Summer2019 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

MKSC

Summer 2019 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 8, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class RYA PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY SU R1
02/06/2019 11:00
SU R2
09/06/2019 11:00
SU R3
16/06/2019 11:00
SU R4
23/06/2019 11:00
SU R5
30/06/2019 11:00
SU R6
07/07/2019 11:00
SU R7
14/07/2019 11:00
SU R8
21/07/2019 11:00
SU R9
28/07/2019 11:00
SU R10
04/08/2019 11:00
SU R11
11/08/2019 11:00
SU R12
18/08/2019 11:00
SU R13
25/08/2019 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1122 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0 OOD) (32.0 DNC) (3.0) (11.0) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 133.0 10.0  
2nd LASER RADIAL 1145 88 Peter Preston   1121 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 219.0 11.0  
3rd LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1089 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (4.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 240.0 12.0  
4th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 3.0 (4.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (3.5) 3.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 211.5 12.0  
5th LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1085 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (5.0) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 OOD 243.0 14.0  
6th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1174 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (5.0) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 243.0 14.0  
7th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 (32.0 DNC) (6.0) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 4.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (8.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 221.0 15.0  
8th RS VAREO 1090 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 (5.0) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 220.0 16.0  
9th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 3.0 OOD (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (6.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 166.0 17.0  
10th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   1171 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 277.0 21.0  
11th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   1218 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 3.0 OOD 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 3.0 OOD 292.0 36.0  
12th LASER 1098 147098 Ewen Shackel   1088 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 306.0 50.0  
13th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   1116 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 4.0 328.0 72.0  
14th RS 300 972 420 John Carron   947 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 329.0 73.0  
15th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1025 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.5 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 331.5 75.5  
16th LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1168 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 334.0 78.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   1170 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 339.0 83.0  
18th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown Jen Brown/Rhys Shackel 1274 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 351.0 95.0  
19th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   1096 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 357.0 101.0  
20th RS 200 1046 646HD Harry Daniels Tom Lewis 1046 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 360.0 104.0  
21st Sport 14 1055 UNK PMcP Paul McParland David Picket 1074 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 361.0 105.0  
22nd SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   1149 3.0 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 362.0 106.0  
23rd RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   1068 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 387.0 131.0  
24th LASER 1099 CraigB Craig Bratlett   1094 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 387.0 131.0  
25th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1065 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 390.0 134.0  
26th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 Jen Brown Helen Brown 1256 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 390.0 134.0  
27th RS FEVA XL 1240 4989 Naomi Unk6 1287 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 391.0 135.0  
28th LASER 1099 14975 UNK5   1125 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 391.0 135.0  
29th TOPPER 4.2 1416 28140 Rhys Shackel   1433 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 393.0 137.0  
30th LASER 4.7 1207 JBrown Jenny Brown   1206 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 395.0 139.0  
31st RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1046 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 416.0 160.0  

SU R1 - NHC Fleet - 02/06/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1025 56.41 8 0.55.51 0.00.00 1015 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1147 2108 Gill Messenger   1174 1.04.37 8 0.56.20 0.00.34 1157.058 2.0  
3 LASER 1092 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 61.46 8 0.56.34 0.00.47 1106.025 3.0  
3 LASER 1040 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   1149 OOD         3.0  
6 SOLO 1186 3382 Alan Shepherd   1171 58.58 7 0.56.49 0.01.01 1206.727 4.0  
7 RS VAREO 1039 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 60.03 8 0.57.48 0.02.02 1075.285 5.0  

SU R2 - NHC Fleet - 09/06/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1145 141959 Neville Keen   1122 53.10 4 0.46.26 0.00.00 1145 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1042 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 50.13 4 0.48.12 0.01.50 1081.469 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1089 53.00 4 0.48.16 0.02.01 1141.411 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   1170 OOD         3.0  
3 RS 200 1046 646HD Harry Daniels Tom Lewis 1046 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1093 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 53.29 4 0.48.56 0.02.44 1151.82 4.0  
7 LASER 1040 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 51.23 4 0.49.24 0.03.06 1106.594 5.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 52.55 4 0.49.41 0.03.28 1139.616 6.0  
9 LASER 1099 14975 UNK5   1125 60.0 4 0.54.36 0.08.58 1292.163 7.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1168 52.40 3 1.01.29 0.12.54 1512.309 8.0  

