Winter 2019/20 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

MKSC

Winter 2019/20 11:00 Personal Handicap Series

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 33, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class RYA PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY WI 01
01/12/2019 11:00
WI 02
08/12/2019 11:00
WI 03
15/12/2019 11:00
WI 04
22/12/2019 11:00
WI 05
29/12/2019 11:00
WI 06
05/01/2020 11:00
WI 07
12/01/2020 11:00
WI 08
19/01/2020 11:00
WI 09
26/01/2020 11:00
WI 10
02/02/2020 11:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS 300 972 420 John Carron   932 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (3.0 OOD) (34.0 DNC) 179.0 6.0  
2nd LASER 1098 186805 Mark Warren   1036 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 151.0 8.0  
3rd LASER RADIAL 1142 88664 Helen Brown   1208 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 213.0 9.0  
4th RS AERO 5 1129 2108 Gill Messenger   1104 (34.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 182.0 9.0  
5th RS AERO 7 1068 2108 Gill Messenger   1040 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (4.0) (8.5) 4.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 159.5 11.0  
6th LASER 1098 141959 Neville Keen   1127 (34.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 155.0 11.0  
7th LASER 4.7 1207 128774 Jenny Brown   1288 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 167.0 18.0  
8th LASER 4.7 1207 94129 Naomi   1256 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 1.0 196.0 19.0  
9th LASER RADIAL 1145 88 Peter Preston   1114 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 196.0 19.0  
10th TOPPER 1363 43981 William Brown   1403 9.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 239.0 35.0  
11th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   1120 4.0 3.0 OOD 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 251.0 47.0  
12th LASER 1098 184319 Robbie Jamie   1058 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 276.0 72.0  
13th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 278.0 74.0  
14th WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown 1129 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 283.0 79.0  
15th TOPPER 1363 47354 Kit Jarvis   1393 9.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 291.0 87.0  
16th MRX 1000   Mark Candelas Josie 996 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 307.0 103.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   1139 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 307.0 103.0  
18th LASER 1098 147098 Ewen Shackel   1086 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 308.0 104.0  
19th LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 309.0 105.0  
20th LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1098 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
21st LASER 1099 CraigB Craig Bartlett   1099 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
22nd RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
23rd RS AERO 9 1019 2109 Paul McParland   1029 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
23rd RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1068 (34.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
25th RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   1091 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
25th LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   1142 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
25th LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elsted   1099 3.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 105.0  
28th LASER 4.7 1207 MTyler Mark Tyler   1204 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 312.0 108.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 1145 160564 Harry Daniels   1145 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 313.0 109.0  
30th LASER 1099 88553 Simon Richards   1112 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.5 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 314.5 110.5  
31st RS FEVA XL 1240 2369 Unknown Unknown 1241 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 315.0 111.0  
32nd LASER 1098 77709 Gerard Brown   1131 9.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 315.0 111.0  
33rd LASER 1099 147268 Rick   1149 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 316.0 112.0  

WI 01 - NHC Fleet - 01/12/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1241 88664 Helen Brown   1208 50.41 4 0.51.03 0.00.00 1241 1.0  
2 LASER 1070 186805 Mark Warren   1036 59.50 5 0.55.55 0.05.13 1172.033 2.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1030 2108 Gill Messenger   1040 58.01 5 0.56.20 0.05.26 1136.447 3.0  
3 RS VAREO 1090 443 Paul North   1091 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1142 163451 Eamon Elsted   1142 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elsted   1099 OOD         3.0  
7 SOLO 1117 3382 Alan Shepherd   1120 51.06 4 0.57.11 0.05.29 1251.202 4.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1267 128774 Jenny Brown   1288 59.11 4 0.58.23 0.07.26 1449.126 5.0  
9 TOPPER 1395 43981 William Brown   1403 DNF         9.0  
9 TOPPER 1393 47354 Kit Jarvis   1393 DNF         9.0  
9 LASER 1131 77709 Gerard Brown   1131 DNF         9.0  

