Spring 2020 15:00 Handicap

MKSC

Spring 2020 15:00 Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 69, Scoring system: MKSC scoring system
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew SP1
1/3/2020 15:00
SP3
15/3/2020 15:00
Total Nett Notes
1st RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   70.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 71.0  
2nd RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   1.0 70.0 DNC 71.0 71.0  
3rd LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   70.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 72.0  
4th LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   2.0 70.0 DNC 72.0 72.0  
5th LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   70.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 73.0 73.0  
6th SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   3.0 OOD 70.0 DNC 73.0 73.0  
6th WAYFARER 1102 7215 Mark Tyler   3.0 OOD 70.0 DNC 73.0 73.0  
8th TOPPER 1363 9 Ocean   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 160564 Harry Daniels   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS FEVA XL 1240 4989 Simon Hannah 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 4.7 1207 94129 Naomi   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th TOPPER 1363   Kit   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS FEVA XL 1240 4989 Ellenie Scarlet 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS FEVA XL 1240 164690 Elliot   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th WANDERER 1190 46 Michael   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 147098 Ewen Shackel   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Laser Pico 1330 32 Scarlet   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 147098 Ewen Shackel   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 4.7 1207 186287 Jenny Brown   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 88664 Helen Brown   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th TOPPER 1363 43981 William Brown   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Laser Pico 1330 27 Kit   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Laser Pico 1330 26 Naomi Clotaire 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Laser Pico 1330 32 Ocean   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th TOPPER 1363 28140 Rhys   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 163451 Eamon Elstead   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 229 Greta Chang   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 14975 Craig   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th WAYFARER 1102 8890 Keith King   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th COMET 1207 188 Martin Mead   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 7105 Helen Brown   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS 200 1046 711 Tilly Glavin Sarah Glavin 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS 300 970 430 Ewen Shackel   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 4.7 1207 7105 Helen Brown   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 138578 Lewis Webster   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th WAYFARER 1102 10630 Helen Brown Gerard Brown 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145   Peter Preston   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS FEVA XL 1240 1396 Jennie Theo 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th SOLO 1143 3382 Alan Shepherd   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 88 Peter Preston   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 141959 Neville Keen   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Topaz Uno 1251 1694 Clare Ellis   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th SOLO 1143 4586 Keith King   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 206445 Brian Naylor   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS VAREO 1093 516 Howard Astley-Jones   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER EPS 1033 208 Mark Candelas   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS 300 970 420 John Carron   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS AERO 7 1065 2076 Mike Carleton   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 85488 Tebor Brannen   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS 200 1046 646 Tim Lewis Tom Lewis 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS AERO 7 1065 2109 Paul McParland   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS 200 1046 328 Jonathan Garfitt Kerry 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER EPS 1033 288 Martin Mead   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 182542 Michael Smith   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 186805 Mark Warren   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER 1099 54598 Kerry Murphy   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Leader 1115 CW1 Chris Wharmby Jane Wharmby 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS AERO 9 1014 2109 Paul McParland   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 163451 Eamon Elsted   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th LASER RADIAL 1145 173287 Tim Lewis   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS 200 1046 646 Harry Daniels Tom Lewis 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th TASAR 1020 2522 Ian Butterworth Sue Butterworth 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS VAREO 1093 443 Paul North   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Leader 1115 1135 Dave Picket Paul McParland 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th RS AERO 5 1136 2076 Mike Carleton   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th SOLO 1143 4159 Brian Goodyear   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th TOPPER 1363 47354 Daniel   70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Laser Pico 1330   William Lottie 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  
8th Laser Pico 1330 27 Pierre Kit 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 140.0 140.0  

SP1 - 1/3/2020 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 5 1136 2108 Gill Messenger   41.06 5 0.36.11 0.00.00 1136 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 186805 Mark Warren   39.58 5 0.36.22 0.00.12 1104.675 2.0  
3 SOLUTION 1089 397 Dave Boyle   OOD         3.0  
3 WAYFARER 1102 7215 Mark Tyler   OOD         3.0  

SP3 - 15/3/2020 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class PY SailNo HelmName Crew Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 RS AERO 7 1065 2108 Gill Messenger   34.10 4 0.32.05 0.00.00 1065 1.0  
2 LASER 1099 176514 Ross Page   35.53 4 0.32.39 0.00.38 1118.51 2.0  
3 LASER 1099 184319 Robbie Jamie   OOD         3.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 70
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3

www.mksc.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com