SU R3 - NHC Fleet - 16/06/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1101 176514 Ross Page   1089 47.54 5 0.43.30 0.00.00 1101 1.0  
2 LASER 1050 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 47.03 5 0.44.49 0.01.22 1081.462 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 147098 Ewen Shackel   1088 51.33 5 0.46.57 0.03.47 1184.897 3.0  
3 RS 300 967 420 John Carron   947 OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 5 1148 2108 Gill Messenger   1174 55.38 5 0.48.28 0.05.41 1278.754 4.0  
6 LASER 1073 186805 Mark Warren   1085 52.10 5 0.48.37 0.05.29 1199.071 5.0  
7 LASER 1135 141959 Neville Keen   1122 57.59 5 0.51.05 0.08.36 1332.769 6.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1259 4989 Naomi Unk6 1287 51.01 3 1.07.32 0.18.09 1954.396 7.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 1170 88 Peter Preston   1121 DNF         11.0  
9 LASER 4.7 1206 128773 Helen Brown   1218 DNF         11.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 1274 3569 William Brown Jen Brown/Rhys Shackel 1274 DNF         11.0  

SU R4 - NHC Fleet - 23/06/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 147098 Ewen Shackel   1088 1.00.11 6 0.54.49 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 1170 88 Peter Preston   1121 1.04.14 6 0.54.54 0.00.06 1171.889 2.0  
3 LASER 1076 176514 Ross Page   1089 1.00.00 6 0.55.46 0.01.01 1094.655 3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 1206 128773 Helen Brown   1218 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1168 88664 Helen Brown   1168 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1149 141959 Neville Keen   1122 1.04.33 6 0.56.11 0.01.34 1177.667 4.0  
7 LASER 1036 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 59.17 6 0.57.13 0.02.30 1081.58 5.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1076 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 1.05.36 6 1.00.58 0.06.37 1196.823 6.0  
9 SOLO 1143   Brian Goodyear   1149 1.10.09 6 1.01.22 0.07.30 1279.834 7.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 1274 3569 William Brown Jen Brown/Rhys Shackel 1274 DNF 6       9.0  

SU R5 - NHC Fleet - 30/06/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1079 186805 Mark Warren   1085 1.01.28 5 0.56.58 0.00.00 1079 1.0  
2 LASER 1151 141959 Neville Keen   1122 1.06.09 5 0.57.28 0.00.35 1161.212 2.0  
3 LASER 1100 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 1.03.31 5 0.57.45 0.00.51 1114.986 3.0  
4 LASER 1040 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 1.00.55 5 0.58.34 0.01.40 1069.345 4.0  
5 RS 300 967 420 John Carron   947 56.46 5 0.58.42 0.01.41 996.495 5.0  
6 SOLO 1189 3382 Alan Shepherd   1171 1.10.14 5 0.59.04 0.02.30 1232.892 6.0  
7 TASAR 1013 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1025 1.0.45 5 0.59.58 0.03.03 1066.419 7.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1206 128773 Helen Brown   1218 50.08 3 1.09.17 0.08.55 1466.753 8.0  

SU R6 - NHC Fleet - 07/07/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 967 420 John Carron   947 1:03:55 5 1:06:06 0:00:00 967 1.0  
2 LASER 1145 141959 Neville Keen   1122 1:19:14 5 1:09:12 0:03:33 1198.727 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1164 88 Peter Preston   1121 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1153 2108 Gill Messenger   1174 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1082 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1099 CraigB Craig Bratlett   1094 1.01.29 4 1.09.56 0.03.22 1162.732 3.0  
7 SOLO 1190 3382 Alan Shepherd   1171 1:07:32 4 1:10:56 0:04:36 1277.146 4.0  
8 LASER 1039 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 1:18.39 5 1:15:42 0:09:58 1189.902 5.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 1241 3569 Jen Brown Helen Brown 1256 1.07.38 3 1.30.50 0.18.25 1705.383 6.0  

SU R7 - NHC Fleet - 14/07/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLO 1153 4586 Keith King   1116 61.35 3 0.53.25 0.00.00 1153 1.0  
2 LASER 1076 176514 Ross Page   1089 58.13 3 0.54.06 0.00.45 1089.967 2.0  
3 LASER 1137 141959 Neville Keen   1122 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1048 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 57.07 3 0.54.30 0.01.08 1069.372 3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1082 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 61.42 3 0.57.01 0.03.55 1155.184 4.0  
6 SOLO 1189 3382 Alan Shepherd   1171 71.10 3 0.59.51 0.07.40 1332.425 5.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1142 173287 Tim Lewis   1170 74.43 3 1.05.26 0.13.43 1398.89 6.0  

SU R8 - NHC Fleet - 21/07/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1088 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 50.49 4 0.46.42 0.00.00 1088 1.0  
2 RS VAREO 1094 443 Paul North   1096 52.46 4 0.48.14 0.01.40 1129.75 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1044 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 OOD         3.0  
4 LASER 1096 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 54.03 4 0.49.19 0.02.52 1157.227 3.5  
4 TASAR 1016 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1025 50.06 4 0.49.19 0.02.39 1072.656 3.5  
6 LASER 1044 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 51.49 4 0.49.38 0.03.03 1109.41 5.0  

