Summer 2019 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Summer 2019 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SU1
02/06/2019 15:00
SU2
09/06/2019 15:00
SU4
23/06/2019 15:00
SU5
30/06/2019 15:00
SU7
14/07/2019 15:00
SU8
21/07/2019 15:00
SU9
28/07/2019 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 194.0 5.0  
2nd SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 197.0 7.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   (62.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 OOD 200.0 8.0  
4th SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   6.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 260.0 12.0  
5th LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 313.0 65.0  
6th RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 313.0 65.0  
7th RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 2.0 315.0 67.0  
8th LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 319.0 71.0  
9th LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 1.0 373.0 125.0  
10th RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 373.0 125.0  
11th LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 373.0 125.0  
12th RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 375.0 127.0  
13th LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 375.0 127.0  
14th COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 375.0 127.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 375.0 127.0  
15th LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   (62.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 375.0 127.0  
17th LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   3.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 375.0 127.0  
17th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   3.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 375.0 127.0  
19th WANDERER 1190 46 Michael   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 4.0 376.0 128.0  
20th TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 6.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 378.0 130.0  
21st Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS 200 1046 646 Harry Tom Lewis (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER EPS 1033 288 Martin Mead   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 1099 182542 Michael Smith   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 1099 54598 Kerry Murphy   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st BLAZE 1027 589 Alan Shepherd   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st SUPERNOVA 1077 1003 Dave Boyle   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER EPS 1033 208 Mark Candelas   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS 300 970 420 John Carron   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 1099 85488 Tebor Brannen   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1145 -923 Tony Skinner   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jennie Theo (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER RADIAL 1145 229 Greta Chang   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 1099 14975 Craig   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 4.7 1207 7105 Helen Brown   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st SOLO 1143 3280 Alastair Grant   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS AERO 7 1065 2286 Stephen Barfoot   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS 300 970 451 Matt Pedlow   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st TOPPER 1363 47354 Daniel   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st RS FEVA XL 1240   A Shepherd   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st Laser Pico 1330   William Lottie (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st Laser Pico 1330 27 Pierre Kit (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st Laser Pico 1330 26 Naomi Clotaire (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st Laser Pico 1330 32 Andonis Ocean (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st TOPPER 1363 28140 Rhys   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  
21st LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elstead   (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 434.0 186.0  

SU1 - 02/06/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   46.04 6 0.40.33 0.00.00 1136 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   44.43 6 0.40.41 0.00.09 1102.709 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   52.04 5 0.55.00 0.13.41 1540.751 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   OOD         3.0  
6 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   DNF 5       6.0  
6 TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth DNF 5       6.0  

SU2 - 09/06/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   51.11 3 0.48.04 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   55.16 3 0.50.45 0.02.56 1149.964 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   63.12 3 0.55.12 0.08.10 1315.037 3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   68.34 3 1.02.23 0.15.45 1426.705 4.0  
6 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   DNF 3       6.0  

SU4 - 23/06/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   58.12 4 0.50.50 0.00.00 1145 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   55.20 4 0.51.57 0.01.12 1088.603 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   55.31 4 0.52.08 0.01.23 1092.209 3.0  
3 COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   OOD         3.0  
5 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   56.54 4 0.52.15 0.01.33 1119.424 4.0  

SU5 - 30/06/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   38.33 1 0.35.16 0.00.00 1093 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   40.33 1 0.35.42 0.00.29 1149.706 2.0  

SU7 - 14/07/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   53.55 5 0.49.04 0.00.00 1099 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   52.54 5 0.49.40 0.00.39 1078.277 2.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   61.06 5 0.53.27 0.05.01 1245.42 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   OOD         3.0  
5 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   59.01 5 0.54.12 0.05.35 1202.955 4.0  
6 LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   66.21 5 1.00.22 0.12.26 1352.432 5.0  

SU8 - 21/07/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   54.48 5 0.50.19 0.00.00 1089 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   54.15 5 0.50.56 0.00.39 1078.07 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   54.21 5 0.51.02 0.00.45 1080.057 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   OOD         3.0  

SU9 - 28/07/2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   50.15 4 0.45.43 0.00.00 1099 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   52.45 4 0.46.26 0.00.48 1153.677 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   OOD         3.0  
3 SOLO 1143 3382 A Shepherd   61.25 4 0.53.44 0.09.09 1343.222 3.0  
5 WANDERER 1190 46 Michael   64.02 4 0.53.49 0.09.37 1400.45 4.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 62
DNFStarted but did not finish 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com