Winter 2018 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Winter 2018 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
02/12/2018 13:00
WI2
09/12/2018 13:00
WI3
16/12/2018 13:00
WI4
23/12/2018 13:00
WI5
30/12/2018 13:00
WI6
06/01/2019 13:00
WI7
13/01/2019 13:00
WI11
10/02/2019 13:00
WI13
24/02/2019 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 263.0 7.0  
2nd LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 267.0 11.0  
3rd RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (64.0 DNC) 268.0 12.0  
4th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 64.0 DNC 329.0 73.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 334.0 78.0  
6th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 64.0 DNC 391.0 135.0  
7th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 394.0 138.0  
8th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (64.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 397.0 141.0  
9th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 454.0 198.0  
10th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 455.0 199.0  
11th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 455.0 199.0  
12th LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 457.0 201.0  
13th RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 459.0 203.0  
14th LASER 1098 88664 Gerard Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 64.0 DNC 462.0 206.0  
15th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 513.0 257.0  
16th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 2.0 514.0 258.0  
17th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 2.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 514.0 258.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 514.0 258.0  
19th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 515.0 259.0  
19th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 515.0 259.0  
21st RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 515.0 259.0  
21st LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 515.0 259.0  
23rd RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 515.0 259.0  
24th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 515.0 259.0  
25th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 515.0 259.0  
26th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 516.0 260.0  
27th WAYFARER 1102 9083 William Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 517.0 261.0  
28th WAYFARER 1102 9083 G Brown J Brown (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 517.0 261.0  
29th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 518.0 262.0  
30th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 518.0 262.0  
31st TOPPER 1358 47354 William Brown   (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 519.0 263.0  
32nd TOPPER 1358 47354 Helen Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King John (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd TASAR 1015 1097 Keith King John (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER 1098 L1 Lewis   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd Mirror S/H 1380 CC C Craig   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 1142   Mike Carlton   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER 1098 7015 Jenny Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  
32nd LASER RADIAL 1142 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 576.0 320.0  

WI1 - 02/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD 3.0  
5 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4 4.0  

WI2 - 09/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD 3.0  
5 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 4 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   5 5.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  
8 TOPPER 1358 47354 William Brown   7 7.0  

WI3 - 16/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD 3.0  
5 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys DNF 6.0  

WI4 - 23/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD 3.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   4 4.0  
6 WAYFARER 1102 9083 G Brown J Brown 5 5.0  

WI5 - 30/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
4 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   4 4.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  

WI6 - 06/01/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   OOD 3.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
8 WAYFARER 1102 9083 William Brown   5 5.0  

WI7 - 13/01/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD 3.0  
7 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4 4.0  
8 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  
9 LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   6 6.0  
10 LASER 1098 88664 Gerard Brown   7 7.0  

WI11 - 10/02/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD 3.0  
5 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   4 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   5 5.0  
7 LASER 1098 88664 Gerard Brown   DNF 7.0  

WI13 - 24/02/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   2 2.0  
3 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   OOD 3.0  
3 Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   OOD 3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   4 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 64
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com