SU R9 - NHC Fleet - 28/07/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1044 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 51.33 4 0.49.23 0.00.00 1044 1.0  
2 LASER 1070 186805 Mark Warren   1085 55.22 4 0.51.45 0.02.32 1121.296 2.0  
3 LASER 1136 141959 Neville Keen   1122 58.55 4 0.51.52 0.02.49 1193.191 3.0  
3 LASER 1105 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2076 Mike Carleton   1068 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER 1070 176514 Ross Page   1089 56.08 4 0.52.28 0.03.18 1136.823 4.0  
7 RS AERO 5 1153 2108 Gill Messenger   1174 1.04.52 4 0.56.16 0.07.56 1313.692 5.0  
8 Sport 14 1055 UNK PMcP Paul McParland David Picket 1074 1.06.33 4 1.03.05 0.14.27 1347.783 6.0  

SU R10 - NHC Fleet - 04/08/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1164 88 Peter Preston   1121 57.17 4 0.49.13 0.00.00 1164 1.0  
2 LASER 1105 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 55.39 4 0.50.22 0.01.16 1130.811 2.0  
3 LASER 1092 147098 Ewen Shackel   1088 55.30 4 0.50.49 0.01.46 1127.763 3.0  
4 LASER 1075 186805 Mark Warren   1085 54.42 4 0.50.53 0.01.48 1111.507 4.0  
5 RS 200 1046 646HD Harry Daniels Tom Lewis 1046 53.47 4 0.51.25 0.02.18 1092.88 5.0  
6 LASER 1053 184319 Robbie Jamie   1055 54.36 4 0.51.51 0.02.47 1109.475 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 1033 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 55.10 4 0.53.24 0.04.20 1120.989 7.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1091 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 59.12 4 0.54.16 0.05.31 1202.947 8.0  
9 TOPPER 4.2 1416 28140 Rhys Shackel   1433 58.10 3 0.54.46 0.05.54 1575.932 9.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 1155 173287 Tim Lewis   1170 64.15 4 0.55.38 0.07.25 1305.563 10.0  
11 LASER 1142 141959 Neville Keen   1122 56.16 3 1.05.42 0.14.07 1524.455 11.0  

SU R11 - NHC Fleet - 11/08/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   1083 48.55 5 0.44.33 0.00.00 1098 1.0  
2 LASER 1163 141959 Neville Keen   1122 52.13 5 0.44.54 0.00.24 1172.073 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1174 2108 Gill Messenger   1174 53.12 5 0.45.19 0.00.54 1194.145 3.0  
3 SOLO 1142 4586 Keith King   1116 OOD         3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1096 443 Paul North   1096 OOD         3.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1148 88 Peter Preston   1121 52.25 5 0.45.40 0.01.16 1176.562 4.0  
7 RS VAREO 1041 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 49.40 5 0.47.43 0.03.17 1114.835 5.0  

SU R12 - NHC Fleet - 18/08/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1139 88 Peter Preston   1121 42.20   0.37.10 0.00.00 1139 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1163 2108 Gill Messenger   1174 43.24   0.37.19 0.00.10 1167.699 2.0  
3 LASER 1078 176514 Ross Page   1089 40.23   0.37.28 0.00.19 1086.534 3.0  
3 Sport 14 1074 UNK PMcP Paul McParland David Picket 1074 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1072 186805 Mark Warren   1085 40.30   0.37.47 0.00.39 1089.673 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 1034 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1049 39.31   0.38.13 0.01.05 1063.216 5.0  
7 RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 1065 43.57   0.42.01 0.05.04 1182.497 6.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1218 128773 Helen Brown   1218 DNF         11.0  
8 LASER 1088 147098 Ewen Shackel   1088 DNF         11.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1274 3569 William Brown Jen Brown/Rhys Shackel 1274 DNF         11.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1206 JBrown Jenny Brown   1206 DNF         11.0  

SU R13 - NHC Fleet - 25/08/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1101 2108 Gill Messenger   1068 48.01 6 0.43.37 0.00.00 1101 1.0  
2 SOLO 1203 3382 Alan Shepherd   1171 53.02 6 0.44.05 0.00.34 1216.03 2.0  
3 LASER 1149 141959 Neville Keen   1122 51.20 6 0.44.41 0.01.13 1177.05 3.0  
3 LASER 1085 186805 Mark Warren   1085 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 1218 128773 Helen Brown   1218 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1168 88664 Helen Brown   1168 OOD         3.0  
7 SOLO 1142 4586 Keith King   1116 51.28 6 0.45.04 0.01.40 1180.107 4.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1148 88 Peter Preston   1121 52.01 6 0.45.19 0.01.57 1192.718 5.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com