WI 02 - NHC Fleet - 08/12/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1142 186805 Mark Warren   1139 47.13 5 0.41.21 0.00.00 1142 1.0  
2 RS 300 927 420 John Carron   932 45.14 5 0.48.48 0.06.54 1094.03 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1116 2108 Gill Messenger   1104 46.01 4 0.51.33 0.09.06 1391.22 3.0  
3 SOLO 1114 3382 Alan Shepherd   1120 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1029 2109 Paul McParland   1029 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1068 2109 Paul McParland   1068 OOD         3.0  
7 LASER 1080 141959 Neville Keen   1127 48.59 4 0.56.42 0.13.16 1480.912 4.0  

WI 03 - NHC Fleet - 15/12/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 943 420 John Carron   932 51.34 6 0.54.41 0.00.00 943 1.0  
2 LASER 1092 147098 Ewen Shackel   1086 59.48 6 0.54.46 0.00.05 1093.563 2.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1149 2108 Gill Messenger   1104 53.02 5 0.55.23 0.00.40 1163.785 3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER 1119 141959 Neville Keen   1127 52.45 5 0.56.34 0.01.45 1157.568 4.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1248 94129 Naomi   1256 59.38 5 0.57.20 0.02.46 1308.618 5.0  
7 SOLO 1114 3382 Alan Shepherd   1120 56.36 5 1.00.58 0.05.50 1242.054 6.0  

WI 04 - NHC Fleet - 22/12/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 1220 88664 Helen Brown   1208 41.04 6 0.33.40 0.00.00 1220 1.0  
2 RS 300 938 420 John Carron   932 31.38 6 0.33.43 0.00.04 939.756 2.0  
3 LASER 1121 141959 Neville Keen   1127 39.40 6 0.35.23 0.01.56 1178.409 3.0  
4 RS AERO 7 1022 2108 Gill Messenger   1040 36.17 6 0.35.30 0.01.53 1077.898 4.0  
5 TOPPER 1395 43981 William Brown   1403 41.30 5 0.35.42 0.02.22 1479.448 5.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1073 88 Peter Preston   1114 41.14 6 0.38.26 0.05.07 1224.951 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1267 128774 Jenny Brown   1288 41.27 5 0.39.15 0.05.55 1477.666 7.0  
8 TOPPER 1393 47354 Kit Jarvis   1393 DNF         10.0  
8 LASER 1149 147268 Rick   1149 DNF         10.0  

WI 05 - NHC Fleet - 29/12/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 MRX 1000   Mark Candelas Josie 996 56.29 4 0.56.29 0.00.00 1000 1.0  
2 LASER 1053 184319 Robbie Jamie   1058 1.1.9 4 0.58.04 0.01.40 1082.62 2.0  
3 LASER 1060 186805 Mark Warren   1036 1.1.42 4 0.58.12 0.01.50 1092.358 3.0  
3 RS 200 1098 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry Garfitt 1098 OOD         3.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 1209 88664 Helen Brown   1208 1.10.40 4 0.58.27 0.02.23 1251.107 4.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1277 128774 Jenny Brown   1288 57.56 3 1.00.29 0.03.50 1367.562 5.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1255 94129 Naomi   1256 57.59 3 1.01.36 0.04.49 1368.742 6.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 1079 88 Peter Preston   1114 1.6.43 4 1.01.50 0.05.46 1181.174 7.0  
9 RS AERO 7 1027 2108 Gill Messenger   1040 1.4.43 4 1.03.01 0.06.42 1145.766 8.5  
9 LASER 1101 88553 Simon Richards   1112 1.9.23 4 1.03.01 0.07.12 1228.386 8.5  
11 TOPPER 1402 43981 William Brown   1403 DNF         11.0  

