Spring 2018 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Spring 2018 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP2
11/03/2018 13:00
SP4
25/03/2018 13:00
SP6
08/04/2018 13:00
SP7
15/04/2018 13:00
SP8
22/04/2018 13:00
SP9
29/04/2018 13:00
SP10
06/05/2018 13:00
SP11
13/05/2018 13:00
SP12
20/05/2018 13:00
SP13
27/05/2018 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 122.0 15.0  
2nd SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 208.0 16.0  
3rd LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 2.0 211.0 19.0  
4th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (48.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 213.0 21.0  
5th RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 1.0 294.0 102.0  
6th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 1.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 342.0 150.0  
7th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 345.0 153.0  
8th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 346.0 154.0  
9th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 5.0 354.0 162.0  
10th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 356.0 164.0  
11th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 388.0 196.0  
12th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 389.0 197.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 390.0 198.0  
14th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 6.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 393.0 201.0  
15th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 393.0 201.0  
16th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 433.0 241.0  
17th RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 434.0 242.0  
18th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 2.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 434.0 242.0  
19th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 435.0 243.0  
20th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 435.0 243.0  
21st LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 435.0 243.0  
22nd LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (48.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 435.0 243.0  
22nd LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (48.0 DNC) 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 435.0 243.0  
24th LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 4.0 436.0 244.0  
25th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 437.0 245.0  
26th LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 437.0 245.0  
27th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Tom Lewis (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142   Mike Carlton   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th Mirror S/H 1380 CC C Craig   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  
27th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 480.0 288.0  

SP2 - 11/03/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1 1.0  
2 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
4 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   4 4.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   5 5.0  

SP4 - 25/03/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   3 3.0  
5 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   4 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   5 5.0  

SP6 - 08/04/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
5 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
6 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   5 5.0  

SP7 - 15/04/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD 3.0  
7 Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 4 4.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   5 5.0  
9 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   6 6.0  
10 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   7 7.0  

SP8 - 22/04/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   OOD 3.0  
6 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   4 4.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   5 5.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   6 6.0  
9 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   7 7.0  

SP9 - 29/04/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
4 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   DNF 5.0  

SP10 - 06/05/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD 3.0  
5 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
6 Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 5 5.0  
7 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 6 6.0  

SP11 - 13/05/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
4 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 5 5.0  
6 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   6 6.0  

SP12 - 20/05/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   2 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD 3.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   OOD 3.0  

SP13 - 27/05/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD 3.0  
6 LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel   4 4.0  
7 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   5 5.0  
8 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   DNF 7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 48
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com