Autumn 2019 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

MKSC

Autumn 2019 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 8, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 35, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class RYA PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY AU R1
01/09/2019 11:00
AU R2
08/09/2019 11:00
AU R3
15/09/2019 11:00
AU R4
22/09/2019 11:00
AU R5
29/09/2019 11:00
AU R6
06/10/2019 11:00
AU 07
13/10/2019 11:00
AU 08
20/10/2019 11:00
AU 09
27/10/2019 11:00
AU 10
03/11/2019 11:00
AU 11
10/11/2019 11:00
AU 12
17/11/2019 11:00
AU 13
24/11/2019 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) 1.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 129.0 8.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 1145 88 Peter Preston   1073 (4.0) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 OOD (7.0) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 173.0 10.0  
3rd SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   1117 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 300.0 12.0  
4th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1053 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) 301.0 13.0  
5th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1080 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 176.0 15.0  
6th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1070 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 308.0 20.0  
7th LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1241 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 4.0 256.0 21.0  
8th LASER 4.7 1207 94129 Naomi   1248 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 351.0 63.0  
9th TOPPER 1363 43981 William Brown   1395 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 359.0 71.0  
10th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 366.0 78.0  
11th Leader 1115 472 Martha Carron John Carron 1040 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 371.0 83.0  
12th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 8.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 379.0 91.0  
13th LASER 4.7 1207 128774 Jenny Brown   1267 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 380.0 92.0  
14th LASER 1098 77709 Gerard Brown   1131 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 390.0 102.0  
15th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1036 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 36.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 400.0 112.0  
16th LASER 1098 147098 Ewen Shackel   1092 1.0 5.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 402.0 114.0  
17th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   927 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 404.0 116.0  
18th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   1133 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 405.0 117.0  
19th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1041 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 406.0 118.0  
20th LASER 1099 147268 Rick   1149 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 412.0 124.0  
21st LASER 1099 88553 Simon Richards   1101 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 435.0 147.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1145 160564 Harry Daniels   1134 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 435.0 147.0  
23rd SOLO 1143 UNKBG Brian Goodyear   1149 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 435.0 147.0  
24th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 3.0 OOD (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 435.0 147.0  
25th LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   1037 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 436.0 148.0  
26th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 437.0 149.0  
27th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 1131 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 437.0 149.0  
28th RS 200 1046 586 Michael Dauvergne Pierre-Louis 1059 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 438.0 150.0  
29th Laser Pico 1330 27 Kit   1332 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 438.0 150.0  
30th RS 200 1046 697 J Knight UNK 1040 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 438.0 150.0  
31st TOPPER 1363 9 Ocean   1383 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 441.0 153.0  
32nd TOPPER 1363 47354 Kit Jarvis   1393 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 442.0 154.0  
33rd LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   1099 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 442.0 154.0  
34th WAYFARER 1102 7215 Mark Tyler None 1120 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 12.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 444.0 156.0  
35th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket   1115 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 445.0 157.0  

AU R1 - NHC Fleet - 01/09/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1088 147098 Ewen Shackel   1092 46.18 5 0.42.33 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 LASER 1085 186805 Mark Warren   1070 46.14 5 0.42.37 0.00.04 1086.433 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 47.04 5 0.44.04 0.01.37 1106.016 3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1121 88 Peter Preston   1073 51.14 5 0.45.42 0.03.32 1203.928 4.0  
6 Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron 1131 51.54 5 0.46.33 0.04.27 1219.594 5.0  
7 SOLO 1116 4586 Keith King   1133 52.02 5 0.46.37 0.04.33 1222.727 6.0  
8 RS 200 1065 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 DNF         8.0  

AU R2 - NHC Fleet - 08/09/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1122 141959 Neville Keen   1080 51.52 4 0.46.14 0.00.00 1122 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1082 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 50.47 4 0.46.56 0.00.46 1098.565 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1141 88 Peter Preston   1073 58.25 4 0.51.12 0.05.40 1263.692 3.0  
3 LASER 1055 184319 Robbie Jamie   1053 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1092 147098 Ewen Shackel   1092 DNF         5.0  

