Winter 2018 11:00 Handicap

MKSC

Winter 2018 11:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
02/12/2018 11:00
WI2
09/12/2018 11:00
WI3
16/12/2018 11:00
WI4
23/12/2018 11:00
WI5
30/12/2018 11:00
WI6
06/01/2019 11:00
WI7
13/01/2019 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 187.0 4.0  
2nd LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 133.0 7.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 194.0 11.0  
4th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (6.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 141.0 13.0  
5th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 3.0 251.0 68.0  
6th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 6.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 257.0 74.0  
7th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 311.0 128.0  
8th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   3.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 313.0 130.0  
9th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 315.0 132.0  
10th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 6.0 61.0 DNC 315.0 132.0  
11th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (61.0 DNC) 1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 367.0 184.0  
12th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 2.0 368.0 185.0  
13th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 369.0 186.0  
13th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 369.0 186.0  
15th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 369.0 186.0  
15th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 369.0 186.0  
15th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 61.0 DNC 369.0 186.0  
18th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 369.0 186.0  
19th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   (61.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 369.0 186.0  
20th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 370.0 187.0  
21st WAYFARER 1102 9083 Brown   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 4.0 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 370.0 187.0  
22nd LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 5.0 61.0 DNC 371.0 188.0  
23rd Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 G Brown   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER 1098 163451 Eamon Elsted   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Robbie Jamie Carolina (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER 1098 L3 Lewis   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 William Ocean (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd GP14 1133 12717 Robbie Jamie Carolina (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Rhys Naomi (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 1142 L1 John   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd TASAR 1015 1097 Keith King   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER 1098 67211 Ewen Shackel   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd SOLO 1143 3091 David Henchy   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Sarah Glavin (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  
23rd LASER II 1075 10643 Brian Naylor Carolyn Naylor (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 427.0 244.0  

WI1 - 02/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   42.11 4 0.38.42 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   45.13 4 0.40.03 0.01.31 1168.38 2.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   44.01 4 0.41.13 0.02.41 1137.373 3.0  
5 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   50.33 4 0.46.02 0.08.03 1306.191 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   DNF         6.0  

WI2 - 09/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   40.41 5 0.35.37 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   40.51 5 0.36.11 0.00.38 1146.678 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   43.09 5 0.39.18 0.04.02 1211.24 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  

WI3 - 16/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   61.54 4 0.57.58 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   65.28 4 0.59.37 0.01.50 1129.538 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   68.40 4 1.02.32 0.05.02 1184.75 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD         3.0  
5 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   63.40 4 1.05.30 0.07.20 1098.481 4.0  

WI4 - 23/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   45.07 4 0.41.05 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   44.00 4 0.41.12 0.00.07 1070.824 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown 47.35 3 0.51.10 0.09.22 1544.041 3.0  
5 WAYFARER 1102 9083 Brown   44.16 3 0.53.34 0.10.18 1436.418 4.0  

WI5 - 30/12/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   50.37 5 0.46.26 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   51.37 5 0.47.01 0.00.38 1111.534 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   54.23 5 0.49.32 0.03.24 1171.113 3.0  
4 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   56.38 5 0.49.33 0.03.33 1219.565 4.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   53.08 5 0.49.45 0.03.32 1144.195 5.0  
6 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   56.30 5 0.51.27 0.05.31 1216.694 6.0  

WI6 - 06/01/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   54.39 4 0.50.08 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   57.36 4 0.52.28 0.02.33 1148.838 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   61.28 4 0.57.33 0.07.55 1225.959 3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   67.00 4 1.01.01 0.11.57 1336.322 4.0  
8 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   67.02 4 1.01.03 0.11.59 1336.987 5.0  
9 RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   59.36 4 1.01.19 0.10.52 1188.728 6.0  

WI7 - 13/01/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   48.50 5 0.44.48 0.00.00 1090 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   51.54 5 0.47.16 0.02.42 1158.451 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   54.16 5 0.48.04 0.03.41 1211.276 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   53.48 5 0.49.00 0.04.36 1200.86 4.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   52.24 5 0.49.04 0.04.33 1169.611 5.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown DNF         7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 61
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com