Winter 2018 11:00 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2018 11:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
02/12/2018 11:00
WI2
09/12/2018 11:00
WI3
16/12/2018 11:00
WI4
23/12/2018 11:00
WI5
30/12/2018 11:00
WI6
06/01/2019 11:00
WI7
13/01/2019 11:00
WI9
27/01/2019 11:00
WI11
10/02/2019 11:00
WI12
17/02/2019 11:00
WI13
24/02/2019 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 330.0 15.0  
2nd LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 336.0 21.0  
3rd RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 385.0 70.0  
4th LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 389.0 74.0  
5th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 452.0 137.0  
6th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 DNC 456.0 141.0  
7th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 508.0 193.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 569.0 254.0  
9th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 DNC 2.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 571.0 256.0  
10th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 573.0 258.0  
11th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 573.0 258.0  
12th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 574.0 259.0  
13th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 575.0 260.0  
14th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 575.0 260.0  
15th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 577.0 262.0  
16th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 577.0 262.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 4.0 578.0 263.0  
18th SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 633.0 318.0  
18th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 633.0 318.0  
20th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
20th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Jamie Carolina (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
22nd RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
22nd LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
24th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
24th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
24th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
27th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   (63.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 633.0 318.0  
28th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 William Brown   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 634.0 319.0  
29th WAYFARER 1102 9083 Brown   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 634.0 319.0  
30th LASER 1098 88664 Gerard Brown   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 637.0 322.0  
31st TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Gerard Brown   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER 1098 L3 Lewis   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 William Ocean (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st GP14 1133 12717 Robbie Jamie Carolina (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Rhys Naomi (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER RADIAL 1142 L1 John   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st TASAR 1015 1097 Keith King   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st SOLO 1143 3091 David Henchy   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Sarah Glavin (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER II 1075 10643 Brian Naylor Carolyn Naylor (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER 1098 163451 Eamon Elsted   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER 1098 67211 Ewen Shackel   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  
31st LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 693.0 378.0  

WI1 - 02/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   42.11 4 0.38.42 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   45.13 4 0.40.03 0.01.31 1168.38 2.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   44.01 4 0.41.13 0.02.41 1137.373 3.0  
5 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   50.33 4 0.46.02 0.08.03 1306.191 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   DNF         6.0  

WI2 - 09/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   40.41 5 0.35.37 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   40.51 5 0.36.11 0.00.38 1146.678 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   43.09 5 0.39.18 0.04.02 1211.24 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  

WI3 - 16/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   61.54 4 0.57.58 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   65.28 4 0.59.37 0.01.50 1129.538 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   68.40 4 1.02.32 0.05.02 1184.75 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD         3.0  
5 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   63.40 4 1.05.30 0.07.20 1098.481 4.0  

WI4 - 23/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   45.07 4 0.41.05 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   44.00 4 0.41.12 0.00.07 1070.824 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown 47.35 3 0.51.10 0.09.22 1544.041 3.0  
5 WAYFARER 1102 9083 Brown   44.16 3 0.53.34 0.10.18 1436.418 4.0  

WI5 - 30/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   50.37 5 0.46.26 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   51.37 5 0.47.01 0.00.38 1111.534 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   54.23 5 0.49.32 0.03.24 1171.113 3.0  
4 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   56.38 5 0.49.33 0.03.33 1219.565 4.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   53.08 5 0.49.45 0.03.32 1144.195 5.0  
6 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   56.30 5 0.51.27 0.05.31 1216.694 6.0  

WI6 - 06/01/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   54.39 4 0.50.08 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   57.36 4 0.52.28 0.02.33 1148.838 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   61.28 4 0.57.33 0.07.55 1225.959 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   67.00 4 1.01.01 0.11.57 1336.322 4.0  
8 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   67.02 4 1.01.03 0.11.59 1336.987 5.0  
9 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   59.36 4 1.01.19 0.10.52 1188.728 6.0  

WI7 - 13/01/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   48.50 5 0.44.48 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   51.54 5 0.47.16 0.02.42 1158.451 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   54.16 5 0.48.04 0.03.41 1211.276 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   53.48 5 0.49.00 0.04.36 1200.86 4.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   52.24 5 0.49.04 0.04.33 1169.611 5.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown DNF         7.0  

WI9 - 27/01/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   41.52 4 0.36.40 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   48.46 3 0.59.13 0.18.35 1773.616 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   OOD         3.0  

WI11 - 10/02/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   54.53 6 0.56.28 0.00.00 972 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   62.30 6 0.56.55 0.00.30 1106.893 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   66.29 6 1.01.00 0.04.56 1177.439 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   69.56 6 1.01.57 0.06.11 1238.54 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   DNF         7.0  
6 LASER 1098 88664 Gerard Brown   DNF         7.0  

WI12 - 17/02/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   54.34 7 0.56.08 0.00.00 972 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   57.53 5 1.13.48 0.13.51 1443.512 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Jamie Carolina OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1207 128773 William Brown   DNF 5       4.0  

WI13 - 24/02/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   26.34 6 0.24.53 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   24.32 6 0.25.14 0.00.21 986.258 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   29.46 6 0.26.03 0.01.20 1196.642 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   OOD         3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   36.33 6 0.32.00 0.08.09 1469.338 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 63
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com