Summer 2019 13:00 Pursuit

MKSC

Summer 2019 13:00 Pursuit

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 74, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
02/06/2019 13:00
SU2
09/06/2019 13:00
SU3
16/06/2019 13:00
SU4
23/06/2019 13:00
SU5
30/06/2019 13:00
SU6
07/07/2019 13:00
SU7
14/07/2019 13:00
SU8
21/07/2019 13:00
SU9
28/07/2019 13:00
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 2.0 (75.0 DNC) 1.0 236.0 6.0  
2nd RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   (75.0 DNC) 1.0 (75.0 DNC) (4.0) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 (75.0 DNC) 311.0 7.0  
3rd LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   (75.0 DNC) 4.0 (75.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) 3.0 318.0 13.0  
4th RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   (75.0 DNC) 5.0 (75.0 DNC) 6.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 OOD 390.0 15.0  
5th SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   5.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (75.0 DNC) 4.0 323.0 16.0  
6th RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   3.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 1.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 75.0 DNC 457.0 82.0  
7th TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 2.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 5.0 75.0 DNC 458.0 83.0  
8th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   (75.0 DNC) 2.0 (75.0 DNC) 7.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 75.0 DNC 462.0 87.0  
9th RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   6.0 (75.0 DNC) 2.0 (75.0 DNC) 4.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 462.0 87.0  
10th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 467.0 92.0  
11th RS 300 970 420 John Carron   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) 1.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 529.0 154.0  
12th LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 2.0 530.0 155.0  
13th LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 531.0 156.0  
14th LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 5.0 (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 533.0 158.0  
15th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 1.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 601.0 226.0  
16th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 2.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 602.0 227.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1145 7015 Helen Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 603.0 228.0  
17th COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 603.0 228.0  
19th WAYFARER 1102 7215 Mark Tyler   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 603.0 228.0  
20th LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   3.0 OOD (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 603.0 228.0  
21st SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 4.0 75.0 DNC 604.0 229.0  
22nd RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 604.0 229.0  
23rd RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   4.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 604.0 229.0  
24th Sport 14 1055   Paul McParland Dave Picket (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 5.0 605.0 230.0  
25th SOLUTION 1089 397 _ Grant   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 5.0 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 605.0 230.0  
26th WANDERER 1190 46 Michael   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 6.0 606.0 231.0  
27th LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 9.0 (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 609.0 234.0  
28th LASER 1099 7015 Jenny Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th TOPPER 1363 47354 Helen Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King John (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th TASAR 1020 1097 Keith King John (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th TOPPER 1363 47354 Naomi Richards   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145   Mike Carlton   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th Leader 1115 472 John Carron Martha Carron (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER II 1085 470 Ewen Shackel Rhys (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th NATIONAL 12 1064 RED Team Subversion   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th GP14 1130 12717 ?y Brian (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th Mirror S/H 1380 CC C Craig   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jen Brown Will Brown (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS FEVA XL 1240   A Shepherd   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS FEVA XL 1240 3569 William Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 4.7 1207 128773 Helen Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th TOPPER 1363 47354 William Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th WAYFARER 1102 9083 G Brown J Brown (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th WAYFARER 1102 9083 William Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 1099 88664 Gerard Brown   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 176514 Ross Page   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th SUPERNOVA 1077 1003 Dave Boyle   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER EPS 1033 208 Mark Candelas   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 1099 85488 Tebor Brannen   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 1099 -923 Tony Skinner   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 164690 Elliot Johnson   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS AERO 7 1065 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS 300 970 451 Matt Pedlow   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER EPS 1033 288 Martin Mead   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 1099 182542 Michael Smith   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 GillM Gill
Messenger
  (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER 1099 54598 Kerry Murphy   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  
28th LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) (75.0 DNC) 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 75.0 DNC 675.0 300.0  

SU1 - 02/06/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   3 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD 3.0  
6 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
7 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   5 5.0  
8 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  

SU2 - 09/06/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD 3.0  
5 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   4 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   5 5.0  

SU3 - 16/06/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   2 2.0  
3 RS 300 970 420 John Carron   OOD 3.0  
3 WAYFARER 1102 7215 Mark Tyler   OOD 3.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Naomi Rhys DNF 4.0  

SU4 - 23/06/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 7015 Helen Brown   OOD 3.0  
3 COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   OOD 3.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   4 4.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   5 5.0  
8 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   6 6.0  
9 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   7 7.0  
10 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   8 8.0  
11 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   9 9.0  

SU5 - 30/06/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 970 420 John Carron   1 1.0  
2 TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   3 3.0  
4 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   4 4.0  
5 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   5 5.0  
6 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   6 6.0  
7 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   7 7.0  

SU6 - 07/07/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 1 1.0  
2 Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 2 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   OOD 3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   3 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   OOD 3.0  

SU7 - 14/07/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   OOD 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   3 3.0  
5 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   4 4.0  
6 SOLUTION 1089 397 _ Grant   5 5.0  

SU8 - 21/07/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   1 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   2 2.0  
3 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD 3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   3 3.0  
5 SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   4 4.0  
6 TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 5 5.0  

SU9 - 28/07/2019 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Place Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   1 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   2 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   3 3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD 3.0  
5 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   4 4.0  
6 Sport 14 1055   Paul McParland Dave Picket 5 5.0  
7 WANDERER 1190 46 Michael   6 6.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 75
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com