37 0.01.04 1123.017 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   49.07 4 0.44.44 0.02.18 1151.942 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   52.45 4 0.46.11 0.04.03 1237.156 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   52.38 4 0.46.37 0.04.30 1234.419 5.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   DNF 4       7.0  

SP10 - 06/05/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   65.20 6 0.59.30 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   58.47 6 1.00.29 0.00.57 987.92 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   67.18 6 1.01.18 0.01.58 1131.052 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   67.56 6 1.03.36 0.04.23 1141.696 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   70.01 6 1.03.46 0.04.41 1176.709 5.0  
7 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 59.50 5 1.04.24 0.04.33 1206.68 6.0  

SP11 - 13/05/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   62.05 5 0.56.33 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   63.02 5 0.57.24 0.00.57 1114.802 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   63.03 5 0.57.25 0.00.58 1115.096 3.0  
4 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   63.01 5 0.57.49 0.01.23 1114.507 4.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   63.05 5 0.59.04 0.02.42 1115.686 5.0  
6 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   63.04 5 1.01.53 0.05.27 1115.391 6.0  
7 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 65.01 5 1.02.09 0.05.52 1149.879 7.0  
8 Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   63.06 4 1.03.03 0.06.31 1394.976 8.0  

SP12 - 20/05/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   48.28 3 0.44.08 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   49.24 3 0.46.15 0.02.15 1119.144 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER II 1075 10643 Brian Naylor Carolyn Naylor 65.25 2 1.31.17 0.33.47 2222.997 3.0  

SP13 - 27/05/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   49.47 5 0.45.40 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   50.56 5 0.46.23 0.00.47 1115.179 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   52.43 5 0.48.01 0.02.34 1154.225 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD         3.0  
6 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   53.04 4 0.58.02 0.11.18 1452.36 4.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   DNF 5       6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 45
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com