Summer 2018 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Summer 2018 10:30 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
03/06/2018 10:30
SU3
17/06/2018 10:30
SU4
24/06/2018 10:30
SU5
01/07/2018 10:30
SU7
15/07/2018 10:30
SU8
22/07/2018 10:30
SU9
29/07/2018 10:30
SU10
05/08/2018 10:30
SU11
12/08/2018 10:30
SU12
19/08/2018 10:30
SU13
26/08/2018 10:30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (46.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0 OOD) 1.0 152.0 8.0  
2nd LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (46.0 DNC) (2.0) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (46.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 195.0 9.0  
3rd LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 249.0 19.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 374.0 144.0  
5th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (46.0 DNC) 1.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 375.0 145.0  
6th LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys 1.0 (46.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 376.0 146.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 419.0 189.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elstead   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 46.0 DNC 420.0 190.0  
9th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 420.0 190.0  
10th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   3.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 420.0 190.0  
11th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 421.0 191.0  
12th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 6.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 423.0 193.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 461.0 231.0  
14th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 William Ocean (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 462.0 232.0  
15th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Carolina (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 2.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 462.0 232.0  
16th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 463.0 233.0  
16th TASAR 1015   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 463.0 233.0  
18th RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 463.0 233.0  
19th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 463.0 233.0  
20th SOLO 1143 3280 Alistair Grant   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 463.0 233.0  
21st RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 3.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 463.0 233.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1142 138 Tim Lewis   3.0 OOD (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 463.0 233.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 1142 L3 Lewis Webster   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 464.0 234.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1142 L1 John   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 464.0 234.0  
25th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Rhys Naomi (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 464.0 234.0  
26th LASER 1098 L3 Lewis   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 464.0 234.0  
27th RS 200 1046 1314 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis 4.0 (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 464.0 234.0  
28th LASER 1098 163451 Eamon Elstead   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th SOLO 1143 3091 David Henchy   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  
28th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 506.0 276.0  

SU1 - 03/06/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys 15.17 1 0.14.13 0.00.00 1075 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   16.55 1 0.15.50 0.01.44 1189.885 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   17.50 1 0.16.14 0.02.13 1254.362 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 138 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  
6 RS 200 1046 1314 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis 23.23 1 0.22.21 0.08.31 1644.738 4.0  

SU3 - 17/06/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   14.46 2 0.13.27 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   14.50 2 0.13.31 0.00.04 1102.957 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   16.44 2 0.15.14 0.01.58 1244.235 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  

SU4 - 24/06/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   17.24 2 0.15.51 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Carolina 20.24 2 0.16.27 0.00.45 1287.31 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   20.17 2 0.18.28 0.02.53 1279.948 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD         3.0  
6 LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys 20.39 2 0.19.13 0.03.37 1303.086 4.0  

SU5 - 01/07/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   18.11 2 0.16.34 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 William Ocean 24.18 2 0.19.36 0.03.46 1467.355 2.0  
3 LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys 21.50 2 0.20.19 0.04.02 1318.405 3.0  
4 LASER 1098 L3 Lewis   22.48 2 0.20.46 0.04.37 1376.777 4.0  

SU7 - 15/07/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   25.31 3 0.23.14 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   25.46 3 0.23.28 0.00.15 1108.758 2.0  
3 RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin 26.52 2 0.38.32 0.10.40 1734.137 3.0  

SU8 - 22/07/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   33.19 4 0.31.12 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   39.55 4 0.36.21 0.05.40 1279.57 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   40.27 4 0.36.50 0.06.12 1296.666 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   41.55 4 0.38.11 0.07.40 1343.682 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   42.30 4 0.38.42 0.08.15 1362.381 5.0  
7 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 42.20 4 0.40.28 0.09.42 1357.039 6.0  

SU9 - 29/07/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   19.11 3 0.16.48 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   23.20 3 0.21.15 0.04.53 1389.053 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  

SU10 - 05/08/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   32.46 3 0.29.51 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   32.53 3 0.29.57 0.00.07 1101.909 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   33.08 3 0.30.11 0.00.22 1110.287 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Rhys Naomi 40.00 3 0.32.15 0.03.00 1340.387 4.0  

SU11 - 12/08/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   13.23 2 0.12.11 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   13.54 2 0.12.40 0.00.31 1140.389 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elstead   10.55 1 0.19.07 0.03.57 1791.258 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   SBC         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1142 L1 John   12.01 1 0.21.03 0.05.03 1971.751 4.0  

SU12 - 19/08/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   18.43 3 0.17.03 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   20.53 3 0.18.30 0.01.38 1225.106 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elstead   23.00 3 0.20.08 0.03.32 1349.279 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  

SU13 - 26/08/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   17.45 2 0.16.10 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   17.51 2 0.16.15 0.00.06 1104.186 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   19.21 2 0.17.08 0.01.06 1196.975 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket   OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1015   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1142 L3 Lewis Webster   20.40 2 0.18.06 0.02.12 1278.423 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 46
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com