Autumn 2019 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Autumn 2019 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 70, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew AU1
01/09/2019 15:00
AU2
08/09/2019 15:00
AU3
15/09/2019 15:00
AU4
22/09/2019 15:00
AU5
29/09/2019 15:00
AU6
06/10/2019 15:00
AU8
20/10/2019 15:00
AU9
27/10/2019 15:00
AU10
03/11/2019 15:00
AU11
10/11/2019 15:00
AU13
24/11/2019 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   (3.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 227.0 4.0  
2nd SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   (3.0 OOD) (71.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 302.0 7.0  
3rd LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) 504.0 7.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 239.0 8.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) 374.0 10.0  
6th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (6.0) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.5 445.5 13.5  
7th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 71.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 574.0 77.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) 5.0 71.0 DNC 2.5 579.5 82.5  
9th RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 642.0 145.0  
10th TOPPER 1363 43981 William Brown   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 645.0 148.0  
11th LASER RADIAL 1145 229 Greta Chang   3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 5.0 71.0 DNC 647.0 150.0  
12th RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 648.0 151.0  
13th LASER 4.7 1207 186287 Jenny Brown   (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 651.0 154.0  
14th LASER 1099 88664 Helen Brown   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 651.0 154.0  
15th Laser Pico 1330 27 Kit   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 655.0 158.0  
16th TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 713.0 216.0  
17th LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 713.0 216.0  
17th RS 300 970 420 John Carron   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 713.0 216.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 713.0 216.0  
20th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 713.0 216.0  
21st SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 713.0 216.0  
22nd LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   (71.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 713.0 216.0  
23rd RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 4.0 71.0 DNC 714.0 217.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 1145 160564 Harry Daniels   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 5.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 715.0 218.0  
25th RS FEVA XL 1240 4989 Simon Hannah (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 716.0 219.0  
26th TOPPER 1363 9 Ocean   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 717.0 220.0  
27th Laser Pico 1330 32 Scarlet   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 718.0 221.0  
28th LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jennie Theo (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th WANDERER 1190 46 Michael   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 147098 Ewen Shackel   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 147098 Ewen Shackel   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS 300 970 451 Matt Pedlow   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th TOPPER 1363 47354 Daniel   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS FEVA XL 1240   A Shepherd   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th Laser Pico 1330   William Lottie (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th Laser Pico 1330 27 Pierre Kit (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th Laser Pico 1330 26 Naomi Clotaire (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th Laser Pico 1330 32 Andonis Ocean (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th TOPPER 1363 28140 Rhys   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elstead   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 14975 Craig   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 4.7 1207 7105 Helen Brown   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER EPS 1033 288 Martin Mead   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 182542 Michael Smith   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 54598 Kerry Murphy   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS AERO 7 1065 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER EPS 1033 208 Mark Candelas   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER 1099 85488 Tebor Brannen   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 -923 Tony Skinner   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  
28th RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 781.0 284.0  

AU1 - 01/09/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   41.22 4 0.37.38 0.00.00 1099 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   44.12 4 0.38.36 0.01.06 1174.274 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   41.20 4 0.38.49 0.01.15 1098.114 3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 229 Greta Chang   OOD         3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   41.37 4 0.39.05 0.01.32 1105.642 4.0  

AU2 - 08/09/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   50.51 6 0.44.25 0.00.00 1145 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   48.42 6 0.45.44 0.01.24 1096.588 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   49.14 6 0.46.14 0.01.56 1108.597 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 4.7 1207 186287 Jenny Brown   50.42 5 0.50.24 0.06.02 1369.947 4.0  

AU3 - 15/09/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   59.23 6 0.51.57 0.00.00 1143 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   56.44 6 0.53.16 0.01.24 1091.993 2.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   58.05 6 0.53.20 0.01.30 1117.978 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   61.18 6 0.53.32 0.01.49 1179.892 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   57.19 6 0.53.49 0.01.59 1103.221 5.0  
7 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   59.22 5 1.02.20 0.09.53 1371.215 6.0  

AU4 - 22/09/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   39.57 4 0.37.31 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   41.07 4 0.38.36 0.01.10 1096.101 2.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   42.23 4 0.38.55 0.01.32 1129.869 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   44.54 4 0.39.13 0.01.57 1196.959 4.0  
6 LASER 1099 88664 Helen Brown   DNF 4       6.0  

AU5 - 29/09/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   50.29 4 0.45.56 0.00.00 1099 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   53.26 4 0.47.02 0.01.15 1163.22 2.0  
3 TOPPER 1363 43981 William Brown   64.22 4 0.47.13 0.01.45 1401.234 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   55.24 4 0.48.23 0.02.48 1206.034 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   55.43 4 0.49.03 0.03.32 1212.927 5.0  
6 LASER 1099 88664 Helen Brown   57.29 4 0.52.18 0.07.00 1251.387 6.0  
7 TOPPER 1363 9 Ocean   58.55 3 0.57.38 0.11.58 1710.12 7.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1207 186287 Jenny Brown   72.45 4 1.00.16 0.17.18 1583.736 8.0  
9 Laser Pico 1330 27 Kit   73.15 3 1.13.26 0.27.26 2126.16 9.0  

AU6 - 06/10/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   52.58 6 0.46.38 0.00.00 1136 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   52.40 6 0.47.55 0.01.26 1129.566 2.0  
3 TOPPER 1363 43981 William Brown   55.56 5 0.49.15 0.02.58 1439.553 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   58.15 6 0.51.17 0.05.17 1249.314 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1145 160564 Harry Daniels   60.48 6 0.53.06 0.07.25 1304.005 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   60.59 6 0.53.16 0.07.36 1307.937 6.0  
8 Laser Pico 1330 27 Kit   59.09 4 1.06.43 0.17.49 1902.925 7.0  
9 Laser Pico 1330 32 Scarlet   66.33 4 1.15.03 0.25.13 2140.992 8.0  

AU8 - 20/10/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   36.18 4 0.34.05 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   40.26 4 0.35.19 0.01.24 1186.267 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   38.59 4 0.35.28 0.01.31 1143.726 3.0  
3 RS 300 970 420 John Carron   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   41.32 4 0.36.16 0.02.30 1218.54 4.0  

AU9 - 27/10/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   41.25 3 0.38.02 0.00.00 1089 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   40.44 3 0.38.15 0.00.14 1071.033 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   41.10 3 0.38.39 0.00.40 1082.427 3.0  
4 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   45.38 3 0.39.55 0.02.10 1199.872 4.0  

AU10 - 03/11/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   49.24 3 0.45.22 0.00.00 1089 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   55.28 3 0.48.32 0.03.37 1222.737 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   55.51 3 0.48.47 0.03.55 1231.187 3.0  
4 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   60.30 3 0.52.56 0.08.39 1333.694 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   61.53 3 0.54.03 0.09.57 1364.189 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1240 4989 Simon Hannah 52.12 2 1.03.09 0.14.42 1726.087 6.0  

AU11 - 10/11/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   55.42 5 0.52.18 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   61.59 5 0.56.55 0.05.02 1185.139 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   73.50 5 1.04.36 0.14.03 1411.715 3.0  
6 RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   71.08 5 1.10.09 0.18.06 1360.09 4.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1145 229 Greta Chang   58.56 3 1.25.47 0.23.00 1878.037 5.0  

AU13 - 24/11/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   42.53 4 0.40.16 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   52.34 4 0.45.59 0.06.33 1305.484 2.5  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   52.39 4 0.45.59 0.06.33 1307.553 2.5  
4 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
4 TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth OOD         3.0  
6 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   DNF         5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 71
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com