AU R3 - NHC Fleet - 15/09/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 Leader 1115 472 Martha Carron John Carron 1040 34.39 5 0.31.05 0.00.00 1115 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1071 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 55.09 5 0.51.30 0.21.52 1774.668 2.0  
3 LASER 1055 184319 Robbie Jamie   1053 55.01 5 0.52.09 0.22.14 1770.378 3.0  
3 SOLO 1149 UNKBG Brian Goodyear   1149 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1106 141959 Neville Keen   1080 58.28 5 0.52.52 0.24.06 1881.395 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1133 88 Peter Preston   1073 66.25 5 0.58.37 0.31.12 2137.217 5.0  
7 RS 200 1065 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 63.53 5 0.59.59 0.30.47 2055.697 6.0  

AU R4 - NHC Fleet - 22/09/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1168 88 Peter Preston   1073 55.46 5 0.57.18 0.00.00 1168 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1073 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 1.02.25 6 0.58.10 0.00.56 1089.4 2.0  
3 RS 300 947 420 John Carron   927 55.07 6 0.58.12 0.00.52 961.988 3.0  
4 LASER 1118 141959 Neville Keen   1080 1.05.28 6 0.58.33 0.01.25 1142.634 4.0  
5 RS 200 1102 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 55.57 5 1.00.56 0.03.20 1171.84 5.0  
6 RS 200 1046 697 J Knight UNK 1040 1.05.53 6 1.02.59 0.05.57 1149.906 6.0  
7 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1041 55.42 5 1.03.54 0.05.45 1166.604 7.0  

AU R5 - NHC Fleet - 29/09/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1089 186805 Mark Warren   1070 53.15 4 0.48.54 0.00.00 1089 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1174 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 58.15 4 0.49.37 0.00.51 1191.254 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1149 88 Peter Preston   1073 58.04 4 0.50.32 0.01.53 1187.504 3.0  
4 LASER 1108 141959 Neville Keen   1080 56.03 4 0.50.35 0.01.52 1146.262 4.0  
5 RS 300 936 420 John Carron   927 47.50 4 0.51.06 0.02.04 978.225 5.0  
6 Laser Pico 1330 27 Kit   1332 53.08 3 0.53.16 0.04.21 1448.819 6.0  
7 TOPPER 1362 43981 William Brown   1395 54.47 3 0.53.38 0.04.50 1493.81 7.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1206 128774 Jenny Brown   1267 50.20 3 0.55.39 0.06.06 1372.469 8.0  
9 TOPPER 1362 9 Ocean   1383 1.0.24 3 0.59.08 0.10.27 1646.963 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1168 88664 Helen Brown   1241 51.53 3 0.59.14 0.09.03 1414.734 10.0  
11 LASER 1098 77709 Gerard Brown   1131 50.24 3 1.01.12 0.10.08 1374.287 11.0  
12 WAYFARER 1103 7215 Mark Tyler None 1120 57.55 3 1.10.01 0.17.28 1579.249 12.0  

AU R6 - NHC Fleet - 06/10/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1151 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 53.44 6 0.46.41 0.00.00 1151 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1134 88 Peter Preston   1073 56.02 6 0.49.25 0.03.06 1200.267 2.0  
3 RS 200 1041 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1041 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 160564 Harry Daniels   1134 57.15 6 0.50.00 0.03.48 1226.329 3.0  
5 LASER 4.7 1215 128774 Jenny Brown   1267 55.15 5 0.54.34 0.07.59 1420.185 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1187 88664 Helen Brown   1241 56.40 5 0.57.17 0.10.29 1456.6 5.0  
7 LASER 1064 186805 Mark Warren   1070 DNF         10.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1206 94129 Naomi   1248 DNF         10.0  
7 TOPPER 1365 43981 William Brown   1395 DNF         10.0  
7 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   1099 DNF         10.0  

AU 07 - NHC Fleet - 13/10/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1185 88664 Helen Brown   1241 1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1060 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 OOD 3.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1119 88 Peter Preston   1073 OOD 3.0  
2 LASER 4.7 1206 94129 Naomi   1248 DNF 3.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1116 2108 Gill Messenger   1116 OOD 3.0  

