Spring 2019 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

MKSC

Spring 2019 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 8, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 42, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating SP R1
03/03/2019 11:00
SP R2
10/03/2019 11:00
SP R3
17/03/2019 11:00
SP R4
24/03/2019 11:00
SP R5
31/03/2019 11:00
SP R6
07/04/2019 11:00
SP R7
14/04/2019 11:00
SP R8
21/04/2019 11:00
SP R9
28/04/2019 11:00
SP R10
05/05/2019 11:00
SP R11
12/05/2019 11:00
SP R12
19/05/2019 11:00
SP R13
26/05/2019 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (2.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 268.0 5.0  
2nd LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 230.0 5.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 278.0 11.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 280.0 13.0  
5th LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) (43.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 244.0 14.0  
6th RS 300 420 John Carron   967 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 DNF 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 321.0 15.0  
7th RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1147 5.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 362.0 18.0  
8th LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1092 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 2.0 404.0 60.0  
9th LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1073 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 437.0 93.0  
10th TASAR 1097 Keith King   1015 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 439.0 95.0  
11th LASER 88 Peter Preston   1074 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 440.0 96.0  
12th LASER RADIAL 186805 Mark Warren   1138 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 442.0 98.0  
13th LASER 138578 Lewis Webster   1148 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 6.0 446.0 102.0  
14th RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 479.0 135.0  
15th RS 300 430 Ewen Shackel   990 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 135.0  
16th RS AERO 7 2109 Paul McParland   1089 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 135.0  
16th RS AERO 9 2109 Paul McParland   1019 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 135.0  
18th Leader CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 135.0  
19th SOLO 4586 Keith King   1153 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 479.0 135.0  
20th SOLO 3382 Alan Shepherd   1186 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 DNC 483.0 139.0  
21st WAYFARER 10630 Unknown Unknown 1134 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 488.0 144.0  
22nd RS FEVA XL 1396 Rhys Naomi 1259 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 489.0 145.0  
23rd RS FEVA XL 3569 William Brown Jen Brown 1274 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 492.0 148.0  
24th LASER UNK2 UNK   1115 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
25th SOLO 3091 David Henchy   1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
25th RS AERO 7 2076 Mike Carleton   1068 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
27th SUPERNOVA 1003 Dave Boyle   1075 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
27th LASER RADIAL 163451 Eamon Elsted   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
27th LASER 163451 Eamon Elsted   1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
30th LASER EPS 288 Martin Mead   1030 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
30th LASER 4.7 94129 Unknown   1222 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
30th COMET 188 Martin Mead   1205 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
33rd LASER II 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys 1075 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 519.0 175.0  
34th RS 200 UNK1 Micheal Dauvergne Pierre-Louis 1091 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 520.0 176.0  
35th RS FEVA XL AS Alan Shepherd ? 1242 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 521.0 177.0  
36th RS VAREO 443 Paul North   1094 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 521.0 177.0  
37th OK 213 Ewan   1104 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 522.0 178.0  
38th LASER 4.7 128773 Will Brown   1212 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 523.0 179.0  
39th SOLUTION 397 Dave Boyle   1089 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 525.0 181.0  
40th LASER 77709 Gerard Brown   1098 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 525.0 181.0  
41st TOPPER 47354 Naomi Richards   1359 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 526.0 182.0  
42nd LASER RADIAL 164690 Elliot Johnson   1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 559.0 215.0  

SP R1 - NHC Fleet - 03/03/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 53.56 8 0.50.16 0.00.00 1073 1.0  
2 TASAR 1097 Keith King   1015 OOD         3.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2109 Paul McParland   1089 OOD         3.0  
2 RS AERO 9 2109 Paul McParland   1019 OOD         3.0  
2 SOLO 4586 Keith King   1153 OOD         3.0  
6 RS 300 420 John Carron   967 DNF         5.0  
6 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1147 DNF         5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 186805 Mark Warren   1138 DNF         5.0  

