event burgee venue burgee

MKSC Evening Series

Caldecotte Lake

Wednesday Evening Spring 2018

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 13, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank HelmName Nett Class PY SailNo E1
04/04/2018
E2
04/04/2018
E3
04/04/2018
E4
11/04/2018
E5
11/04/2018
E6
11/04/2018
E7
18/04/2018
E8
18/04/2018
E9
18/04/2018
E10
25/04/2018
E11
25/04/2018
E12
25/04/2018
E13
02/05/2018
E14
02/05/18
E15
02/05/2018
E16
09/05/2018
E17
09/05/2018
E18
09/05/2018
E19
16/05/2018
E20
16/05/2018
E21
16/05/2018
E22
23/05/2018
E23
23/05/2018
E24
23/05/2018
E25
30/05/2018
E26
30/05/2018
E27
30/05/2018
1st Peter Preston 18.0 Laser 1098 88 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Chris Blake 19.5 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
3rd Don Searson 33.0 Laser 1098 59774 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
4th Gill Messenger 37.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
5th Paul North 39.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
6th Mike Carleton 51.0 Laser 1098 88664 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
7th Greta Chang 117.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 2.0
8th Eamon Elsted 127.0 Laser 1098 163451 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 7.0 19.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
9th Paul McParland 170.0 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
10th Gill Messenger 171.0 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
11th Martin Mead 195.0 COMET 1205   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 7.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
12th Brian Goodyear 206.0 Solo 1143 4159 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
13th Mike Carleton 215.5 Laser Radial 1142 7015 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.5 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
14th Keith King 222.0 Solo 1143 4586 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
15th Helen and William 234.0 RS Feva XL 1240 1396 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 19.0 DNC
16th Dave Boyle 238.0 Mirror 1390 43804 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
17th Jennie 238.0 Laser Pico 1330 27 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 19.0 DNC
18th Cliff 252.0 Laser 4.7 1207 100923 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC

E1 - 04/04/2018 at 6:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Paul North 1.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 29.07 3 0.00.00 1090
2 Mike Carleton 2.0 Laser 1098 88664 29.40 3 0.00.20 1110.59
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 31.27 3 0.02.07 1177.35
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 OOD      

E2 - 04/04/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Mike Carleton 1.0 Laser 1098 88664 13.35 2 0.00.00 1098
2 Paul North 2.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 13.32 2 0.00.03 1093.958
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 14.14 2 0.00.39 1150.542
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 OOD      

E3 - 04/04/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Don Searson 1.0 Laser 1098 59774 9.30 2 0.00.00 1098
2 Mike Carleton 2.0 Laser 1098 88664 9.37 2 0.00.07 1111.484
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 OOD      
3 Paul North 3.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 9.43 2 0.00.17 1123.042

E4 - 11/04/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Gill Messenger 1.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 25.12 3 0.00.00 1068
2 Don Searson 2.0 Laser 1098 59774 26.11 3 0.00.17 1109.675
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1098 88 OOD      
3 Paul North 3.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 OOD      
3 Paul McParland 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 25.07 3 0.01.04 1064.468
6 Mike Carleton 4.0 Laser 1098 88664 27.23 3 0.01.29 1160.532

E5 - 11/04/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Gill Messenger 1.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 21.43 2 0.00.00 1068
2 Paul McParland 2.0 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 22.28 2 0.01.45 1104.884
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1098 88 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 24.21 2 0.02.01 1197.504
3 Paul North 3.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 OOD      
6 Mike Carleton 4.0 Laser 1098 88664 25.25 2 0.03.05 1249.962

E6 - 11/04/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Don Searson 1.0 Laser 1098 59774 17.43 2 0.00.00 1098
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 17.20 2 0.00.06 1074.243
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1098 88 OOD      
3 Paul North 3.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 OOD      
3 Paul McParland 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 16.49 2 0.00.22 1042.222
6 Mike Carleton 4.0 Laser 1098 88664 18.18 2 0.00.35 1134.152

E7 - 18/04/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 29.41 3 0.00.00 1098
2 Paul North 2.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 31.37 3 0.02.09 1169.515
3 Paul McParland 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 30.25 3 0.02.52 1125.126
4 Dave Boyle 4.0 Mirror 1390 43804 30.57 2 0.05.54 1717.282
5 Eamon Elsted 5.0 Laser 1098 163451 27.21 2 0.07.34 1517.533

