Winter 2018 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2018 10:30 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
02/12/2018 10:30
WI2
09/12/2018 10:30
WI3
16/12/2018 10:30
WI5
30/12/2018 10:30
WI6
06/01/2019 10:30
WI7
13/01/2019 10:30
WI9
27/01/2019 10:30
WI11
10/02/2019 10:30
WI12
17/02/2019 10:30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 163.0 13.0  
2nd RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 251.0 55.0  
3rd RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 253.0 57.0  
4th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 297.0 101.0  
5th LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 301.0 105.0  
6th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 345.0 149.0  
7th SOLO 1143 3280 Alistair Grant   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 349.0 153.0  
8th TASAR 1015   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 349.0 153.0  
9th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   5.0 DNF (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 353.0 157.0  
10th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 393.0 197.0  
11th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 William Brown   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 394.0 198.0  
12th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Carolina (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 395.0 199.0  
12th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 395.0 199.0  
12th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 395.0 199.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1142 3015 Helen Brown   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
16th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
17th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
17th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
19th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
19th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
19th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
22nd COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   (49.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 395.0 199.0  
23rd RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 396.0 200.0  
24th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Rhys Naomi (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1142 L1 John   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER 1098 L3 Lewis   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 William Ocean (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th SOLO 1143 3091 David Henchy   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER 1098 163451 Eamon Elstead   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elstead   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1142 138 Tim Lewis   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  
24th RS 200 1046 1314 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 441.0 245.0  

WI1 - 02/12/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   25.20 4 0.23.04 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   30.23 4 0.26.55 0.04.20 1316.878 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   30.51 4 0.28.06 0.05.31 1337.104 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
5 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   DNF         5.0  

WI2 - 09/12/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   18.12 3 0.15.56 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   18.40 3 0.16.32 0.00.40 1171.282 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   18.25 3 0.16.46 0.00.55 1155.595 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  

WI3 - 16/12/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   22.33 3 0.21.07 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   25.12 3 0.22.57 0.02.01 1193.508 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  

WI5 - 30/12/2018 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   21.13 3 0.19.52 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   22.51 3 0.20.49 0.01.02 1150.218 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   23.32 3 0.21.26 0.01.43 1184.616 3.0  

WI6 - 06/01/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   21.04 3 0.19.44 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   22.10 3 0.20.11 0.00.30 1123.766 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   25.31 3 0.23.14 0.03.51 1293.598 3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  

WI7 - 13/01/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   24.26 5 0.22.15 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   26.17 5 0.23.17 0.01.10 1181.136 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   25.51 5 0.23.33 0.01.25 1161.663 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015   Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   25.39 5 0.24.01 0.01.53 1152.675 4.0  

WI9 - 27/01/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   15.11 3 0.13.18 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   19.01 3 0.17.19 0.04.25 1430.321 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  

WI11 - 10/02/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   10.58 2 0.09.59 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   12.29 2 0.11.03 0.01.12 1249.851 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alistair Grant   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 3015 Helen Brown   13.13 2 0.11.34 0.01.49 1323.274 3.0  

WI12 - 17/02/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   13.47 3 0.12.33 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 4.7 1207 128773 William Brown   15.28 3 0.12.49 0.00.19 1232.097 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Carolina OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   16.34 2 0.25.34 0.08.26 1979.586 3.0  
7 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   DNF         5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 49
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com