Winter 2019/20 10:30 Personal Handicap Series

MKSC

Winter 2019/20 10:30 Personal Handicap Series

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class RYA PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY WI 01
01/12/2019 10:30
WI 02
08/12/2019 10:30
WI 03
15/12/2019 10:30
WI 04
22/12/2019 10:30
WI 05
29/12/2019 10:30
WI 06
05/01/2020 10:30
WI 07
12/01/2020 10:30
WI 08
19/01/2020 10:30
WI 09
26/01/2020 10:30
WI 10
02/02/2020 10:30
Total Nett Notes
1st LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1106 (2.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 90.0 5.0  
2nd RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 109.0 6.0  
3rd RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1091 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 93.0 7.0  
4th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1127 (20.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (20.0 DNC) 78.0 8.0  
5th LASER RADIAL 1145 88 Peter Preston   1103 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 115.0 11.0  
6th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1065 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 163.0 43.0  
7th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 166.0 46.0  
8th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   1151 3.0 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 166.0 46.0  
9th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   1125 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 181.0 61.0  
10th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
10th LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1241 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
12th LASER 1099 CraigB Craig Bratlett   1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
12th TASAR 1015 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1036 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
14th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
15th RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   1029 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
16th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   1091 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   1142 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
16th LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elsted   1099 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0  
19th LASER 1099 88553 Simon Richards   1120 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 65.0  

WI 01 - NHC Fleet - 01/12/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1030 2108 Gill Messenger   1091 18.31 2 0.17.59 0.00.00 1030 1.0  
2 LASER 1070 186805 Mark Warren   1106 19.16 2 0.18.00 0.00.02 1071.719 2.0  
3 SOLO 1117 3382 Alan Shepherd   1151 20.43 2 0.18.33 0.00.38 1152.376 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   1091 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   1142 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elsted   1099 OOD         3.0  

WI 02 - NHC Fleet - 08/12/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   1125 23.59 4 0.21.00 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1116 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 27.36 4 0.24.44 0.04.10 1314.213 2.0  
3 LASER 1080 141959 Neville Keen   1127 30.57 4 0.28.39 0.08.16 1473.728 3.0  
3 SOLO 1151 3382 Alan Shepherd   1151 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1029 2109 Paul McParland   1029 OOD         3.0  

WI 03 - NHC Fleet - 15/12/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1141 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 21.26 3 0.18.47 0.00.00 1141 1.0  
2 LASER 1102 141959 Neville Keen   1127 21.04 3 0.19.07 0.00.22 1121.481 2.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 OOD         3.0  

WI 04 - NHC Fleet - 22/12/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1059 2108 Gill Messenger   1091 18:27 3 0:17:25 0:00:00 1059 1.0  
2 LASER 1103 141959 Neville Keen   1127 19:34 3 0:17:44 0:00:21 1123.095 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1073 88 Peter Preston   1103 19.18 3 0.17.59 0.00.36 1107.789 3.0  

WI 05 - NHC Fleet - 29/12/2019 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1100 186805 Mark Warren   1106 22.36 4 0.20.33 0.00.00 1100 1.0  
2 LASER 1053 184319 Robbie Jamie   1065 21.42 4 0.20.36 0.00.04 1056.195 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1081 2108 Gill Messenger   1091 22.41 4 0.20.59 0.00.28 1104.056 3.0  
3 RS 200 1098 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1099 88 Peter Preston   1103 23.37 4 0.21.29 0.01.02 1149.484 4.0  
6 LASER 1101 88553 Simon Richards   1120 24.06 4 0.21.53 0.01.29 1173.009 5.0  

WI 06 - NHC Fleet - 05/01/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1063 184319 Robbie Jamie   1065 18.22 3 0.17.17 0.00.00 1063 1.0  
2 RS AERO 7 1097 2108 Gill Messenger   1091 19.25 3 0.17.42 0.00.28 1123.77 2.0  
3 LASER 1109 186805 Mark Warren   1106 19.52 3 0.17.55 0.00.42 1149.815 3.0  
3 LASER 1130 141959 Neville Keen   1127 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1099 CraigB Craig Bratlett   1099 OOD         3.0  
3 TASAR 1036 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 1036 OOD         3.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1119 88 Peter Preston   1103 20.16 3 0.18.07 0.00.56 1172.966 4.0  

WI 07 - NHC Fleet - 12/01/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1116 186805 Mark Warren   1106 19.57 3 0.17.53 0.00.00 1116 1.0  
2 LASER 1130 141959 Neville Keen   1127 22.25 3 0.19.50 0.02.13 1253.985 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1142 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1101 2108 Gill Messenger   1091 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1098 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1241 88664 Helen Brown   1241 OOD         3.0  

WI 08 - NHC Fleet - 19/01/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1127 88 Peter Preston   1103 13:23 1 0:11:53 0:00:00 1127 1.0  
2 LASER 1130 141959 Neville Keen   1127 14:27 1 0:12:47 0:01:02 1216.823 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1101 2108 Gill Messenger   1091 15:04 1 0:13:41 0:02:00 1268.752 3.0  

WI 09 - NHC Fleet - 26/01/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1116 186805 Mark Warren   1106 20.47 3 0.18.37 0.00.00 1116 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1142 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 21.22 3 0.18.43 0.00.06 1147.323 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1099 88 Peter Preston   1103 21.50 3 0.19.52 0.01.22 1172.382 3.0  
4 LASER 1120 141959 Neville Keen   1127 25.38 3 0.22.53 0.04.47 1376.43 4.0  

WI 10 - NHC Fleet - 02/02/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1132 2108 Gill Messenger   1133 25.48 2 0.22.47 0.00.00 1132 1.0  
2 LASER 1106 186805 Mark Warren   1106 25.36 2 0.23.09 0.00.24 1123.225 2.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com