Summer 2018 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Summer 2018 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
03/06/2018 15:00
SU5
01/07/2018 15:00
SU7
15/07/2018 15:00
SU8
22/07/2018 15:00
SU10
05/08/2018 15:00
SU11
12/08/2018 15:00
SU12
19/08/2018 15:00
SU13
26/08/2018 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 114.0 8.0  
2nd LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 111.0 8.0  
3rd LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   3.0 OOD 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 258.0 108.0  
4th RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 259.0 109.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 259.0 109.0  
6th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 260.0 110.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 305.0 155.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1142 229 Greta Chang   (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 306.0 156.0  
9th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 352.0 202.0  
10th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 353.0 203.0  
10th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 353.0 203.0  
12th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 353.0 203.0  
13th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 SBC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 353.0 203.0  
13th RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 353.0 203.0  
15th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 353.0 203.0  
16th LASER 1098 14975 Craig   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 354.0 204.0  
17th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 356.0 206.0  
18th Laser Pico 1330 32 Andonis Ocean (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th TOPPER 1358 28140 Rhys   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER 1098 163451 Eamon Elstead   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th TOPPER 1358 47354 Daniel   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jennie Theo (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th Laser Pico 1330   William Lottie (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th Laser Pico 1330 27 Pierre Kit (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th Laser Pico 1330 26 Naomi Clotaire (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Tom Lewis (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1142 -923 Tony Skinner   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  
18th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 400.0 250.0  

SU1 - 03/06/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD 3.0  

SU5 - 01/07/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   46.25 4 0.42.16 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   47.26 4 0.43.12 0.01.01 1122.05 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 229 Greta Chang   56.52 4 0.49.48 0.08.35 1345.198 3.0  

SU7 - 15/07/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   36.35 6 0.33.19 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   39.09 6 0.35.39 0.02.34 1175.035 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   DNF         4.0  

SU8 - 22/07/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   51.12 3 0.46.38 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   50.53 3 0.47.39 0.01.05 1091.209 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 229 Greta Chang   51.30 2 1.07.39 0.16.00 1656.65 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD         3.0  

SU10 - 05/08/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   44.23 3 0.40.25 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   45.30 3 0.41.45 0.01.26 1125.625 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   45.02 3 0.42.10 0.01.52 1114.08 3.0  
5 LASER 1098 14975 Craig   46.48 3 0.42.37 0.02.25 1157.786 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   DNF 3       6.0  

SU11 - 12/08/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   36.34 4 0.33.18 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   39.48 4 0.36.15 0.03.14 1195.088 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   41.57 4 0.37.09 0.04.21 1259.647 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   SBC         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   41.09 4 0.38.32 0.05.35 1235.625 4.0  
7 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   42.02 4 0.38.34 0.05.44 1262.149 5.0  
8 WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King   45.12 4 0.41.01 0.08.30 1357.236 6.0  

SU12 - 19/08/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   39.40 5 0.36.08 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   45.35 5 0.40.22 0.04.48 1261.777 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   45.44 5 0.40.30 0.04.57 1265.929 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  

SU13 - 26/08/2018 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   46.04 6 0.41.57 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   54.57 6 0.48.40 0.07.35 1309.734 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   54.51 6 0.49.57 0.08.47 1307.351 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   49.39 5 0.52.46 0.10.11 1420.091 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 50
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3
SBCRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com