Spring 2019 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Spring 2019 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP4
24/03/2019 15:00
SP5
31/03/2019 15:00
SP6
07/04/2019 15:00
SP7
14/04/2019 15:00
SP8
21/04/2019 15:00
SP9
28/04/2019 15:00
SP10
05/05/2019 15:00
SP11
12/05/2019 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0 OOD) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 129.0 4.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 192.0 8.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   3.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 OOD (4.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 193.0 9.0  
4th LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 308.0 68.0  
5th LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 367.0 127.0  
6th LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   4.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 367.0 127.0  
7th LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 421.0 181.0  
8th LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 421.0 181.0  
9th RS FEVA XL 1240   A Shepherd   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 422.0 182.0  
10th RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 422.0 182.0  
11th RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
12th SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
12th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
14th RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
16th LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
17th RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
18th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
18th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 3.0 OOD (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 423.0 183.0  
20th RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 424.0 184.0  
21st WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown 6.0 DNF (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 426.0 186.0  
22nd LASER 4.7 1207 7105 Helen Brown   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jennie Theo (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elstead   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1145 229 Greta Chang   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER 1099 14975 Craig   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS AERO 7 1065 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS 300 970 451 Matt Pedlow   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd TOPPER 1363 47354 Daniel   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd Laser Pico 1330   William Lottie (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd Laser Pico 1330 27 Pierre Kit (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd Laser Pico 1330 26 Naomi Clotaire (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd Laser Pico 1330 32 Andonis Ocean (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd TOPPER 1363 28140 Rhys   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1145 -923 Tony Skinner   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER EPS 1033 288 Martin Mead   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER 1099 182542 Michael Smith   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER 1099 54598 Kerry Murphy   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS 200 1046 646 Harry Tom Lewis (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd SUPERNOVA 1077 1003 Dave Boyle   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER EPS 1033 208 Mark Candelas   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd RS 300 970 420 John Carron   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  
22nd LASER 1099 85488 Tebor Brannen   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 480.0 240.0  

SP4 - 24/03/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   49.16 5 0.46.16 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   55.04 5 0.50.06 0.04.14 1190.379 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   54.50 5 0.51.29 0.05.34 1185.335 3.0  
3 Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby OOD         3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   58.02 5 0.52.48 0.07.12 1254.509 4.0  
7 WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown DNF 5       6.0  

SP5 - 31/03/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   48.20 6 0.43.59 0.00.00 1099 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   51.36 6 0.45.25 0.01.38 1173.277 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   53.55 5 0.56.57 0.12.17 1471.144 3.0  
5 RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   54.58 5 1.00.21 0.14.55 1499.794 4.0  

SP6 - 07/04/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   49.49 4 0.46.47 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   50.51 3 1.03.40 0.13.29 1449.455 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   57.23 3 1.09.37 0.18.50 1635.684 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   OOD         3.0  

SP7 - 14/04/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   44.28 6 0.41.45 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD         3.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   OOD         3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   DNF         4.0  
4 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   DNF         4.0  

SP8 - 21/04/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   60.12 7 0.56.32 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 1240   A Shepherd   63.20 6 0.59.35 0.03.15 1307.171 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   60.13 6 1.01.21 0.04.44 1242.844 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   OOD         3.0  

SP9 - 28/04/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   50.05 5 0.43.44 0.00.00 1145 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   49.30 5 0.46.29 0.02.55 1131.664 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   56.56 5 0.49.49 0.06.56 1301.604 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   55.13 5 0.51.51 0.08.38 1262.358 4.0  

SP10 - 05/05/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   50.51 2 0.47.45 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   59.48 2 0.52.14 0.05.08 1252.448 2.0  
3 RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   OOD         3.0  

SP11 - 12/05/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   40.35 2 0.36.56 0.00.00 1099 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   42.52 2 0.37.26 0.00.35 1160.833 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 60
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com