E8 - 18/04/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 30.20 3 0.00.00 1098
2 Paul North 2.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 30.56 3 0.00.49 1119.719
3 Brian Goodyear 3.0 Solo 1143 4159 33.21 3 0.01.46 1207.197
4 Paul McParland 4.0 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 30.29 3 0.02.20 1103.43
5 Eamon Elsted 5.0 Laser 1098 163451 33.10 3 0.02.50 1200.56
6 Dave Boyle 6.0 Mirror 1390 43804 29.24 2 0.03.48 1596.323
7 Greta Chang 7.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 37.44 3 0.06.11 1365.864

E9 - 18/04/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 15.19 2 0.00.00 1098
2 Paul North 2.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 17.53 2 0.02.41 1281.996
3 Paul McParland 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 16.53 2 0.02.40 1210.309
4 Greta Chang 4.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 19.41 2 0.03.45 1411.032

E10 - 25/04/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 26.24 3 0.00.00 1098
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 27.25 3 0.00.16 1140.284
3 Chris Blake 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 27.39 2 0.10.03 1724.983
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1098 88664 OOD      

E11 - 25/04/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 27.05 3 0.00.00 1098
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 28.51 3 0.01.00 1169.623
3 Chris Blake 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 28.38 3 0.01.33 1160.839
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1098 88664 OOD      
6 Eamon Elsted 4.0 Laser 1098 163451 37.55 3 0.10.50 1537.2

E12 - 25/04/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 28.24 3 0.00.00 1098
2 Gill Messenger 2.0 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 30.11 3 0.00.59 1166.947
3 Chris Blake 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 30.53 3 0.02.29 1194.011
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1098 88664 OOD      

E13 - 02/05/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 22.07 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1098 88 25.39 3 0.01.49 1181.794
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 25.47 3 0.02.36 1187.937
3 Paul North 3.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 OOD      
3 Martin Mead 3.0 COMET 1205   OOD      
6 Don Searson 4.0 Laser 1098 59774 27.45 3 0.03.55 1278.549
7 Cliff 5.0 Laser 4.7 1207 100923 22.51 2 0.05.23 1579.181
8 Eamon Elsted 7.0 Laser 1098 163451 DNF 3    

E14 - 02/05/18 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 21.17 2 0.00.00 1019
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1098 88 23.45 2 0.00.49 1137.099
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 25.00 2 0.02.42 1196.946
3 Paul North 3.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 OOD      
3 Martin Mead 3.0 COMET 1205   OOD      
6 Don Searson 4.0 Laser 1098 59774 27.09 2 0.04.13 1299.883
7 Mike Carleton 5.0 Laser 1098 88664 27.53 2 0.04.57 1334.994
8 Greta Chang 6.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 33.55 1 0.21.59 3247.713

E15 - 02/05/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 20.58 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1098 88 24.58 3 0.02.22 1213.404
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 24.26 3 0.02.28 1187.483
3 Paul North 3.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 OOD      
3 Martin Mead 3.0 COMET 1205   OOD      
6 Mike Carleton 4.0 Laser 1098 88664 28.12 3 0.05.36 1370.547
7 Greta Chang 5.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 21.19 2 0.05.39 1554.016
8 Don Searson 6.0 Laser 1098 59774 30.48 3 0.08.12 1496.909

E16 - 09/05/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 25.30 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1098 88 29.59 3 0.02.30 1198.158
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 OOD      
3 Keith King 3.0 Solo 1143 4586 31.42 3 0.03.06 1266.757
5 Brian Goodyear 4.0 Solo 1143 4159 34.34 3 0.05.58 1381.311
6 Paul North 5.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 33.16 3 0.05.59 1329.362
7 Don Searson 6.0 Laser 1098 59774 34.15 3 0.06.46 1368.657
8 Martin Mead 7.0 COMET 1205   28.17 2 0.08.11 1695.336
9 Mike Carleton 10.0 Laser 1098 88664 DNF      
9 Eamon Elsted 10.0 Laser 1098 163451 DNF      

E17 - 09/05/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 24.50 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1098 88 28.46 3 0.02.00 1180.399
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 OOD      
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1098 88664 29.30 3 0.02.44 1210.49
5 Paul North 4.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 30.02 3 0.03.28 1232.374
6 Brian Goodyear 5.0 Solo 1143 4159 31.38 3 0.03.47 1298.028
7 Don Searson 6.0 Laser 1098 59774 31.09 3 0.04.23 1278.195
8 Eamon Elsted 7.0 Laser 1098 163451 31.40 3 0.04.54 1299.396
9 Martin Mead 8.0 COMET 1205   33.13 2 0.13.38 2044.497