SP R2 - NHC Fleet - 10/03/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 28:56 5 0:26:58 0:00:00 1073 1.0  
2 TASAR 1097 Keith King   1015 OOD         3.0  
2 RS 300 430 Ewen Shackel   990 OOD         3.0  
2 SOLO 4586 Keith King   1153 OOD         3.0  
2 LASER II 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys 1075 OOD         3.0  
6 RS 300 420 John Carron   967 DNF         4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 186805 Mark Warren   1138 DNF         4.0  

SP R3 - NHC Fleet - 17/03/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1147 1:02:55 6 1:03:40 0:00:00 1153 1.0  
2 RS 300 420 John Carron   967 1:03:05 7 1:05:18 0:01:35 990.904 2.0  
3 Leader CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER EPS 288 Martin Mead   1030 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 94129 Unknown   1222 1:09:57 5 1:21:12 0:15:07 1538.27 3.0  
3 COMET 188 Martin Mead   1205 OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 1:13:18 5 1:30:49 0:21:55 1611.94 4.0  

SP R4 - NHC Fleet - 24/03/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 55.08 5 0.50.13 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 55.15 5 0.52.01 0.01.55 1100.323 2.0  
3 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 1:01:59 5 0:54:34 0:04:57 1234.42 3.0  
3 RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1046 OOD         3.0  
3 Leader CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 1115 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 88 Peter Preston   1074 59.23 5 0.55.14 0.05.24 1182.64 4.0  
7 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1092 1.01.55 5 0.55.29 0.05.53 1233.093 5.0  
8 LASER 138578 Lewis Webster   1148 1:03:00 5 0:57:19 0:07:49 1254.667 6.0  
9 WAYFARER 10630 Unknown Unknown 1134 1.21.32 4 1.32.24 0.37.14 2029.707 7.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3569 William Brown Jen Brown 1274 DNF 5       10.0  
10 TOPPER 47354 Naomi Richards   1359 DNF         10.0  

SP R5 - NHC Fleet - 31/03/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 68.02 7 1.03.42 0.00.00 1068 1.0  
2 RS 300 420 John Carron   967 61.08 7 1.04.54 0.01.08 959.683 2.0  
3 LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1073 61.50 6 1.05.31 0.01.43 1132.45 3.0  
3 LASER 88 Peter Preston   1074 OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1147 62.45 6 1.05.36 0.01.49 1149.238 4.0  
6 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 62.33 5 1.17.22 0.11.03 1374.69 5.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 1396 Rhys Naomi 1259 DNF         9.0  
7 RS FEVA XL 3569 William Brown Jen Brown 1274 DNF         9.0  
7 LASER 77709 Gerard Brown   1098 DNF         9.0  

SP R6 - NHC Fleet - 07/04/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 65.11 5 1.00.59 0.00.00 1069 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 65.30 5 1.01.03 0.00.04 1074.193 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 65.32 5 1.02.46 0.01.52 1074.74 3.0  
3 LASER 88 Peter Preston   1074 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 138578 Lewis Webster   1148 75.44 5 1.08.40 0.08.29 1242.019 4.0  
6 OK 213 Ewan   1104 DNF 5       6.0  

SP R7 - NHC Fleet - 14/04/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 55.04 5 0.50.54 0.00.00 1082 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 1.00.02 5 0.52.26 0.01.46 1179.59 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 OOD         3.0  
3 RS 300 420 John Carron   967 50.28 5 0.53.14 0.02.13 991.615 3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1147 OOD         3.0  
3 SUPERNOVA 1003 Dave Boyle   1075 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 163451 Eamon Elsted   1142 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 163451 Eamon Elsted   1099 OOD         3.0  
9 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1092 1.00.04 5 0.53.52 0.03.19 1180.245 4.0  
10 RS VAREO 443 Paul North   1094 1.00.43 5 0.55.39 0.05.12 1193.016 5.0  
11 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 52.31 4 0.56.59 0.05.37 1289.869 6.0  

