Spring 2019 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Spring 2019 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 71, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
03/03/2019 13:00
SP3
17/03/2019 13:00
SP4
24/03/2019 13:00
SP5
31/03/2019 13:00
SP6
07/04/2019 13:00
SP7
14/04/2019 13:00
SP8
21/04/2019 13:00
SP9
28/04/2019 13:00
SP10
05/05/2019 13:00
SP11
12/05/2019 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2.0 1.0 (3.0) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) 368.0 5.0  
2nd LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (5.0) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 OOD 303.0 7.0  
3rd LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 372.0 9.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (4.0) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (72.0 DNC) 306.0 10.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 4.0 (5.0) (72.0 DNC) 309.0 12.0  
6th LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 511.0 79.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   3.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) 3.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 514.0 82.0  
8th LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 2.0 580.0 148.0  
9th RS 300 970 420 John Carron   (72.0 DNC) 3.0 (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 581.0 149.0  
10th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 582.0 150.0  
11th RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 582.0 150.0  
12th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (72.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 582.0 150.0  
13th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 584.0 152.0  
14th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 6.0 72.0 DNC 585.0 153.0  
15th LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 587.0 155.0  
16th WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 589.0 157.0  
17th LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 649.0 217.0  
18th LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   1.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 649.0 217.0  
19th LASER RADIAL 1145 176514 Ross Page   (72.0 DNC) 2.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 650.0 218.0  
20th RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 72.0 DNC 651.0 219.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 651.0 219.0  
22nd LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 651.0 219.0  
23rd COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   (72.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 651.0 219.0  
24th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King John 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 651.0 219.0  
24th TASAR 1020 1097 Keith King John 3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 651.0 219.0  
24th RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   3.0 OOD (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 651.0 219.0  
27th RS FEVA XL 1240   A Shepherd   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 4.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 652.0 220.0  
28th RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 652.0 220.0  
29th SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 5.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 653.0 221.0  
30th RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 653.0 221.0  
31st LASER 1099 88664 Gerard Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 654.0 222.0  
32nd WAYFARER 1102 7215 Mark Tyler   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 7.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 655.0 223.0  
33rd RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jen Brown Will Brown (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 7.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 655.0 223.0  
34th TOPPER 1363 47354 Naomi Richards   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER RADIAL 1145 7015 Helen Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th TOPPER 1363 47354 William Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th WAYFARER 1102 9083 G Brown J Brown (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th WAYFARER 1102 9083 William Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER II 1085 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER 1099 7015 Jenny Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th TOPPER 1363 47354 Helen Brown   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th RS 300 970 451 Matt Pedlow   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th GP14 1130 12717 ?y Brian (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th Mirror S/H 1380 CC C Craig   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER RADIAL 1145   Mike Carlton   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER RADIAL 1145 164690 Elliot Johnson   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th RS AERO 7 1065 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER EPS 1033 288 Martin Mead   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER 1099 182542 Michael Smith   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER RADIAL 1145 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER 1099 54598 Kerry Murphy   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th SUPERNOVA 1077 1003 Dave Boyle   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER EPS 1033 208 Mark Candelas   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER 1099 85488 Tebor Brannen   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th LASER 1099 -923 Tony Skinner   (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  
34th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 720.0 288.0  

SP1 - 03/03/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   OOD 3.0  
3 WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King John OOD 3.0  
3 TASAR 1020 1097 Keith King John OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   OOD 3.0  

SP3 - 17/03/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 RS 300 970 420 John Carron   3 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby OOD 3.0  
3 COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   OOD 3.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  

SP4 - 24/03/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   2 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   3 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby OOD 3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD 3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
7 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   5 5.0  
8 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   6 6.0  
9 WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown 7 7.0  

SP5 - 31/03/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   1 1.0  
2 RS 300 970 420 John Carron   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   5 5.0  
7 LASER 1099 88664 Gerard Brown   6 6.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jen Brown Will Brown 7 7.0  

SP6 - 07/04/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD 3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
7 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   5 5.0  

SP7 - 14/04/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD 3.0  

SP8 - 21/04/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   3 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   OOD 3.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1240   A Shepherd   4 4.0  

SP9 - 28/04/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
6 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   5 5.0  
7 WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown 6 6.0  
8 WAYFARER 1102 7215 Mark Tyler   7 7.0  

SP10 - 05/05/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   2 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   3 3.0  
3 RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   OOD 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  
7 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 6 6.0  
8 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   7 7.0  

SP11 - 12/05/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   3 3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 72
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com