E18 - 09/05/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 15.50 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1098 88 17.56 3 0.00.52 1154.152
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 OOD      
3 Mike Carleton 3.0 Laser 1098 88664 19.28 3 0.02.24 1252.834
5 Brian Goodyear 4.0 Solo 1143 4159 20.23 3 0.02.37 1311.828
6 Don Searson 5.0 Laser 1098 59774 19.39 3 0.02.35 1264.633

E19 - 16/05/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 22.30 3 0.00.00 1098
2 Chris Blake 2.5 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 22.01 3 0.01.08 1074.413
2 Mike Carleton 2.5 Laser Radial 1142 7015 24.40 3 0.01.16 1203.733
4 Eamon Elsted 3.0 Laser 1098 163451 OOD      
5 Keith King 4.0 Solo 1143 4586 25.29 3 0.02.04 1243.587
6 Gill Messenger 5.0 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 25.14 3 0.02.06 1231.387
7 Paul North 6.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 24.29 3 0.02.09 1194.787
8 Don Searson 7.0 Laser 1098 59774 24.50 3 0.02.20 1211.867

E20 - 16/05/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 19.41 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Mike Carleton 2.0 Laser Radial 1142 7015 23.00 3 0.00.56 1190.703
3 Peter Preston 3.0 Laser 1098 88 22.22 3 0.01.09 1157.915
3 Eamon Elsted 3.0 Laser 1098 163451 OOD      
5 Gill Messenger 4.0 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 23.36 3 0.01.48 1221.765
6 Don Searson 5.0 Laser 1098 59774 24.10 3 0.02.57 1251.101
7 Keith King 6.0 Solo 1143 4586 26.17 3 0.04.12 1360.68
8 Paul North 8.0 RS VAREO 1090 443 DNF      

E21 - 16/05/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 20.39 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Mike Carleton 2.0 Laser Radial 1142 7015 23.33 3 0.00.24 1162.104
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 23.10 3 0.00.55 1143.188
3 Eamon Elsted 3.0 Laser 1098 163451 OOD      
5 Gill Messenger 4.0 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 24.28 3 0.01.35 1207.338
6 Peter Preston 5.0 Laser 1098 88 25.05 3 0.02.50 1237.768

E22 - 23/05/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 20.15 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Peter Preston 2.0 Laser 1098 88 22.15 3 0.00.26 1119.642
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 23.26 3 0.01.37 1179.188
3 Greta Chang 3.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 OOD      
5 Gill Messenger 4.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 2240 3 0:16:07 1878.65

E23 - 23/05/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 23.49 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Don Searson 2.0 Laser 1098 59774 28.16 3 0.02.36 1209.394
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 29.17 3 0.04.19 1252.892
3 Greta Chang 3.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 OOD      
5 Eamon Elsted 4.0 Laser 1098 163451 30.00 2 0.12.53 1925.332

E24 - 23/05/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Chris Blake 1.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 23.40 3 0.00.00 1019
2 Don Searson 2.0 Laser 1098 59774 28.57 3 0.03.27 1246.481
3 Gill Messenger 3.0 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 28.34 3 0.03.46 1229.976
3 Greta Chang 3.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 OOD      
5 Peter Preston 4.0 Laser 1098 88 29.40 3 0.04.10 1277.338

E25 - 30/05/2018 at 6.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 26.04 2 0.00.00 1098
2 Don Searson 2.0 Laser 1098 59774 30.44 2 0.04.40 1294.573
3 Chris Blake 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 OOD      
3 Helen and William 3.0 RS Feva XL 1240 1396 38.04 2 0.08.38 1603.473
5 Greta Chang 4.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 35.58 2 0.08.51 1515.015
6 Jennie 5.0 Laser Pico 1330 27 45.35 1 0.29.48 3840.192

E26 - 30/05/2018 at 7.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 28.10 2 0.00.00 1098
2 Don Searson 2.0 Laser 1098 59774 31.55 2 0.03.45 1244.183
3 Chris Blake 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 OOD      
3 Helen and William 3.0 RS Feva XL 1240 1396 19.45 1 0.03.51 1539.799
5 Greta Chang 4.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 21.45 1 0.07.06 1695.728
6 Jennie 5.0 Laser Pico 1330 27 43.23 1 0.26.19 3382.36

E27 - 30/05/2018 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Points Class PY SailNo Elapsed Laps BCE BCR
1 Peter Preston 1.0 Laser 1098 88 25.37 5 0.00.00 1098
2 Greta Chang 2.0 Laser Radial 1142 229 25.53 4 0.04.34 1386.788
3 Chris Blake 3.0 RS AERO 9 1019 1116 OOD      
3 Don Searson 3.0 Laser 1098 59774 26.04 4 0.05.34 1396.61

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com