Autumn 2019 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Autumn 2019 10:30 Personal Handicap

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class RYA PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY AU R1
01/09/2019 10:30
AU R2
08/09/2019 10:30
AU R3
15/09/2019 10:30
AU R4
22/09/2019 10:30
AU R5
29/09/2019 10:30
AU R6
06/10/2019 10:30
AU 07
20/10/2019 10:30
AU 08
27/10/2019 10:30
AU 09
03/11/2019 10:30
AU 10
10/11/2019 10:30
AU 11
17/11/2019 10:30
AU 12
24/11/2019 10:30
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 74.0 5.0  
2nd LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1097 (20.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 75.0 6.0  
3rd LASER RADIAL 1145 88 Peter Preston   1133 (3.0) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 118.0 11.0  
4th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1098 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 171.0 31.0  
5th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   1208 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 3.0 174.0 34.0  
6th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1056 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 174.0 34.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 63.0  
8th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1048 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 207.0 67.0  
9th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1058 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 208.0 68.0  
10th Leader 1115 472 Martha Carron John Carron 1135 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 211.0 71.0  
11th LASER RADIAL 1142 138 Tim Lewis   1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 223.0 83.0  
12th SOLO 1143 BG01 Brian Goodyear   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 223.0 83.0  
13th LASER 1099 147098 Ewen Shackel   1041 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 223.0 83.0  
14th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 223.0 83.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1174 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 84.0  
16th LASER 1099 GBrown Gerard Brown   1136 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 85.0  
17th LASER 1099 88553 Simon   1104 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 85.0  
18th LASER 4.7 1207 JBrown Jenny Brown   1250 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 240.0 100.0  
18th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 240.0 100.0  

AU R1 - NHC Fleet - 01/09/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1062 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 13:00 3 0:12:14 0:00:00 1062 1.0  
2 LASER 1079 186805 Mark Warren   1098 13.34 3 0.12.34 0.00.22 1108.292 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1125 88 Peter Preston   1133 14:39 3 0:13:01 0:00:53 1196.792 3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 OOD         3.0  
5 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1058 13:50 3 0:13:13 0:01:02 1130.077 4.0  
6 Leader 1115 472 Martha Carron John Carron 1135 16:43 3 0:15:00 0:03:04 1365.623 5.0  

AU R2 - NHC Fleet - 08/09/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1057 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 26.31 3 0.25.05 0.00.00 1057 1.0  
2 LASER 1110 141959 Neville Keen   1097 28.12 3 0.25.24 0.00.21 1124.101 2.0  
3 LASER 1062 184319 Robbie Jamie   1056 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1005 147098 Ewen Shackel   1041 28.53 3 0.28.44 0.03.40 1151.339 3.0  

AU R3 - NHC Fleet - 15/09/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1086 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 28.45 3 0.26.28 0.00.00 1086 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1138 88 Peter Preston   1133 30.08 3 0.26.29 0.00.00 1138.254 2.0  
3 LASER 1143 141959 Neville Keen   1097 30.20 3 0.26.32 0.00.04 1145.809 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 BG01 Brian Goodyear   1143 OOD         3.0  
5 RS 200 1060 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1058 29.41 3 0.28.00 0.01.37 1121.256 4.0  
6 LASER 1062 184319 Robbie Jamie   1056 29.58 3 0.28.13 0.01.51 1131.958 5.0  
7 Leader 1135 472 Martha Carron John Carron 1135 34.39 3 0.30.32 0.04.36 1308.866 6.0  

AU R4 - NHC Fleet - 22/09/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1127 141959 Neville Keen   1097 30.05 3 0.26.42 0.00.00 1127 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1121 88 Peter Preston   1133 30.02 3 0.26.47 0.00.07 1125.127 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1070 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 29.53 3 0.27.56 0.01.19 1119.507 3.0  
4 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1048 30.10 3 0.28.50 0.02.15 1130.122 4.0  

AU R5 - NHC Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1120 141959 Neville Keen   1097 24.25 3 0.21.48 0.00.00 1120 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1133 2108 Gill Messenger   1142 24.48 3 0.21.53 0.00.06 1137.584 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1115 88 Peter Preston   1133 24.32 3 0.22.00 0.00.14 1125.352 3.0  
4 LASER 1083 186805 Mark Warren   1098 24.16 3 0.22.24 0.00.39 1113.119 4.0  

AU R6 - NHC Fleet - 06/10/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1137 2108 Gill Messenger   1142 21.10 3 0.18.37 0.00.00 1137 1.0  
2 LASER 1089 186805 Mark Warren   1098 20:30 3 0:18:49 0:00:14 1101.189 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1120 88 Peter Preston   1133 22.41 3 0.20.15 0.01.50 1218.47 3.0  
3 RS 200 1048 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1048 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 138 Tim Lewis   1142 OOD         3.0  

AU 07 - NHC Fleet - 20/10/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1124 141959 Neville Keen   1097 20.04 1 0.17.51 0.00.00 1124 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1073 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 19.11 1 0.17.53 0.00.02 1074.522 2.0  
3 LASER 1060 184319 Robbie Jamie   1056 19.01 1 0.17.56 0.00.06 1065.186 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1132 88 Peter Preston   1133 21.05 1 0.18.37 0.00.52 1180.947 4.0  
5 LASER 1099 88553 Simon   1104 20.30 1 0.18.39 0.00.53 1148.272 5.0  

AU 08 - NHC Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1126 141959 Neville Keen   1097 16.15 3 0.14.26 0.00.00 1126 1.0  
2 SOLO 1172 3382 Alan Shepherd   1208 17.17 3 0.14.45 0.00.22 1197.602 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1076 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 15.59 3 0.14.51 0.00.27 1107.522 3.0  

AU 09 - NHC Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1138 88 Peter Preston   1133 23.40 3 0.20.48 0.00.00 1138 1.0  
2 LASER 1100 141959 Neville Keen   1097 23.18 3 0.21.11 0.00.25 1120.369 2.0  
3 SOLO 1152 3382 Alan Shepherd   1208 25.52 3 0.22.27 0.01.55 1243.786 3.0  

AU 10 - NHC Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1059 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 18.21 2 0.17.20 0.00.00 1059 1.0  
2 LASER 1100 141959 Neville Keen   1097 21.02 2 0.19.07 0.01.58 1213.858 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1098 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1064 184319 Robbie Jamie   1056 20.30 2 0.19.16 0.02.04 1183.079 3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1174 26.35 2 0.23.17 0.06.48 1534.155 4.0  
6 LASER 1099 GBrown Gerard Brown   1136 26.44 2 0.24.20 0.07.41 1542.812 5.0  
7 SOLO 1154 3382 Alan Shepherd   1208 19.02 1 0.32.59 0.09.02 2196.872 6.0  

AU 11 - NHC Fleet - 17/11/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1016 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 31.01 1 0.30.32 0.00.00 1016 1.0  

AU 12 - NHC Fleet - 24/11/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1016 2108 Gill Messenger   1018 21.10 3 0.20.50 0.00.00 1016 1.0  
2 LASER 1089 141959 Neville Keen   1097 23.09 3 0.21.15 0.00.28 1111.2 2.0  
3 SOLO 1193 3382 Alan Shepherd   1208 19.11 2 0.24.07 0.02.37 1381.2 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com