Summer 2019 10:30 Handicap

MKSC

Summer 2019 10:30 Personal Handicap

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class RYA PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY SU R2
09/06/2019 10:30
SU R3
16/06/2019 10:30
SU R4
23/06/2019 10:30
SU R5
30/06/2019 10:30
SU R6
07/07/2019 10:30
SU R7
14/07/2019 10:30
SU R8
21/07/2019 10:30
SU R9
28/07/2019 10:30
SU R10
04/08/2019 10:30
SU R11
11/08/2019 10:30
SU R12
18/08/2019 10:30
SU R13
25/08/2019 10:30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.5 (4.0) (23.0 DNC) (6.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 113.5 7.5  
2nd LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1110 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0 OOD) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 73.0 8.0  
3rd LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1079 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0 OOD) 151.0 10.0  
4th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (6.0) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 155.0 11.0  
5th LASER RADIAL 1145 88 Peter Preston   1125 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 1.0 135.0 12.0  
6th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 (5.0) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.5 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (5.0) 137.5 12.5  
7th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 174.0 13.0  
8th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   1276 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 OOD 201.0 40.0  
9th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   1173 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 217.0 56.0  
10th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   1096 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 235.0 74.0  
11th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   1128 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 4.0 237.0 76.0  
12th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Rhys Shackel 1255 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 254.0 93.0  
13th RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   1068 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 95.0  
14th COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   1205 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 95.0  
14th LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   1030 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 95.0  
16th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   972 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 95.0  
17th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1046 3.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 95.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1142 138 Tim Lewis   1142 3.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 256.0 95.0  
19th TOPPER 1363 47354 Will Brown   1399 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 257.0 96.0  
20th LASER 1099 147098 Ewen Shackel   1005 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 258.0 97.0  
21st LASER 4.7 1207 JBrown Jenny Brown   1250 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 260.0 99.0  
22nd RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1078 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 276.0 115.0  

SU R2 - NHC Fleet - 09/06/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1145 141959 Neville Keen   1110 16.31 3 0.14.26 0.00.00 1145 1.0  
2 LASER 1062 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 15.54 3 0.14.58 0.00.35 1102.25 2.0  
3 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 16.37 3 0.15.14 0.00.53 1151.932 3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1046 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 138 Tim Lewis   1142 OOD         3.0  
6 TOPPER 1363 47354 Will Brown   1399 24.27 3 0.17.56 0.04.47 1694.97 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1048 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 20.10 3 0.19.15 0.05.03 1398.032 5.0  

SU R3 - NHC Fleet - 16/06/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1133 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 20.49 2 0.18.22 0.00.00 1133 1.0  
2 LASER 1071 186805 Mark Warren   1079 20.30 2 0.19.08 0.00.49 1115.765 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1156 88 Peter Preston   1125 22.30 2 0.19.28 0.01.16 1224.62 3.0  
3 RS 300 972 420 John Carron   972 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1057 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 21.11 2 0.20.02 0.01.46 1152.957 4.0  
6 LASER 1127 141959 Neville Keen   1110 23.46 2 0.21.05 0.03.04 1293.561 5.0  

SU R4 - NHC Fleet - 23/06/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1069 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 17.48 3 0.16.39 0.00.00 1069 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1164 88 Peter Preston   1125 20.19 3 0.17.27 0.00.56 1220.141 2.0  
3 LASER 1140 141959 Neville Keen   1110 20.44 3 0.18.11 0.01.45 1245.165 3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 1206 128773 Helen Brown   1276 OOD         3.0  
3 COMET 1205 188 Martin Mead   1205 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER EPS 1030 288 Martin Mead   1030 OOD         3.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1066 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 19.44 3 0.18.31 0.01.59 1185.109 4.0  

SU R5 - NHC Fleet - 30/06/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1050 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 20.56 3 0.19.56 0.00.00 1050 1.0  
2 LASER 1075 186805 Mark Warren   1079 21.45 3 0.20.14 0.00.19 1090.963 2.0  
3 LASER 1142 141959 Neville Keen   1110 23.22 3 0.20.28 0.00.36 1172.054 3.0  
4 SOLO 1152 3382 Alan Shepherd   1173 24.52 3 0.21.35 0.01.54 1247.293 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 1206 128773 Helen Brown   1276 28.00 3 0.23.13 0.03.57 1404.459 5.0  
6 LASER 1091 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 32.10 3 0.29.29 0.10.25 1613.455 6.0  

