Winter 2018 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Spring 2019 10:30 Personal Handicap

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 7, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 24, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating SP R1
03/03/2019 10:30
SP R4
24/03/2019 10:30
SP R5
31/03/2019 10:30
SP R6
07/04/2019 10:30
SP R7
14/04/2019 10:30
SP R8
21/04/2019 10:30
SP R9
28/04/2019 10:30
SP R10
05/05/2019 10:30
SP R11
12/05/2019 10:30
SP R12
19/05/2019 10:30
SP R13
26/05/2019 10:30
Total Nett Notes
4th RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 184.0 9.0  
5th LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1091 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 187.0 12.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 116.0 6.0  
14th RS VAREO 443 Paul North   1091 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 233.0 58.0  
7th LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1071 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 4.0 209.0 34.0  
15th LASER 138578 Lewis Webster   1120 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 235.0 60.0  
1st LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 (25.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 86.0 4.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0 OOD) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 119.0 8.0  
6th LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 (25.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) (4.0) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 129.0 13.0  
8th LASER 88 Peter Preston   1117 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 209.0 34.0  
9th LASER RADIAL 186805 Mark Warren   1125 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 229.0 54.0  
10th RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1046 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 231.0 56.0  
11th SOLO 4586 Keith King   1143 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 231.0 56.0  
12th RS AERO 9 2109 Paul McParland   1019 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 231.0 56.0  
12th RS AERO 7 2109 Paul McParland   1078 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 231.0 56.0  
16th SOLO 3382 Alan Shepherd   1152 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 252.0 77.0  
17th RS 300 430 Ewen Shackel   972 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.0 78.0  
18th LASER 4.7 128773 Will Brown   1206 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.0 78.0  
19th SUPERNOVA 1003 Dave Boyle   1075 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.0 78.0  
19th LASER 163451 Eamon Elstead   1098 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.0 78.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 163451 Eamon Elstead   1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.0 78.0  
22nd Leader CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 253.0 78.0  
23rd SOLUTION 397 Dave Boyle   1089 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 257.0 82.0  
24th RS 300 420 John Carron   972 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 257.0 82.0  

SP R1 - NHC Fleet - 03/03/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 186805 Mark Warren   1125 23.30 3 0.20.53 0.00.00 1125 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 26.41 3 0.23.09 0.02.36 1277.394 2.0  
3 SOLO 4586 Keith King   1143 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 2109 Paul McParland   1019 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2109 Paul McParland   1078 OOD         3.0  

SP R4 - NHC Fleet - 24/03/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 25.43 3 0.23.25 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 25.44 3 0.24.25 0.01.03 1098.712 2.0  
3 LASER 88 Peter Preston   1117 29.42 3 0.26.50 0.03.46 1268.073 3.0  
3 RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1046 OOD         3.0  
3 Leader CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1091 31.37 3 0.28.48 0.05.54 1349.907 4.0  
7 LASER 138578 Lewis Webster   1120 38.18 3 0.34.51 0.12.34 1635.259 5.0  
8 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 DNF         7.0  

SP R5 - NHC Fleet - 31/03/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 21.01 3 0.19.40 0.00.00 1069 1.0  
2 LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1071 21.12 3 0.19.54 0.00.16 1078.325 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 23.36 3 0.20.28 0.00.56 1200.4 3.0  
3 LASER 88 Peter Preston   1117 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 24.45 3 0.22.13 0.02.51 1258.894 4.0  

SP R6 - NHC Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 16.49 2 0.15.44 0.00.00 1069 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 17.19 2 0.16.39 0.00.57 1100.784 2.0  
3 LASER 88 Peter Preston   1117 OOD         3.0  

SP R7 - NHC Fleet - 14/04/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1091 23.28 3 0.20.58 0.00.00 1119 1.0  
2 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 23.08 3 0.21.37 0.00.42 1103.105 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 24.57 3 0.22.09 0.01.20 1189.732 3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1003 Dave Boyle   1075 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 163451 Eamon Elstead   1098 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 163451 Eamon Elstead   1142 OOD         3.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 27.07 3 0.23.41 0.03.06 1293.049 4.0  
10 RS VAREO 443 Paul North   1091 26.06 3 0.23.55 0.03.13 1244.57 5.0  
11 RS 300 420 John Carron   972 DNF         7.0  

SP R8 - NHC Fleet - 21/04/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 23.45 3 0.22.50 0.00.00 1040 1.0  
2 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 25.15 3 0.23.43 0.00.56 1105.684 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 29.02 3 0.25.21 0.02.53 1271.354 3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 2109 Paul McParland   1019 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2109 Paul McParland   1078 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 29.05 3 0.25.50 0.03.22 1273.544 4.0  

SP R9 - NHC Fleet - 28/04/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 20.39 2 0.17.42 0.00.00 1167 1.0  
2 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 19.02 2 0.17.44 0.00.03 1075.637 2.0  
3 LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1071 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 186805 Mark Warren   1125 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 4586 Keith King   1143 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 128773 Will Brown   1206 21.40 2 0.17.58 0.00.20 1224.455 3.0  
7 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 18.50 2 0.18.12 0.00.31 1064.334 4.0  
8 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 21.30 2 0.18.50 0.01.18 1215.036 5.0  

SP R10 - NHC Fleet - 05/05/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 22.24 2 0.20.56 0.00.00 1070 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 24.36 2 0.21.09 0.00.15 1175.089 2.0  
3 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 24.42 2 0.21.34 0.00.44 1179.866 3.0  
3 RS 300 430 Ewen Shackel   972 OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 22.39 2 0.21.49 0.00.55 1081.942 4.0  
6 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1091 25.59 2 0.23.32 0.02.52 1241.168 5.0  
7 SOLUTION 397 Dave Boyle   1089 DNF         7.0  

SP R11 - NHC Fleet - 12/05/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 26.22 2 0.24.50 0.00.00 1062 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 36.19 2 0.31.22 0.07.34 1462.767 2.0  
3 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 OOD         3.0  

SP R12 - NHC Fleet - 19/05/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 28.05 3 0.24.16 0.00.00 1157 1.0  
2 SOLO 3382 Alan Shepherd   1152 28.22 3 0.24.49 0.00.37 1168.673 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1048 26.14 3 0.25.13 0.00.59 1080.782 3.0  
3 RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1046 OOD         3.0  

SP R13 - NHC Fleet - 26/05/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 15.32 2 0.13.21 0.00.00 1163 1.0  
2 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1091 15.17 2 0.13.47 0.00.28 1144.282 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1156 16.52 2 0.14.32 0.01.22 1262.828 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 443 Paul North   1091 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1071 16.12 2 0.15.08 0.01.55 1212.914 4.0  
6 LASER 138578 Lewis Webster   1120 18.14 2 0.16.17 0.03.16 1365.152 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 25
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com