SP R8 - NHC Fleet - 21/04/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 54.47 5 0.51.32 0.00.00 1063 1.0  
2 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 56.07 5 0.52.21 0.00.52 1088.872 2.0  
3 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 61.46 5 0.53.29 0.02.15 1198.503 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2109 Paul McParland   1089 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 2109 Paul McParland   1019 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 3091 David Henchy   1143 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2076 Mike Carleton   1068 OOD         3.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 65.45 5 0.57.56 0.07.15 1275.794 4.0  
9 RS FEVA XL AS Alan Shepherd ? 1242 57.33 4 0.57.58 0.06.23 1395.855 5.0  

SP R9 - NHC Fleet - 28/04/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 61.08 4 0.56.18 0.00.00 1086 1.0  
2 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 65.45 4 0.56.59 0.00.47 1168.013 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 65.13 4 0.57.25 0.01.16 1158.538 3.0  
3 LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1073 OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1097 Keith King   1015 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 186805 Mark Warren   1138 OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 61.35 4 0.57.40 0.01.28 1093.994 4.0  
8 SOLO 3382 Alan Shepherd   1186 68.29 4 0.59.55 0.04.08 1216.569 5.0  
9 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 63.30 4 1.00.15 0.04.10 1128.043 6.0  
10 LASER 4.7 128773 Will Brown   1212 60.30 3 1.06.53 0.09.35 1432.999 7.0  
11 WAYFARER 10630 Unknown Unknown 1134 56.41 3 1.06.57 0.09.01 1342.598 8.0  

SP R10 - NHC Fleet - 05/05/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 57.05 5 0.53.12 0.00.00 1073 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 58.18 5 0.55.09 0.02.04 1095.87 2.0  
3 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 64.20 5 0.56.14 0.03.28 1209.279 3.0  
3 RS 300 430 Ewen Shackel   990 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 59.50 5 0.56.17 0.03.17 1124.692 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 66.04 5 0.58.31 0.06.00 1241.86 5.0  
7 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1092 63.24 4 1.11.08 0.15.59 1489.669 6.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1396 Rhys Naomi 1259 72.53 4 1.13.25 0.20.04 1712.492 7.0  
9 SOLUTION 397 Dave Boyle   1089 DNF         9.0  

SP R11 - NHC Fleet - 12/05/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 184319 Robbie Jamie   1040 35.42 2 0.33.31 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 42.11 2 0.37.06 0.04.04 1258.41 2.0  
3 LASER 141959 Neville Keen   1145 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER UNK2 UNK   1115 43.22 2 0.39.28 0.06.32 1293.711 3.0  
5 RS 200 UNK1 Micheal Dauvergne Pierre-Louis 1091 46.20 1 1.28.35 0.28.48 2764.426 4.0  

SP R12 - NHC Fleet - 19/05/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 53.27 4 0.50.31 0.00.00 1058 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 60.10 4 0.52.38 0.02.25 1190.951 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 2108 Gill Messenger   1065 55.41 4 0.52.50 0.02.26 1102.207 3.0  
3 RS 200 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1046 OOD         3.0  
5 RS 300 420 John Carron   967 54.01 4 0.57.13 0.06.20 1069.217 4.0  
6 SOLO 3382 Alan Shepherd   1186 67.47 3 1.18.56 0.24.24 1788.956 5.0  

SP R13 - NHC Fleet - 26/05/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Crew Personal Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 186805 Mark Warren   1073 46.21 6 0.41.45 0.00.00 1110 1.0  
2 LASER 206445 Brian Naylor   1092 47.27 6 0.42.06 0.00.23 1136.343 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1039 46.51 6 0.44.24 0.02.48 1121.974 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 88 Peter Preston   1170 50.01 5 0.52.01 0.09.52 1437.372 4.0  
5 RS AERO 5 2108 Gill Messenger   1147 50.43 5 0.54.06 0.11.34 1457.489 5.0  
6 LASER 138578 Lewis Webster   1148 51.05 4 1.08.03 0.19.44 1835.032 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com