WI 06 - NHC Fleet - 05/01/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS 300 930 420 John Carron   932 1.02.21 6 1.07.03 0.00.00 930 1.0  
2 LASER 1050 184319 Robbie Jamie   1058 1.11.55 6 1.08.30 0.01.31 1072.694 2.0  
3 LASER 1059 186805 Mark Warren   1036 1.13.30 6 1.09.24 0.02.30 1096.311 3.0  
3 LASER 1099 CraigB Craig Bartlett   1099 OOD         3.0  
5 RS AERO 7 1036 2108 Gill Messenger   1040 1.12.27 6 1.09.56 0.03.00 1080.65 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1091 88 Peter Preston   1114 1.04.45 5 1.11.13 0.03.48 1158.957 5.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1287 128774 Jenny Brown   1288 1.02.31 4 1.12.52 0.05.00 1398.729 6.0  
8 LASER 4.7 1268 94129 Naomi   1256 1.10.18 4 1.23.10 0.13.38 1572.871 7.0  
9 WAYFARER 1103 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown 1129 1.02.20 4 1.24.46 0.13.02 1394.627 8.0  
10 TOPPER 1403 43981 William Brown   1403 DNF         10.0  

WI 07 - NHC Fleet - 12/01/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 1072 186805 Mark Warren   1036 41.58 4 0.39.09 0.00.00 1072 1.0  
2 LASER 1125 141959 Neville Keen   1127 40.54 3 0.48.28 0.07.52 1393.004 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1208 88664 Helen Brown   1208 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 5 1147 2108 Gill Messenger   1104 OOD         3.0  
3 RS AERO 7 1050 2108 Gill Messenger   1040 OOD         3.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   1089 OOD         3.0  
3 WAYFARER 1129 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown 1129 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 1098 176514 Ross Page   1098 OOD         3.0  

WI 08 - NHC Fleet - 19/01/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1050 2108 Gill Messenger   1040 39:33 5 0:37:40 0:00:00 1050 1.0  
2 LASER 1125 141959 Neville Keen   1127 46.56 5 0.41.43 0.04.33 1246.018 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 1107 88 Peter Preston   1114 47:15 5 0:42:41 0:05:33 1254.425 3.0  

WI 09 - NHC Fleet - 26/01/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1147 2108 Gill Messenger   1104 50.43 5 0.44.13 0.00.00 1147 1.0  
2 LASER 1072 186805 Mark Warren   1036 47.35 5 0.44.23 0.00.11 1076.137 2.0  
3 RS 300 932 420 John Carron   932 OOD         3.0  
3 LASER 4.7 1312 128774 Jenny Brown   1288 48.23 4 0.46.06 0.01.58 1367.787 3.0  
5 LASER 1144 141959 Neville Keen   1127 53.00 5 0.46.20 0.02.25 1198.64 4.0  
6 LASER RADIAL 1130 88 Peter Preston   1114 52.27 5 0.46.25 0.02.29 1186.201 5.0  
7 LASER 4.7 1295 94129 Naomi   1256 DNF         7.0  

WI 10 - NHC Fleet - 02/02/2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Personal PY SailNo HelmName Crew New PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 LASER 4.7 1295 94129 Naomi   1256 51.28 5 0.39.45 0.00.00 1295 1.0  
2 RS AERO 5 1118 2108 Gill Messenger   1104 47.11 5 0.42.12 0.02.45 1187.223 2.0  
3 LASER 1098 206445 Brian Naylor   1086 46.43 5 0.42.33 0.03.05 1175.481 3.0  
4 LASER 1046 186805 Mark Warren   1036 44.54 5 0.42.56 0.03.20 1129.77 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 1292 128774 Jenny Brown   1288 46.25 4 0.44.54 0.05.20 1459.915 5.0  
6 LASER 4.7 1206 MTyler Mark Tyler   1204 49.13 4 0.51.01 0.10.52 1547.982 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 1145 160564 Harry Daniels   1145 47.19 4 0.51.39 0.10.55 1488.223 7.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 1241 2369 Unknown Unknown 1241 DNF         9.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 34
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com