SU R6 - NHC Fleet - 07/07/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1138 141959 Neville Keen   1110 16.27 1 0.14.27 0.00.00 1138 1.0  
2 LASER 1039 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 15.43 1 0.15.08 0.00.42 1087.268 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1159 88 Peter Preston   1125 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1064 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1124 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 OOD         3.0  

SU R7 - NHC Fleet - 14/07/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1040 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 17.07 3 0.16.28 0.00.00 1040 1.5  
1 RS AERO 7 1064 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 17.31 3 0.16.28 0.00.00 1064.304 1.5  
3 LASER 1138 141959 Neville Keen   1110 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1161 3382 Alan Shepherd   1173 16.55 2 0.21.51 0.04.11 1541.772 3.0  

SU R8 - NHC Fleet - 21/07/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1075 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 9.01 1 0.08.23 0.00.00 1075 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1091 443 Paul North   1096 9.18 1 0.08.31 0.00.09 1108.78 2.0  
3 LASER 1116 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 9.34 1 0.08.34 0.00.12 1140.573 3.0  
4 LASER 1051 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 9.38 1 0.09.10 0.00.49 1148.521 4.0  

SU R9 - NHC Fleet - 28/07/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1138 141959 Neville Keen   1110 30.20 3 0.26.39 0.00.00 1138 1.0  
2 LASER 1068 186805 Mark Warren   1079 29.10 3 0.27.19 0.00.42 1094.231 2.0  
3 LASER 1123 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1124 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 31.25 3 0.27.57 0.01.27 1178.643 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   1068 OOD         3.0  

SU R10 - NHC Fleet - 04/08/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1124 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 19.23 3 0.17.15 0.00.00 1124 1.0  
2 LASER 1069 186805 Mark Warren   1079 18.50 3 0.17.37 0.00.24 1092.107 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1076 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 19.0 3 0.17.39 0.00.27 1101.771 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 1159 88 Peter Preston   1125 20.49 3 0.17.58 0.00.50 1207.116 4.0  
5 LASER 1132 141959 Neville Keen   1110 21.51 3 0.19.18 0.02.20 1267.037 5.0  
6 LASER 1060 184319 Robbie Jamie   1062 20.33 3 0.19.23 0.02.16 1191.653 6.0  

SU R11 - NHC Fleet - 11/08/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1114 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 17.43 3 0.15.54 0.00.00 1114 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1124 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 18.12 3 0.16.12 0.00.19 1144.391 2.0  
3 LASER 1134 141959 Neville Keen   1110 20.18 3 0.17.54 0.02.16 1276.437 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1096 443 Paul North   1096 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   1128 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1159 88 Peter Preston   1125 20.55 3 0.18.03 0.02.29 1315.212 4.0  

SU R12 - NHC Fleet - 18/08/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS FEVA XL 1241 3569 William Brown Rhys Shackel 1255 26.01 1 0.20.58 0.00.00 1241 1.0  
2 LASER 1067 186805 Mark Warren   1079 22.23 1 0.20.59 0.00.01 1067.689 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1150 88 Peter Preston   1125 24.30 1 0.21.18 0.00.23 1168.655 3.0  
4 RS AERO 5 1102 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 24.23 1 0.22.08 0.01.17 1163.09 4.0  
5 LASER 972 147098 Ewen Shackel   1005 22.34 1 0.23.13 0.02.11 1076.434 5.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1229 128773 Helen Brown   1276 29.27 1 0.23.58 0.03.41 1404.771 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1206 JBrown Jenny Brown   1250 31.00 1 0.25.42 0.05.43 1478.706 7.0  

SU R13 - NHC Fleet - 25/08/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1167 88 Peter Preston   1125 24.28 2 0.20.58 0.00.00 1167 1.0  
2 LASER 1133 141959 Neville Keen   1110 25.04 2 0.22.07 0.01.19 1195.619 2.0  
3 LASER 1079 186805 Mark Warren   1079 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 1276 128773 Helen Brown   1276 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1190 3382 Alan Shepherd   1173 27.13 2 0.22.52 0.02.16 1298.168 3.0  
6 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   1128 26.26 2 0.23.08 0.02.28 1260.805 4.0  
7 RS AERO 7 1074 2108 Gill Messenger   1062 27.05 2 0.25.13 0.04.34 1291.809 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com