Winter 2018 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Winter 2018 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew WI1
02/12/2018 13:00
WI2
09/12/2018 13:00
WI3
16/12/2018 13:00
WI4
23/12/2018 13:00
WI5
30/12/2018 13:00
WI6
06/01/2019 13:00
WI7
13/01/2019 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 198.0 6.0  
2nd LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 139.0 8.0  
3rd RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4.0 1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 1.0 (64.0 DNC) 4.0 202.0 10.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 206.0 14.0  
5th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2.0 3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 3.0 264.0 72.0  
6th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 3.0 OOD 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 266.0 74.0  
7th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   (64.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 64.0 DNC 269.0 77.0  
8th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   3.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 1.0 324.0 132.0  
9th LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 327.0 135.0  
10th RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   (64.0 DNC) 6.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 331.0 139.0  
11th RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 385.0 193.0  
12th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 2.0 64.0 DNC 386.0 194.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   (64.0 DNC) 2.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 386.0 194.0  
14th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 387.0 195.0  
14th LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 387.0 195.0  
16th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 387.0 195.0  
17th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 387.0 195.0  
18th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 387.0 195.0  
19th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   (64.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 387.0 195.0  
20th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 4.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 388.0 196.0  
21st WAYFARER 1102 9083 William Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 5.0 64.0 DNC 389.0 197.0  
22nd WAYFARER 1102 9083 G Brown J Brown (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 5.0 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 389.0 197.0  
23rd LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 6.0 390.0 198.0  
24th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 390.0 198.0  
25th LASER 1098 88664 Gerrard   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 7.0 391.0 199.0  
26th TOPPER 1358 47354 William Brown   (64.0 DNC) 7.0 (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 391.0 199.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 7015 Helen Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th TOPPER 1358 47354 Helen Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King John (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th TASAR 1015 1097 Keith King John (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER 1098 L1 Lewis   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th TOPPER 1358 47354 Naomi Richards   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS AERO 7 1068 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS 300 972 451 Matt Pedlow   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th GP14 1133 12717 ?y Brian (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th Mirror S/H 1380 CC C Craig   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS 300 972 430 Ewen Shackel   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142   Mike Carlton   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER II 1075 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER 1098 7015 Jenny Brown   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th SUPERNOVA 1075 1003 Dave Boyle   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER 1098 85488 Tebor Brannen   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER 1098 -923 Tony Skinner   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 164690 Elliot Johnson   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 1142 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) (64.0 DNC) 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 64.0 DNC 448.0 256.0  

WI1 - 02/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
5 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4 4.0  

WI2 - 09/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   OOD 3.0  
5 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 4 4.0  
6 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   5 5.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  
8 TOPPER 1358 47354 William Brown   7 7.0  

WI3 - 16/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD 3.0  
5 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys DNF 6.0  

WI4 - 23/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD 3.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   4 4.0  
6 WAYFARER 1102 9083 G Brown J Brown 5 5.0  

WI5 - 30/12/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
4 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   4 4.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  

WI6 - 06/01/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 182542 Michael Smith   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   OOD 3.0  
7 LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
8 WAYFARER 1102 9083 William Brown   5 5.0  

WI7 - 13/01/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1098 88 Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1098 54598 Kerry Murphy   OOD 3.0  
7 RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   4 4.0  
8 RS AERO 5 1129 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  
9 LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   6 6.0  
10 LASER 1098 88664 Gerrard   7 7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 64
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com