AU 08 - NHC Fleet - 20/10/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1060 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 48.49 3 0.46.03 0.00.00 1060 1.0  
2 LASER 1060 184319 Robbie Jamie   1053 50.53 3 0.48.00 0.02.04 1104.875 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 88553 Simon Richards   1101 57.02 3 0.51.54 0.06.25 1238.416 3.0  
4 LASER EPS 1030 208 Mark Candelas   1037 54.28 3 0.52.53 0.07.02 1182.684 4.0  
5 LASER 1093 141959 Neville Keen   1080 58.14 3 0.53.17 0.07.54 1264.473 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1185 88664 Helen Brown   1241 63.30 3 0.53.35 0.08.56 1378.832 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1119 88 Peter Preston   1073 60.47 3 0.54.19 0.09.15 1319.843 7.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1206 94129 Naomi   1248 66.08 3 0.54.50 0.10.36 1436.012 8.0  
9 LASER 1099 147268 Rick   1149 65.48 3 0.59.52 0.15.11 1428.774 9.0  
10 TOPPER 1362 47354 Kit Jarvis   1393 61.15 2 1.07.27 0.19.26 1994.964 10.0  
11 TOPPER 1364 43981 William Brown   1395 DNF         13.0  
11 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket   1115 DNF         13.0  

AU 09 - NHC Fleet - 27/10/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLO 1171 3382 Alan Shepherd   1117 56.45 5 0.58.09 0.00.00 1171 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1042 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 1.01.10 6 0.58.42 0.00.34 1051.779 2.0  
3 LASER 1102 141959 Neville Keen   1080 1.05.49 6 0.59.43 0.01.44 1131.737 3.0  
4 LASER 1064 186805 Mark Warren   1070 1.03.54 6 1.00.03 0.02.01 1098.78 4.0  
5 RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   1029 57.59 5 1.08.17 0.08.36 1196.449 5.0  
6 RS 200 1046 586 Michael Dauvergne Pierre-Louis 1059 1.01.46 5 1.10.52 0.11.04 1274.516 6.0  

AU 10 - NHC Fleet - 03/11/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1131 88 Peter Preston   1073 43.57 3 0.38.52 0.00.00 1131 1.0  
2 SOLO 1168 3382 Alan Shepherd   1117 45.36 3 0.39.02 0.00.13 1173.461 2.0  
3 Leader 1050 472 Martha Carron John Carron 1040 41.47 3 0.39.48 0.00.59 1075.243 3.0  
4 LASER 1107 141959 Neville Keen   1080 45.08 3 0.40.46 0.02.07 1161.452 4.0  
5 TOPPER 1364 43981 William Brown   1395 48.15 2 0.53.04 0.12.55 1862.483 5.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1221 94129 Naomi   1248 43.22 2 0.53.17 0.11.44 1673.983 6.0  
7 LASER 1114 147268 Rick   1149 42.44 2 0.57.32 0.13.52 1649.536 7.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1218 128774 Jenny Brown   1267 49.48 2 1.01.20 0.18.15 1922.314 8.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1195 88664 Helen Brown   1241 51.03 2 1.04.05 0.20.06 1970.565 9.0  
10 LASER 1106 77709 Gerard Brown   1131 49.32 2 1.07.11 0.20.53 1912.02 10.0  

AU 11 - NHC Fleet - 10/11/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1025 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1036 50.25 4 0.49.11 0.00.00 1025 1.0  
2 LASER 1037 184319 Robbie Jamie   1053 54.45 4 0.52.48 0.03.45 1113.099 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1042 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 56.43 4 0.54.26 0.05.28 1153.083 3.0  
3 LASER 1070 186805 Mark Warren   1070 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1068 141959 Neville Keen   1080 58.26 4 0.54.43 0.05.54 1187.983 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1219 88664 Helen Brown   1241 51.59 3 0.56.52 0.07.01 1409.135 5.0  
7 SOLO 1110 3382 Alan Shepherd   1117 63.13 4 0.56.57 0.08.37 1285.231 6.0  
8 Leader 1005 472 Martha Carron John Carron 1040 60.14 4 0.59.56 0.10.48 1224.579 7.0  
9 LASER 1131 77709 Gerard Brown   1131 DNF         9.0  

AU 12 - NHC Fleet - 17/11/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLO 1147 3382 Alan Shepherd   1117 42.38 3 0.37.10 0.00.00 1147 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 40.39 3 0.38.04 0.00.57 1093.641 2.0  
3 LASER 1053 184319 Robbie Jamie   1053 OOD         3.0  

AU 13 - NHC Fleet - 24/11/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1030 51.33 4 0.48.16 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 SOLO 1147 3382 Alan Shepherd   1117 57.08 4 0.49.49 0.01.46 1183.674 2.0  
3 LASER 1096 141959 Neville Keen   1080 58.19 4 0.53.13 0.05.25 1208.19 3.0  
3 TASAR 1036 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1036 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1133 4586 Keith King   1133 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1259 88664 Helen Brown   1241 55.47 3 0.59.05 0.10.12 1540.94 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com